Tour de France

Stage 12

: Montpellier > Chalet-Reynard (Mont Ventoux)

Thursday 14th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178km


Stage Result

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
04:31:51
2. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
0:02
3. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:14
4. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
0:40
5. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
6. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:52
7. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
3:13
8. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:26
9. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:23
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
5:05
11. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:24
12. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
13. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
19. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
5:05
20. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
6:30
21. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
22. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
6:45
25. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
5:05
26. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
6:51
27. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:24
28. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
29. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
30. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
7:27
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7:54
32. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
9:30
34. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
9:35
35. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
36. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
39. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
40. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
41. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:05
42. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
11:41
43. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12:13
44. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
12:29
45. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
13:40
46. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
14:11
47. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
48. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14:33
49. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
50. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
51. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
52. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
53. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
15:25
54. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
15:27
55. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
56. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
16:27
57. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
18:32
58. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
59. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
19:44
60. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
63. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
21:26
64. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
65. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
67. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
68. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
69. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
70. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
72. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
73. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
75. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
76. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
77. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
22:40
79. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
80. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
81. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
82. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
83. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
23:37
84. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
85. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
86. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
88. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
89. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
91. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
92. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
93. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
94. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
97. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
98. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24:41
99. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
25:25
100. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
101. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
102. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
103. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
104. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
105. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
106. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
107. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
109. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
110. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
111. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
112. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
113. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
114. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
115. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
117. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
118. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
119. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
120. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
121. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
122. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
123. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
124. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
125. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
126. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
127. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
128. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
129. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
130. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
132. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
133. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
134. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
135. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
136. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25:57
137. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
138. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
139. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:03
140. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
27:49
141. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
142. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
28:00
143. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
28:04
144. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
28:24
145. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
146. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
147. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
148. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
149. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
150. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
151. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
152. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
153. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
154. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
156. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
157. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
158. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
159. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
160. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
161. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
162. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
163. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
164. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
165. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
166. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
167. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
168. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
169. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
170. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
171. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
172. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
173. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
174. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
175. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
176. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
177. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
178. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
179. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
180. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
181. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
182. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
183. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
184. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
185. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
186. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
29:13
187. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
188. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
189. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
190. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
DNS. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
57:11:33
2. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:47
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:54
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:56
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:15
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:32
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:54
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56
10. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:11
11. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
2:22
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:29
13. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:36
14. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
3:14
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:28
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5:51
17. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:35
18. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
8:02
19. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
11:20
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
14:15
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
14:33
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
21:44
23. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
23:07
24. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
25:29
25. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:14
26. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
27:27
27. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:54
28. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
33:14
29. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
36:16
30. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38:32
31. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
38:48
32. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
40:29
33. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
41:55
34. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
42:54
35. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
44:43
36. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
45:06
37. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
46:18
38. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
46:38
39. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
48:21
40. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
50:53
41. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
52:01
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
52:29
43. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
52:42
44. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
53:04
45. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
54:52
46. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
55:39
47. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
55:52
48. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
56:34
49. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
57:21
50. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
58:47
51. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:00:11
52. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:00:14
53. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:00:40
54. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01:45
55. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:02:03
56. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:31
57. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:05:42
58. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:06:26
59. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:07:23
60. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:08:43
61. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:10:19
62. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:12:05
63. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:14:30
64. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:17:01
65. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20:34
66. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:21:15
67. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:21:28
68. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21:32
69. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:22:09
70. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:24:26
71. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:43
72. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:27:35
73. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:28:37
74. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:29:03
75. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:29:26
76. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:29:35
77. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:30:34
78. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:32:26
79. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32:35
80. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:32:39
81. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:32:43
82. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:34:37
83. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:34:56
84. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:35:43
85. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:36:18
86. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:37:00
87. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:37:13
88. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:38:01
89. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:38:19
90. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:40:35
91. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:41:22
92. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:41:29
93. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:42:21
94. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:42:31
95. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:43:31
96. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:44:09
97. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:44:46
98. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:44:53
99. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:45:22
100. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:46:35
101. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:46:51
102. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:46:56
103. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:47:38
104. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:47:47
105. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:48:05
106. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:48:27
107. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:48:30
108. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:49:35
109. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:50:45
110. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:50:49
111. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:51:30
112. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:52:49
113. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:54:06
114. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:54:25
115. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:55:09
116. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:55:15
117. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:55:35
118. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:55:51
119. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:55:59
120. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56:18
121. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:57:46
122. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:58:16
123. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:58:22
124. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:59:24
125. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:59:34
126. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:01:24
127. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:01:30
128. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
2:01:38
129. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:02:00
130. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:02:23
131. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:02:27
132. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:02:42
133. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:03:25
134. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:03:34
135. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:04:45
136. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
2:05:10
137. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:05:42
138. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:05:45
139. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
2:06:30
140. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
2:06:44
141. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:07:13
142. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:07:57
143. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:09:13
144. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:09:26
145. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
2:09:35
146. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
147. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:09:55
148. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:09:57
149. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:10:38
150. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
2:10:53
151. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
152. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
2:12:28
153. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:12:38
154. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:12:58
155. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
2:13:05
156. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:13:06
157. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:13:22
158. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:13:35
159. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:13:52
160. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:13:53
161. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:14:01
162. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:14:05
163. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:14:53
164. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
2:15:55
165. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:16:20
166. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
2:16:30
167. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:17:22
168. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:17:59
169. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:18:10
170. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
171. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:18:11
172. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:18:23
173. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
2:18:24
174. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
2:19:34
175. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:19:46
176. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
2:20:26
177. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:20:37
178. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:20:44
179. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:21:32
180. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:21:56
181. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:22:48
182. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:23:44
183. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:24:37
184. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:24:43
185. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:25:59
186. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
2:29:51
187. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
2:29:56
188. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
2:34:20
189. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:42:50
190. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:52:34

