Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour Alsace

Stage 1

: Velleminfroy > Dannemarie

Thursday 28th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171.8km


Stage Result

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
04:08:08
2. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
Beobank - Corendon
-
4. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
5. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
6. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
8. fr
TRARIEUX Julien
-
9. nl
VAN DER POEL David
Beobank - Corendon
-
10. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
11. fr
SELLIER Simon
-
12. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
Beobank - Corendon
-
13. fr
IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
-
14. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
15. fr
LEBOUVIER Loick
-
16. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
17. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
18. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
-
19. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
20. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
-

General Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
04:17:11
2. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
0:02
3. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
0:04
4. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:06
5. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
0:07
6. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
7. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
0:08
8. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
9. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
10. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:09
11. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
12. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
13. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:10
14. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:12
15. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:14
16. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:15
17. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
0:16
18. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
19. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:17

Mountains Classification

1. fr
AUBERT Rémi
00:00:00
2. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
-
3. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
4. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
5. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
6. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
Beobank - Corendon
-
4. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
5. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
6. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
7. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
8. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
9. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
-
11. fr
TOUZE Damien
-
12. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
13. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
14. fr
TRARIEUX Julien
-
15. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
16. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Europa Ovini
-
17. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
18. nl
VAN DER POEL David
Beobank - Corendon
-
19. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
20. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-

Points Classification

No results available.

Youth Classification

1. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
04:17:13
2. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
0:02
3. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
0:06
4. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:07
5. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
6. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:10
7. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:13
8. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:14
9. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:15
11. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:16
14. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
0:17
15. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
16. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
17. fr
TOUZE Damien
0:18
18. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:19
19. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
20. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
Beobank - Corendon
-

Teams Classification

1.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
12:51:55
2.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:04
3.
United States
0:09
4.
BMC Development Team
0:14
5.
Team Wiggins
0:19
6.
Sweden
0:32
7.
Rabobank Development Team
0:34
8.
Klein Constantia
0:36
9.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:41
10.
Team Manzana Postobon
0:43
11.
Beobank - Corendon
0:44
12.
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:46
13.
Lotto Soudal
0:48
14.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:51
15.
CC Etupes
0:55
16.
SEG Racing Academy
-
17.
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:00
18.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
19.
Switzerland
1:13
20.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
1:15
21.
Avc Aix-en-provence
1:16
22.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
1:26
23.
P E Haguenau - Team Meder
1:28
24.
GM Europa Ovini
1:29
25.
Aldro Cycling Team
2:28