Tour de France

Stage 11

: Carcassonne > Montpellier

Wednesday 13th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162.5km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
03:26:23
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
3. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:06
5. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
9. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
10. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
11. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
12. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
16. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
21. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
23. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
24. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
25. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
28. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
29. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
31. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
32. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
34. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
35. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
37. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
38. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
40. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
0:14
41. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:16
42. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:20
44. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
47. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
48. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
49. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
50. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:24
51. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
0:27
52. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:30
53. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
54. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
55. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
56. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
57. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
0:35
60. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:43
61. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
62. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:50
64. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00
65. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:09
66. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
67. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
68. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
69. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
70. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
71. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
73. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
75. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
76. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
78. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
80. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
81. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
83. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
84. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
85. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
87. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
88. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
89. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
91. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
92. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
93. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
94. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:16
95. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:18
96. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
97. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:47
98. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:07
99. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
100. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:15
101. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:24
102. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
2:30
103. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:58
104. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
105. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
3:01
106. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
107. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
108. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
109. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
3:37
110. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
3:42
111. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
112. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
113. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
3:50
114. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
115. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
116. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
117. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
118. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
119. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
120. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
121. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
122. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
123. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
124. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
125. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
126. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
127. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
129. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
130. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
131. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
133. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
134. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
135. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
136. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
137. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
138. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
139. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
140. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
141. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
142. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
143. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
144. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
145. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
146. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
147. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
148. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
149. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
5:39
150. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
151. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
152. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
153. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
154. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
155. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
156. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
157. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
158. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
159. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
160. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
161. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
162. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
163. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
164. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
165. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
166. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
167. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
168. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
169. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
170. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
171. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
172. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
173. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
174. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
175. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
176. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
177. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
178. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
179. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
180. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
181. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
182. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
183. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
184. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
185. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
186. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
5:48
187. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
5:59
188. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
189. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
190. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
191. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
192. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17:01

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
52:34:37
2. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:28
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:31
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:35
5. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:56
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:13
9. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:28
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:35
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:52
13. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:10
14. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
2:22
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:03
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
3:32
17. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:16
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:54
19. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
6:37
20. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
6:50
21. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
9:29
22. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
10:03
23. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
11:26
24. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
15:08
25. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
15:56
26. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18:12
27. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
18:37
28. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
19:35
29. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
20:59
30. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
22:57
31. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
24:46
32. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
28:01
33. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
31:24
34. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
31:41
35. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:22
36. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
32:44
37. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
33:11
38. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:49
39. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
35:59
40. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
37:39
41. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
39:31
42. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
41:00
43. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
41:43
44. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
42:12
45. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
42:39
46. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
43:13
47. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
43:18
48. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
43:59
49. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
45:24
50. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
46:01
51. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
46:06
52. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
46:14
53. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
47:04
54. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
48:23
55. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
48:31
56. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
49:41
57. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
49:49
58. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
49:59
59. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
56:54
60. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
58:09
61. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
58:48
62. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:00:54
63. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:08
64. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:12
65. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:02:43
67. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:03:34
68. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:44
69. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:06:51
70. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:08:05
71. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:09:06
72. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09:12
73. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:10:04
74. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:10:14
75. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:11:37
76. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:11:47
77. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:11:53
78. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:12:47
79. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:13:54
80. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:14:18
81. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:15:23
82. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:16:40
83. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:17:56
84. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:18:04
85. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:18:07
86. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:18:43
87. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:19:31
88. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:19:43
89. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:19:57
90. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:21:09
91. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:22:50
92. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:23:11
93. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:24:33
94. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:46
95. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
96. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:25:37
97. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:26:10
98. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:26:14
99. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:27:27
100. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:28:10
101. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28:11
102. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:29:01
103. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:29:15
104. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:29:30
105. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:30:52
106. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:31:06
107. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:32:17
108. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:32:40
109. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:34:24
110. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:34:49
111. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:36:15
112. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:36:23
113. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:37:23
114. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:37:28
115. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:37:40
116. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:37:45
117. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38:41
118. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
1:39:01
119. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:39:14
120. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:23
121. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:39:30
122. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:39:44
123. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:39:50
124. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:39:53
125. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:40:06
126. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:40:52
127. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
1:41:04
128. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:42:03
129. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
1:43:06
130. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:43:14
131. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:43:25
132. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:43:54
133. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:43:55
134. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:44:38
135. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
1:44:50
136. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:45:09
137. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:45:22
138. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:45:54
139. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
1:46:16
140. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
1:46:45
141. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:47:13
142. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:48:48
143. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:48:57
144. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:49:15
146. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:49:17
147. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:19
148. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49:37
149. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:49:39
150. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:49:57
151. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:50:01
152. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:50:09
153. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
1:50:16
154. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:50:18
155. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:50:34
156. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:50:42
157. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:52:08
158. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
1:52:36
159. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:53:01
160. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:53:02
161. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:53:05
162. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:53:21
163. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:53:29
164. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:53:31
165. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:54:03
166. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:54:40
167. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:54:51
168. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:55:04
169. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
1:55:05
170. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:55:31
171. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
1:56:15
172. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:56:21
173. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
1:57:07
174. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:57:18
175. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:57:25
176. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:57:31
177. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:57:50
178. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:58:13
179. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:58:37
180. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:58:54
181. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:59:36
182. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:59:39
183. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:59:45
184. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:01:18
185. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:01:24
186. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:02:28
187. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:05:39
188. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
2:05:43
189. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
2:06:37
190. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
2:11:01
191. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:19:31
192. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:29:15

