Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour Alsace

Stage 2

: Altkirch > Huningue

Friday 29th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 151.2km


Stage Result

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
03:31:06
2. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
3. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
Beobank - Corendon
-
4. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
5. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
6. fr
TOUZE Damien
-
7. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
8. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
10. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. fr
IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
-
12. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
13. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. za
SALIE Shameeg
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
15. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
16. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
17. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
20. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-

General Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
07:48:03
2. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
0:16
3. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
0:21
4. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:22
5. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
6. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:24
7. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
0:25
8. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:29
9. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
0:30
10. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
11. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:31
12. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
13. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
15. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
17. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:33
18. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
Beobank - Corendon
-
19. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
20. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
AUBERT Rémi
00:00:00
2. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
-
3. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
4. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
5. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
Beobank - Corendon
-
6. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
7. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
8. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
9. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. nl
BOUWMANS Dylan
Rabobank Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
Beobank - Corendon
-
3. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
4. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
5. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
7. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
8. fr
TOUZE Damien
-
9. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
10. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
11. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
-
13. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
15. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
16. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
17. fr
TRARIEUX Julien
-
18. nl
BOUWMANS Dylan
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
20. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Europa Ovini
-

Youth Classification

1. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
07:48:19
2. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
0:09
3. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:13
4. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:14
5. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:15
6. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:17
9. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
10. fr
TOUZE Damien
0:18
11. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
-
12. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:19
13. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:20
14. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
15. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
16. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
0:21
17. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
18. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
0:22
19. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
20. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:23

Teams Classification

1.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
23:25:17
2.
United States
0:05
3.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:22
4.
Rabobank Development Team
0:30
5.
Klein Constantia
0:32
6.
Team Manzana Postobon
0:39
7.
Beobank - Corendon
0:40
8.
Team Wiggins
0:41
9.
Sweden
-
10.
Lotto Soudal
0:44
11.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:47
12.
BMC Development Team
0:49
13.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:50
14.
CC Etupes
0:51
15.
SEG Racing Academy
-
16.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:56
17.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
18.
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:08
19.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
1:11
20.
Switzerland
1:22
21.
P E Haguenau - Team Meder
1:24
22.
GM Europa Ovini
1:25
23.
Avc Aix-en-provence
-
24.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
1:48
25.
Aldro Cycling Team
2:37