Tour de France

Stage 14

: Montélimar > Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux

Saturday 16th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 208.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
05:43:49
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
7. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
8. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
9. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
15. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
16. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
17. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
18. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
21. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
24. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
25. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
27. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
28. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
29. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
31. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
32. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
33. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
34. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
36. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
38. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
39. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
40. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
41. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
42. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
44. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
45. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
46. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
47. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
49. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
50. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
51. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
52. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
53. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
54. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
55. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
56. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
58. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
59. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
60. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
61. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
62. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
63. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
64. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
65. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
67. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
68. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
69. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
71. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
72. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
73. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
75. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
78. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
79. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
80. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
81. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
82. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
89. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
90. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
92. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
93. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
95. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
96. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
97. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
98. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
99. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
100. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
101. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
102. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
103. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
106. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
107. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
108. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
109. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
110. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
111. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
112. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
113. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
114. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
115. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
116. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
117. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
118. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
120. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
121. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
0:19
123. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
124. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
125. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
0:26
127. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
128. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
129. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
130. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
131. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
0:30
133. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:32
134. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
135. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:36
137. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:03
138. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:14
139. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:26
140. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
141. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:37
142. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
143. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:07
144. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
145. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
146. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
2:15
147. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
2:32
148. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
149. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:35
150. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:38
151. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
152. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
153. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
154. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
155. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
156. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
157. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
158. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
159. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
160. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
161. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
162. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
163. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
164. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
165. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
166. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
167. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
168. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
169. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
170. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
171. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
172. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
173. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
174. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
175. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
176. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
177. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
178. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
179. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
180. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
181. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
182. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
183. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
184. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
185. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:41
DNF. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
63:46:40
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:47
3. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:45
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:59
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:17
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:19
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:04
8. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
4:27
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
5:03
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
5:16
11. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
5:24
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
5:48
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:54
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
6:25
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
6:48
16. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:23
17. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
11:41
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15:06
19. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
15:40
20. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
19:02
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
22:38
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
27:55
23. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
30:24
24. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:27
25. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
30:49
26. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
32:39
27. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
34:49
28. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38:43
29. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
44:04
30. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
45:53
31. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
46:22
32. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
48:22
33. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
50:47
34. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
50:50
35. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
51:18
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
51:22
37. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
54:08
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
55:18
39. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:18
40. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
59:17
41. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:00:58
42. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:01:09
43. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:01:11
44. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:01:22
45. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
1:01:30
46. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:05
47. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:03:34
48. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04:00
49. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:05:16
50. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:06:22
51. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:58
52. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:09:53
53. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:10:35
54. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11:11
55. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:12:35
56. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:13:59
57. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:14:39
58. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:14:59
59. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:16:52
60. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:19:33
61. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:20:55
62. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:22:20
63. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22:53
64. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:24:41
65. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26:53
66. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:27:39
67. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:23
68. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:30:44
69. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:31:21
70. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:33:45
71. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:33:47
72. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:35:03
73. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:27
74. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:35:36
75. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:35:47
76. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:35:57
77. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:36:11
78. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:39:03
79. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:39:28
80. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:40
81. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:42:23
82. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:42:27
83. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:42:44
84. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:43:22
85. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:43:39
86. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:45:56
87. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:46:16
88. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:46:20
89. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:46:44
90. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:46:45
91. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:46:49
92. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:48:03
93. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:48:07
94. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:49:25
95. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:50:08
96. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:50:33
97. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:51:03
98. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:51:18
99. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:51:43
100. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:52:22
101. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:52:52
102. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:53:22
103. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:54:20
104. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:55:09
105. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:55:13
106. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:55:21
107. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:55:45
108. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:57:47
109. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:58:50
110. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:58:52
111. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:00:10
112. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:00:48
113. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:01:13
114. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
2:01:59
115. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:02:01
116. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:03:07
117. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:03:48
118. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
2:04:52
119. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:04:54
120. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:06:05
121. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:06:27
122. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
2:06:28
123. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:07:01
124. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:07:57
125. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:08:50
126. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:08:53
127. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
2:09:09
128. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:09:16
129. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:09:27
130. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:10:14
131. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:11:43
132. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:12:15
133. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:13:37
134. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:13:40
135. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:14:00
136. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:14:09
137. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
2:14:40
138. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:15:15
139. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
2:15:29
140. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:15:54
141. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:16:46
142. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:17:00
143. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:17:45
144. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:17:55
145. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
2:17:59
146. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:18:00
147. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
2:18:32
148. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:19:43
149. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:19:58
150. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:20:09
151. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
152. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
2:20:23
153. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
2:20:33
154. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:20:59
155. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:21:15
156. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:22:11
157. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:22:47
158. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:22:51
159. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:23:43
160. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:24:05
161. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:24:10
162. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:24:11
163. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
2:24:25
164. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:25:16
165. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
2:25:24
166. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:25:40
167. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
2:25:51
168. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:26:03
169. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
2:26:23
170. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:27:06
171. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:27:45
172. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:28:00
173. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:29:18
174. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:29:24
175. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:29:57
176. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:31:22
177. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:31:29
178. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:32:01
179. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:32:24
180. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:32:54
181. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
2:38:12
182. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
2:40:52
183. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
2:45:19
184. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:53:53
185. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:00:11

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
3. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
8. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
9. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
10. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
11. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
13. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
17. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
19. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
20. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
21. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
25. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
26. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
27. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
28. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
31. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
33. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
35. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
36. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
37. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
38. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
39. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
42. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
43. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
44. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
47. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
49. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
50. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
51. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
53. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
9. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
13. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
18. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
21. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
22. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
25. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
29. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
30. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
31. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
33. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
34. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
36. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
37. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
38. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
39. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
42. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
45. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
46. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
47. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
48. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
49. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
50. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
52. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
53. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
54. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
55. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
56. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
58. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
60. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
61. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
62. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
63. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
64. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
65. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
66. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
67. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
69. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
70. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
71. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
73. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
74. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
75. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
76. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
77. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
78. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
79. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
80. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
81. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
82. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
83. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
84. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
86. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
87. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
90. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
91. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
93. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
94. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
95. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
96. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
97. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
98. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
99. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
100. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
103. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
104. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
106. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
107. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
108. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
109. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
110. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
111. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
112. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
113. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
114. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
115. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
116. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
117. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
118. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
119. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
121. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
122. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
123. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
124. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
125. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
126. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
63:49:25
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:03
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:38
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16:17
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:42
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
43:37
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07:50
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:12:14
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:36:18
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:36:43
11. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:43:35
12. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:43:59
13. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:46:40
14. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:47:48
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:52:36
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:55:02
17. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:58:03
18. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:58:28
19. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:00:22
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:01:03
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:08:58
22. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:10:55
23. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:12:30
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:14:01
25. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:21:25
26. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26:33
27. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:26:39
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:30:09

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
191:18:28
2.
Movistar Team
2:30
3.
Team Sky
8:10
4.
Astana Pro Team
26:33
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
45:58
6.
Trek - Segafredo
54:15
7.
Tinkoff
1:07:08
8.
Team Katusha
1:19:43
9.
IAM Cycling
1:24:22
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:53
11.
FDJ
1:31:24
12.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39:41
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:01:36
14.
Lampre - Merida
2:08:52
15.
Bora-Argon 18
2:10:34
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21:25
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:23:25
18.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:48:31
19.
Direct Energie
2:58:04
20.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:07:50
21.
Dimension Data
3:12:29
22.
Lotto Soudal
3:41:31