Tour de France

Stage 10

: Escaldes-Engordany > Revel

Tuesday 12th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 197km


Stage Result

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
04:22:38
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:02
7. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:10
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3:01
9. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
3:10
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
12. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
13. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
3:14
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
15. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
5:35
16. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
9:39
17. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
19. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
21. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
22. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
23. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
24. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
26. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
27. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
28. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
29. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
31. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
33. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
35. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
37. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
38. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
40. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
41. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
42. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
44. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
45. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
46. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
47. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
48. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
49. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
51. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
52. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
53. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
54. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
55. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
56. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
57. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
58. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
59. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
60. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
61. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
63. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
64. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
65. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
66. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
67. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
68. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
69. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
70. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
71. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
73. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
75. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
77. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
78. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
79. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
80. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
82. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
83. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
85. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
86. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
87. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
88. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
89. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
90. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
91. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
92. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
93. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
95. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
99. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
100. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
101. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
102. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
103. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
104. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
105. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
106. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
107. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
108. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
109. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
110. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
111. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
112. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
113. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
114. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
118. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
119. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
120. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
121. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
122. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
123. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
124. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
125. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
126. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
127. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
129. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
130. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
131. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
132. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
133. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
134. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
135. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
136. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
137. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
140. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
141. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
142. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
143. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
144. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
145. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
146. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
147. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
148. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
150. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
151. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
152. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
153. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
154. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
156. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
157. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
158. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
159. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
160. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
161. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
162. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
163. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
164. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
165. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
166. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
167. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
168. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
169. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
170. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
171. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
172. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
173. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
174. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
175. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
176. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
177. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
178. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
179. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
180. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:13
181. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
182. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:38
183. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
184. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
185. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
186. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
187. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:42
188. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
11:38
189. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
190. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
191. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
192. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
12:17
DNF. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
49:08:20
2. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:16
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:19
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:23
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:37
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:44
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:55
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:01
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:16
13. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:23
14. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
2:10
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
3:20
17. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:01
18. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
5:22
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:28
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
5:33
21. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
5:35
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7:30
23. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
8:48
24. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
11:20
25. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
12:00
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
15:30
27. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
15:39
28. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16:57
29. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
19:44
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
20:50
31. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
21:42
32. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
25:56
33. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:37
34. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
27:26
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
27:28
36. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
27:49
37. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:04
38. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
29:40
39. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
34:35
40. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
35:47
41. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
35:58
42. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:27
43. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
37:33
44. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
39:19
45. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
40:03
46. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:24
47. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
40:37
48. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
42:03
49. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
42:05
50. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
42:38
51. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
42:46
52. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
43:08
53. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
44:58
54. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
45:40
55. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
45:45
56. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
45:48
57. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
45:53
58. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
48:44
59. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
54:13
60. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
55:09
61. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55:23
62. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
56:28
63. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
57:33
64. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
57:49
65. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
59:43
66. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59:57
67. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01:48
68. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:02:20
69. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:02:31
70. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:02:36
71. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:03:21
72. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04:19
73. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:06:18
74. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:06:25
75. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:07:02
76. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:07:49
77. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:57
78. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
79. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:09:38
80. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:10:32
81. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:12:39
82. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:12:44
83. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:14:22
84. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:15:24
85. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:15:36
86. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:16:24
87. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16:41
88. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:16:49
89. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:16:52
90. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:17:26
91. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:18:48
92. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:19:45
93. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:20:50
94. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:22:25
95. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:22:26
96. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:22:38
97. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:34
98. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:24:48
99. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:24:55
100. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:25:18
101. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:25:19
102. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:26:03
103. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:26:55
104. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:27:10
105. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:28:49
106. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:29:18
107. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:30:28
108. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:30:30
109. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:30:40
110. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:32:05
111. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:32:27
112. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33:18
113. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:33:27
114. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:33:34
115. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:35:34
116. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:35:54
117. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:36:13
118. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:36:56
119. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:37:19
120. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:37:26
121. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:37:28
122. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:37:29
123. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:37:40
124. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:38:07
125. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:38:29
126. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:38:38
127. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
1:38:41
128. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:39:02
129. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
1:39:05
130. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
1:39:23
131. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:39:30
132. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:39:37
133. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
1:40:31
134. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
135. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:41:42
136. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:41:58
137. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:43:17
138. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:43:23
139. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:43:42
140. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43:52
141. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:44:03
142. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:44:15
143. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:44:16
144. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:45:19
145. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
1:46:23
146. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:46:27
147. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
1:46:28
148. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:46:46
149. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:48:41
150. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:48:45
151. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:49:03
153. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
154. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:07
155. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:49:35
156. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
157. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
1:50:10
158. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:50:22
159. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:50:32
160. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:50:44
161. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:51:27
162. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
1:51:47
163. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:52:24
164. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:52:28
165. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:52:29
166. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:31
167. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:52:32
168. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:52:40
169. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:53:09
170. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
171. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:53:11
172. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
173. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:53:51
174. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
175. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:53:54
176. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
177. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:54:39
178. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
1:55:03
179. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:55:06
180. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:55:19
181. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:55:49
182. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:56:03
183. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56:55
184. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:57:06
185. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:59:34
186. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:00:03
187. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:00:15
188. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
2:02:41
189. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
2:05:16
190. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
2:05:31
191. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:18:16
192. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:23:10

Mountains Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:00:00
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
5. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
6. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
8. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
9. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
13. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
14. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
16. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
17. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
18. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
19. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
20. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
23. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
24. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
25. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
27. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
30. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
31. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
32. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
33. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
34. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
36. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
37. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
38. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
39. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
40. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
41. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
42. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
43. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
45. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
46. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
9. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
10. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
13. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
17. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
19. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
21. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
23. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
24. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
28. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
30. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
32. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
33. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
34. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
36. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
37. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
40. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
41. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
42. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
45. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
48. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
49. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
50. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
52. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
53. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
55. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
56. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
57. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
58. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
59. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
62. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
63. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
64. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
65. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
66. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
67. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
68. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
70. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
71. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
72. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
73. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
75. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
76. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
77. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
79. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
83. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
84. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
85. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
86. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
87. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
89. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
90. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
92. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
93. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
94. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
95. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
97. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
98. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
99. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
100. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
101. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
102. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
103. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
104. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
106. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
107. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
108. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
109. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
111. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
49:08:36
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:39
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:12
5. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
8:32
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16:41
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
40:21
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
57:17
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:02:20
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:07:33
11. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:17:10
12. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:22:22
13. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:24:32
14. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:25:02
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:25:47
16. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:26:54
17. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:31:49
18. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:35:18
19. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:37:03
20. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:38:46
21. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:43:26
22. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43:47
23. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:43:59
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48:29
25. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:48:47
26. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:53:35
27. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:56:50
28. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:59:18
29. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:59:59

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
147:13:33
2.
Movistar Team
6:20
3.
Team Sky
8:50
4.
Astana Pro Team
12:15
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
27:23
6.
Tinkoff
27:35
7.
Trek - Segafredo
43:52
8.
Team Katusha
56:01
9.
ORICA-BikeExchange
59:47
10.
FDJ
1:01:33
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:43
12.
IAM Cycling
1:18:26
13.
Lampre - Merida
1:33:01
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:40:50
15.
Bora-Argon 18
1:45:03
16.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:03:27
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:09:12
18.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:15:00
19.
Direct Energie
2:26:07
20.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:28:00
21.
Dimension Data
3:01:56
22.
Lotto Soudal
3:27:15