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
4. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
7. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
8. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
9. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
10. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
14. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
17. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
19. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
20. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
21. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
22. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
23. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
27. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
28. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
29. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
30. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
31. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
32. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
33. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
34. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
35. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
37. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
38. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
39. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
40. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
41. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
42. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
44. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
45. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
46. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
47. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
48. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
49. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
50. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
51. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
53. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
14. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
20. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
21. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
22. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
24. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
25. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
27. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
28. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
29. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
33. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
34. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
35. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
36. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
37. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
40. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
42. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
43. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
44. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
45. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
46. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
47. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
49. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
50. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
51. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
52. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
53. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
54. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
56. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
57. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
58. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
59. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
60. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
61. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
62. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
63. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
65. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
66. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
67. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
68. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
70. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
71. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
72. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
73. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
74. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
75. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
76. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
77. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
79. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
80. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
81. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
82. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
84. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
85. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
89. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
91. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
92. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
93. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
94. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
95. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
96. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
97. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
99. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
100. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
103. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
104. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
106. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
107. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
108. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
109. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
110. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
111. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
112. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
113. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
114. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
117. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
119. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
120. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
57:12:20
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:42
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:41
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
13:46
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:27
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37:45
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00:58
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:06:36
9. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:31:52
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:34:09
11. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:39:48
12. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:40:35
13. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:43:22
14. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:43:59
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:47:00
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:50:02
17. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:53:19
18. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:53:38
19. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:54:48
20. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:55:04
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:00:43
22. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
2:05:43
23. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:06:26
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:09:08
25. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:09:51
26. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:16:35
27. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:19:50
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:22:01
29. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:25:12

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
171:28:49
2.
Movistar Team
3:50
3.
Team Sky
7:42
4.
Astana Pro Team
22:25
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
38:48
6.
Trek - Segafredo
50:18
7.
Tinkoff
1:03:00
8.
Team Katusha
1:12:43
9.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:22:43
10.
IAM Cycling
1:22:58
11.
FDJ
1:26:40
12.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:37:21
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56:34
14.
Lampre - Merida
2:00:32
15.
Bora-Argon 18
2:02:49
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:10:17
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:15:32
18.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:40:59
19.
Direct Energie
2:51:56
20.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:53:59
21.
Dimension Data
3:08:38
22.
Lotto Soudal
3:31:55