Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour Alsace

Stage 3

: Ribeauvillé > Lac Blanc

Saturday 30th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157.8km


Stage Result

1. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
04:46:37
2. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:10
3. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:28
4. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
0:33
5. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
1:33
6. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
Beobank - Corendon
1:39
7. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:42
8. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
1:43
9. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
1:45
10. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
1:53
11. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
2:07
12. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
2:25
13. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
2:27
14. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
2:34
15. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
2:39
16. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:57
17. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
3:10
19. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
3:17
20. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Europa Ovini
3:32

General Classification

1. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
12:35:04
2. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:10
3. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
1:08
4. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:16
5. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
1:42
6. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
1:50
7. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
Beobank - Corendon
2:03
8. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
2:18
9. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:19
10. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
2:25
11. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
12. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
2:44
13. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:04
14. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
3:07
15. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:08
16. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
3:10
17. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
3:16
18. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
3:49
19. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
3:56
20. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
3:58

Mountains Classification

1. fr
AUBERT Rémi
00:00:00
2. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
3. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
-
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
5. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
6. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
7. co
SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo
Team Manzana Postobon
-
8. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
10. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
Beobank - Corendon
-
11. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
12. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
13. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
14. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
15. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
16. nl
BOUWMANS Dylan
Rabobank Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
Beobank - Corendon
-
3. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
4. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
5. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
6. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
7. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
9. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
10. fr
TOUZE Damien
-
11. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
12. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
13. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
14. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
15. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
18. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
19. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
20. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-

Youth Classification

1. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
12:35:04
2. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:10
3. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
1:08
4. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:16
5. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
1:50
6. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
Beobank - Corendon
2:03
7. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
2:25
8. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
9. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
2:44
10. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:04
11. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:08
12. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
3:10
13. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
3:16
14. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
3:49
15. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
3:56
16. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
3:58
17. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
5:43
18. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
5:45
19. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
Beobank - Corendon
5:48
20. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
6:54

Teams Classification

1.
Team Wiggins
37:49:17
2.
Lotto Soudal
6:35
3.
Team Manzana Postobon
8:18
4.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
8:43
5.
CC Etupes
12:43
6.
Klein Constantia
13:08
7.
Avc Aix-en-provence
13:17
8.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
15:08
9.
BMC Development Team
19:14
10.
Beobank - Corendon
19:48
11.
United States
27:49
12.
Sweden
39:20
13.
Rabobank Development Team
45:56
14.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
49:23
15.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
50:50
16.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
59:09
17.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:00:39
18.
SEG Racing Academy
1:05:44
19.
GM Europa Ovini
1:06:40
20.
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:09:26
21.
Aldro Cycling Team
1:09:54
22.
P E Haguenau - Team Meder
1:23:39
23.
Tirol Cycling Team
1:35:35
24.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
25.
Switzerland
1:40:54