Mountains Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:00:00
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
5. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
6. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
8. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
9. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
13. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
14. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
16. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
17. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
18. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
19. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
20. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
23. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
24. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
25. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
27. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
30. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
31. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
32. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
33. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
34. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
37. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
38. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
39. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
41. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
42. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
43. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
44. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
46. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
10. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
11. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
14. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
21. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
22. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
23. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
26. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
27. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
29. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
30. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
31. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
32. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
33. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
36. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
38. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
39. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
40. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
41. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
42. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
45. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
46. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
47. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
48. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
49. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
50. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
51. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
52. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
53. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
54. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
56. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
58. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
59. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
60. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
62. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
64. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
65. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
66. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
67. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
68. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
70. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
71. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
72. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
73. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
74. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
76. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
77. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
78. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
81. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
82. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
83. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
86. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
88. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
89. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
90. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
91. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
92. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
93. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
95. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
96. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
97. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
98. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
99. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
100. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
101. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
102. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
103. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
105. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
106. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
107. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
108. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
109. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
110. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
111. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
113. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
114. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
115. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
117. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
52:35:05
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:42
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:26
5. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
9:35
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17:44
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
42:45
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
58:20
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:11:09
10. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:19:15
11. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:22:22
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:22:43
13. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:25:09
14. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:25:46
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:26:59
16. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:30:38
17. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:31:49
18. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:37:17
19. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:38:46
20. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:39:02
21. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:43:26
22. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:44:41
23. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48:29
24. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:49:41
25. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:49:50
26. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:53:35
27. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:56:50
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:02:00
29. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:05:11

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
157:33:00
2.
Movistar Team
6:34
3.
Team Sky
8:44
4.
Astana Pro Team
12:15
5.
Tinkoff
27:23
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
28:40
7.
Trek - Segafredo
44:13
8.
Team Katusha
58:45
9.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:00:31
10.
FDJ
1:06:31
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07:01
12.
IAM Cycling
1:18:26
13.
Lampre - Merida
1:38:11
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:41:00
15.
Bora-Argon 18
1:45:17
16.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:04:05
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:10:39
18.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:21:48
19.
Direct Energie
2:26:29
20.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:30:06
21.
Dimension Data
3:02:59
22.
Lotto Soudal
3:28:08