Go to:  Prologue 

Tour Alsace

Prologue

: Sausheim > Sausheim

Wednesday 27th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 7.1km


Stage Result

1. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
00:09:05
2. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
0:04
3. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
0:05
5. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
0:06
7. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
8. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
9. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:07
10. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
11. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
12. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:08
13. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:10
15. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:12
16. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:13
17. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
0:14
19. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
20. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-

General Classification

1. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
00:09:05
2. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
0:04
3. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
0:05
5. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
0:06
7. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
8. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
9. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:07
10. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
11. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
12. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:08
13. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:10
15. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:12
16. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:13
17. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
0:14
19. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
20. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
3. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
5. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
00:09:05
2. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
0:04
3. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
0:06
4. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:07
5. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
6. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:10
7. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:13
8. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:14
9. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:15
11. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
0:17
14. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
15. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
16. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:19
17. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
18. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
Beobank - Corendon
-
19. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
0:20
20. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-

Teams Classification

1.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:27:31
2.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:04
3.
United States
0:09
4.
BMC Development Team
0:14
5.
Team Wiggins
0:19
6.
Sweden
0:32
7.
Rabobank Development Team
0:34
8.
Klein Constantia
0:36
9.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:41
10.
Team Manzana Postobon
0:43
11.
Beobank - Corendon
0:44
12.
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:46
13.
Lotto Soudal
0:48
14.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:51
15.
CC Etupes
0:55
16.
SEG Racing Academy
-
17.
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:00
18.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
19.
Switzerland
1:13
20.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
1:15
21.
Avc Aix-en-provence
1:16
22.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
1:26
23.
P E Haguenau - Team Meder
1:28
24.
GM Europa Ovini
1:29
25.
Aldro Cycling Team
-