Tour de France

Stage 13 (ITT)

: Bourg-Saint-Andeol > Le Caverne de Pont d'Arc

Friday 15th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 37.5km


Stage Result

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:50:15
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:03
3. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:31
4. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:35
5. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:41
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:54
7. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2:00
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:02
9. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05
10. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
2:24
11. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
2:31
12. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
2:32
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
2:34
14. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:38
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:48
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:50
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:01
18. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
3:07
20. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:08
21. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
3:13
23. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
3:15
24. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
3:23
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
3:29
26. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:35
27. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
3:41
28. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
3:48
29. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
3:52
30. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
4:06
32. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
4:08
33. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
4:10
34. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:17
35. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
4:22
36. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4:25
38. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
4:29
39. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
4:38
40. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
4:42
41. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:43
42. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
4:46
43. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:49
44. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
4:52
45. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:57
46. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:58
47. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
5:06
48. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
5:10
49. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:11
50. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
5:23
51. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
52. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
5:26
53. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:27
54. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
5:30
55. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:31
56. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
5:32
57. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:37
58. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:40
59. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:41
60. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:43
61. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5:49
62. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:50
63. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
64. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
5:51
65. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
5:52
66. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
5:55
67. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
68. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:56
69. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
6:01
70. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:04
71. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:06
72. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
6:08
73. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
74. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:13
75. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
6:14
76. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
6:15
77. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
78. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
6:17
79. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
6:20
80. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
6:21
81. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
6:22
82. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
6:23
83. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
6:32
85. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
6:33
87. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
6:34
88. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
89. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
6:40
91. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
6:41
92. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
6:43
93. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
6:47
94. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
6:48
95. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
6:49
96. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
97. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
6:51
98. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
6:57
99. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
7:00
100. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
7:05
101. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
7:07
102. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
7:09
103. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
7:11
104. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
105. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
106. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
7:15
107. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
108. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
7:19
109. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:20
110. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
111. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
7:21
112. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
7:22
113. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
114. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:25
115. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:27
116. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
117. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
7:28
118. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
7:30
119. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:33
120. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
121. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
122. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
7:39
123. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:41
124. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
7:47
126. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
7:48
127. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
128. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
7:50
129. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
130. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:51
131. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
7:52
132. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
133. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:54
134. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:56
135. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
7:58
136. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
137. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
8:01
138. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:07
139. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
8:08
140. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
8:11
141. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:14
142. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
8:16
143. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:18
144. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
8:21
145. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:23
146. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:26
147. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
148. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:31
149. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
150. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
151. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:32
152. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:34
153. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
8:36
154. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
155. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
8:37
156. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
157. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
8:38
158. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
159. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
8:39
160. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
8:40
161. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
8:42
162. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
8:43
163. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
8:50
164. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:52
165. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
166. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
8:55
167. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
8:59
168. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
169. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
9:04
170. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
9:05
171. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
9:14
172. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:17
173. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
174. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
9:20
175. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
9:28
176. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:38
177. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
9:40
178. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
9:44
179. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9:50
180. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
10:07
181. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
10:08
182. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:18
183. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
10:25
184. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
10:37
185. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:42
186. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:01
187. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:18
DNF. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNS. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
DNS. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
58:02:51
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:47
3. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:45
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:59
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:17
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:19
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:04
8. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
4:27
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
5:03
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
5:16
11. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
5:24
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
5:48
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:54
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
6:25
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
6:48
16. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:23
17. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
11:41
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12:28
19. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
15:40
20. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
19:02
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
20:00
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
27:52
23. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
27:55
24. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:08
25. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
30:49
26. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
32:39
27. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
34:49
28. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:05
29. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
43:15
30. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
44:04
31. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
44:17
32. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
44:56
33. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
48:22
34. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
48:44
35. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
50:47
36. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
50:50
37. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
51:18
38. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
51:30
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
55:18
40. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:18
41. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
56:39
42. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
58:31
43. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
58:44
44. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
58:52
45. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00:56
46. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:00:58
47. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:01:11
48. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:05
49. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04:00
50. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:05:16
51. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:06:22
52. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:58
53. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:07:15
54. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07:57
55. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11:11
56. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:12:35
57. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:13:59
58. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:14:20
59. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:14:39
60. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:14:59
61. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:19:33
62. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:20:55
63. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:22:20
64. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22:34
65. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:24:41
66. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26:53
67. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:27:39
68. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28:06
69. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:23
70. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:31:21
71. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:31:38
72. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:31:40
73. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:33:19
74. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:35:03
75. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:27
76. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:35:36
77. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:35:47
78. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:36:11
79. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:39:03
80. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:39:28
81. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:40
82. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:39:49
83. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:41:01
84. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:41:07
85. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:42:27
86. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:43:18
87. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:43:22
88. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:43:38
89. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:45:25
90. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:46:20
91. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:46:44
92. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:46:45
93. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:46:47
94. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:46:49
95. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:47:55
96. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:48:07
97. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:49:44
98. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:50:08
99. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:51:03
100. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:51:18
101. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:51:43
102. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:52:52
103. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:53:22
104. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:54:20
105. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:54:43
106. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:55:13
107. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:55:21
108. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:55:45
109. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:56:17
110. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:57:47
111. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:58:50
112. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:00:10
113. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:00:22
114. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:00:29
115. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:01:10
116. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:01:13
117. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:01:29
118. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
2:01:59
119. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:03:27
120. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
2:03:50
121. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
2:04:52
122. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:04:54
123. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:06:27
124. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
2:06:31
125. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:07:01
126. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:07:13
127. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:07:57
128. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:08:50
129. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:08:53
130. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:09:05
131. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:09:16
132. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:09:27
133. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:10:14
134. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:11:13
135. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:11:31
136. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:12:15
137. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:13:37
138. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:13:40
139. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:14:00
140. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
2:14:40
141. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:15:07
142. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:15:15
143. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
2:15:29
144. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:16:46
145. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:17:00
146. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:17:24
147. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:17:55
148. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
2:17:59
149. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
2:18:32
150. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:19:43
151. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
2:19:53
152. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:19:58
153. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:20:09
154. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
155. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
156. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:20:27
157. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
2:20:33
158. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:21:21
159. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:21:48
160. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:22:11
161. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:22:38
162. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:22:57
163. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:23:39
164. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:23:43
165. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
2:24:06
166. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:24:10
167. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
2:25:34
168. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:25:40
169. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
2:25:51
170. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:26:03
171. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
2:26:23
172. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:26:34
173. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:27:06
174. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:27:19
175. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:27:50
176. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:28:51
177. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:29:18
178. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:29:24
179. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:30:56
180. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:31:58
181. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:32:01
182. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:32:22
183. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
2:37:53
184. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
2:38:37
185. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
2:43:42
186. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:51:15
187. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:00:11

