Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe

Stage 2b (ITT)

: Basse-Terre > Saint Claude

Sunday 31st July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 6km


Stage Result

1. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
00:17:59
2. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
0:17
3. co
BAEZ ALVAREZ Giovanni Manuel
0:18
4. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:23
5. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:26
6. ve
CHACON Jose
0:48
7. fr
CARENE Boris
0:50
8. co
RIVERA GUERRERO Ever Alexander
0:56
9. co
PENA Jose Flober
0:58
10. fr
LIPONNE Julien
1:01
11. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:04
12. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
1:20
13. es
MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
14. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:31
15. co
BERNAL GARCIA José Daniel
1:32
16. fr
TURPIN Ludovic
1:37
17. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
1:40
18. ve
NAVAS Jhon
1:44
19. fr
BRAVARD Antoine
1:47
20. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
1:57

General Classification

1. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
06:23:12
2. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:35
3. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
-
4. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
0:39
5. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
1:29
6. co
BAEZ ALVAREZ Giovanni Manuel
1:36
7. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:37
8. fr
LIPONNE Julien
1:49
9. fr
THOMASSON Nicolas
1:52
10. ve
CHACON Jose
2:00
11. fr
CARENE Boris
2:02
12. co
RIVERA GUERRERO Ever Alexander
2:09
13. co
PENA Jose Flober
2:10
14. co
BERNAL GARCIA José Daniel
2:14
15. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
2:25
16. es
MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:43
17. fr
TURPIN Ludovic
2:52
18. ve
NAVAS Jhon
2:58
19. fr
BRAVARD Antoine
3:03
20. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
3:06

Mountains Classification

1. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
00:00:00
2. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
-
3. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
4. es
MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. co
BAEZ ALVAREZ Giovanni Manuel
-
6. fr
POULIZAC Ronan
-
7. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
8. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
-
9. de
DISTEL Yannic
-
10. fr
THOMASSON Nicolas
-
11. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
12. fr
PRUNEAU Jordy
-
13. ve
CHACON Jose
-

Points Classification

1. fr
RAMOTHE Cédric
00:00:00
2. fr
CHANCRIN Camille
-
3. fr
ROUSSEAU Jayson
-
4. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
-
5. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
6. fr
SYLVESTRE Yolan
-
7. fr
PIERRAT Julien
-
8. fr
THOMASSON Nicolas
-
9. fr
JUNON Daniel
-
10. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
-
11. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
-
12. us
KLINE Shane
Rally Cycling
-
13. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
14. co
BAEZ ALVAREZ Giovanni Manuel
-
15. fr
LA ROCHELLE Steeve
-
16. fr
BONDOT William
-
17. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
18. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
19. de
OBERSTEINER Florian
-
20. ve
CHACON Jose
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
BRAVARD Antoine
06:26:15