Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de France

Stage 1

: Mont-Saint-Michel > Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont

Saturday 2nd July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 188km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
04:14:05
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
9. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
11. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
12. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
17. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
18. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
23. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
25. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
26. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
27. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
28. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
29. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
30. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
31. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
33. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
34. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
36. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
38. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
39. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
41. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
42. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
43. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
44. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
45. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
46. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
47. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
48. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
49. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
51. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
52. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
53. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
58. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
60. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
62. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
64. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
65. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
66. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
67. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
68. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
69. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
70. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
71. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
72. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
73. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
74. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
75. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
76. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
78. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
79. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
80. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
82. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
83. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
84. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
85. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
86. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
87. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
88. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
89. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
90. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
91. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
92. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
93. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
94. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
95. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
96. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
97. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
98. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
101. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
103. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
105. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
106. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
107. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
108. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
109. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
110. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
111. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
112. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
113. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
114. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
115. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
116. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
117. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
118. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
121. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
122. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
123. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
124. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
125. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
126. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
127. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
128. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
129. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
130. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
131. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
132. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
133. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
134. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
135. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
137. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
138. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
139. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
141. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
142. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
143. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
144. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
145. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
146. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
147. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:22
148. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
0:00
149. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
150. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
151. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
152. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
153. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
154. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
155. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
156. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
157. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
158. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
159. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
160. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
161. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
162. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
163. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:33
164. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
165. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
166. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
167. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:00
168. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
169. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:33
170. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:00
171. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
172. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:33
173. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
174. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
0:00
175. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
176. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
177. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
178. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
179. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
180. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:11
181. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:18
182. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:00
183. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
184. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:20
185. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:21
186. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:00
187. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:48
188. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
189. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
190. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
191. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
192. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07
193. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
0:00
194. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
195. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:32
196. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
4:05
197. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
4:33
198. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
04:13:55
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:04
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:06
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
0:10
5. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
9. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
11. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
12. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
17. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
18. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
23. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
25. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
26. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
27. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
28. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
29. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
30. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
31. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
33. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
34. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
36. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
38. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
39. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
41. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
42. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
43. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
44. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
45. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
46. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
47. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
48. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
49. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
51. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
52. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
53. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
58. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
60. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
62. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
64. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
65. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
66. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
67. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
68. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
69. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
70. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
71. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
72. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
73. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
74. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
75. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
76. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
78. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
79. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
80. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
82. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
83. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
84. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
85. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
86. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
87. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
88. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
89. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
90. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
91. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
92. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
93. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
94. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
95. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
96. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
97. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
98. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
101. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
103. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
105. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
106. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
107. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
108. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
109. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
110. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
111. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
112. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
113. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
114. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
115. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
116. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
117. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
118. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
121. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
122. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
123. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
124. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
125. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
126. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
127. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
128. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
129. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
130. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
131. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
132. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
133. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
134. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
135. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
137. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
138. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
139. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
141. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
142. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
143. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
144. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
145. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
146. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
147. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
148. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
149. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
151. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
152. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
153. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
154. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
155. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
156. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
157. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
158. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
159. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
160. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
161. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
162. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
163. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
164. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
165. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
166. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
167. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
168. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
169. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
170. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
171. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
172. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
173. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
174. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
175. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
176. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
177. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:32
178. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:43
179. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
180. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
181. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
182. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
183. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
184. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
185. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21
186. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:28
187. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:30
188. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:31
189. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:58
190. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
191. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
192. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
193. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
194. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:17
195. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:42
196. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
4:15
197. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
4:43
198. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

Mountains Classification

1. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
00:00:00

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
6. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
7. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
10. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
13. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
15. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
16. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
17. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
23. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-

Youth Classification

1. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
04:14:05
2. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
4. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
5. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
11. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
16. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
18. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
21. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
23. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
27. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:33
28. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
29. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:33

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto Soudal
12:42:15
2.
Trek - Segafredo
-
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5.
Tinkoff
-
6.
Dimension Data
-
7.
Movistar Team
-
8.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10.
IAM Cycling
-
11.
BMC Racing Team
-
12.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13.
Astana Pro Team
-
14.
Direct Energie
-
15.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
16.
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18.
Team Sky
-
19.
Team Katusha
-
20.
Lampre - Merida
-
21.
FDJ
-
22.
Bora-Argon 18
-