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
3. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
8. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
9. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
10. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
11. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
13. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
17. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
19. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
20. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
21. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
22. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
25. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
26. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
27. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
28. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
29. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
32. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
34. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
35. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
36. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
37. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
38. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
39. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
40. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
43. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
44. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
45. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
47. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
48. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
49. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
50. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
52. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
10. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
11. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
18. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
21. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
22. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
24. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
26. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
28. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
30. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
33. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
34. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
36. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
37. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
40. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
42. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
43. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
44. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
45. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
46. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
47. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
48. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
49. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
50. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
51. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
52. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
53. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
54. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
55. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
56. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
59. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
60. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
61. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
62. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
63. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
64. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
65. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
67. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
68. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
69. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
71. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
72. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
74. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
75. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
76. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
77. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
78. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
79. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
80. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
81. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
83. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
84. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
87. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
89. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
91. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
92. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
93. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
94. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
95. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
96. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
97. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
99. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
100. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
103. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
104. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
106. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
107. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
108. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
109. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
110. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
111. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
112. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
113. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
114. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
117. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
118. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
120. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
58:05:36
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:03
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:38
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16:17
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:23
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42:11
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:12
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:12:14
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:36:18
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:36:43
11. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:43:35
12. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:43:59
13. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:44:02
14. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:45:10
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:52:36
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:55:02
17. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:57:37
18. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:57:44
19. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:58:25
20. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:58:28
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:06:20
22. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:10:55
23. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:12:30
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:14:01
25. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:21:25
26. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26:33
27. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:26:39
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:29:37

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
175:23:04
2.
Movistar Team
2:30
3.
Team Sky
8:10
4.
Astana Pro Team
26:33
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
45:58
6.
Trek - Segafredo
54:15
7.
Tinkoff
1:07:08
8.
Team Katusha
1:19:43
9.
IAM Cycling
1:24:22
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:53
11.
FDJ
1:31:24
12.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39:41
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:01:36
14.
Lampre - Merida
2:08:52
15.
Bora-Argon 18
2:10:34
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21:25
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:23:25
18.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:48:31
19.
Direct Energie
2:58:04
20.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:03:46
21.
Dimension Data
3:12:29
22.
Lotto Soudal
3:41:31