Sibiu Cycling Tour

Stage 3 (ITT)

: Bâlea Lac > Bâlea Lac

Saturday 9th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 6.8km


Stage Result

1. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:16:21
2. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:06
3. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:11
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:14
5. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:27
6. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:30
7. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:33
8. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:35
9. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
0:40
10. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:48
11. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:50
12. bg
PETROV GEORGIEV Georgi
Bulgaria
0:53
13. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:01
14. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:04
15. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:10
16. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
1:14
17. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
1:18
18. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
1:20
19. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1:25
20. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
1:31

General Classification

1. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10:21:43
2. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:33
3. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
5:35
4. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5:52
5. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
8:21
6. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10:37
7. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
11:08
8. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:23
9. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
11:33
10. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
11:40
11. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
12:05
12. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
12:09
13. se
LARSSON Gustav
ColoQuick CULT
12:20
14. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
12:42
15. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
12:57
16. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13:02
17. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13:04
18. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
13:06
19. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:24
20. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:30

Mountains Classification

1. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
00:00:00
2. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
8. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. dk
DAM SøRENSEN Emil
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
-
12. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
14. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
15. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
18. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Points Classification

1. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
6. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
8. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
-
13. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
15. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
16. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
18. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
19. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
20. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Youth Classification

1. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
10:36:20
2. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:45
3. de
STRITZINGER Joshua
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:59
4. es
MIRALLES Josep
Tusnad Cycling Team
3:59
5. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
6:22
6. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
7:10
7. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7:26
8. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
8:37
9. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11:12
10. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
11:44
11. de
SCHULZE Julian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
14:06
12. dk
SIGGARD Soren Malling
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
15:37
13. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
19:09
14. de
LOEF Georg
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
20:02
15. sk
LAJCHA Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
22:14
16. bg
AZHI Ivan
Bulgaria
25:26
17. dk
NORDKROGGAARD Jonas
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
27:22
18. ro
DIMA Emil
Romania
28:45
19. bg
GENOV Nikolay
Bulgaria
29:38
20. dk
BUSK Elias Helleskov
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
35:48

Teams Classification

1.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31:31:45
2.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:34
3.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:06
4.
Cycling Academy Team
5:01
5.
Unieuro Wilier
6:27
6.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:43
7.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
13:04
8.
GM Europa Ovini
17:46
9.
Tusnad Cycling Team
22:12
10.
Team Differdange - Losch
22:42
11.
ColoQuick CULT
26:19
12.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
29:38
13.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30:11
14.
One Pro Cycling
35:42
15.
Bulgaria
35:52
16.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
58:07
17.
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
1:08:27
18.
Romania
1:13:53
19.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
1:27:48