Tour de France

Stage 15

: Bourg-en-Bresse > Culoz

Sunday 17th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159km


Stage Result

1. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
04:24:49
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
3. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:06
4. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
0:25
7. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
8. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:30
9. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:08
11. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
12. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
2:10
13. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
3:07
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
15. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
19. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
21. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
24. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
26. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
27. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
29. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
4:35
30. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
9:06
34. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
35. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
36. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
37. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
12:00
39. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
12:04
40. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
42. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
43. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:49
45. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
47. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
48. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
49. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
51. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
52. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
53. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
14:26
54. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
55. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
56. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
57. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
16:11
58. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
16:41
59. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
62. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
63. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
64. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
18:14
65. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:02
66. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
68. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
69. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
70. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:03
71. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
72. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
73. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
21:53
74. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
75. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
76. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
77. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
79. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
80. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
81. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
83. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
84. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
85. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
86. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
87. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
88. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
89. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
90. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
91. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
92. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
93. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
94. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
95. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
96. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
97. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
98. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
101. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
22:40
102. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
103. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
105. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:35
107. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:29
108. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
26:32
109. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
110. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
111. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
112. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
113. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
114. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
115. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
119. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
120. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
121. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
122. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
123. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
124. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
125. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
128. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
129. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
28:07
130. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
131. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
132. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
134. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
135. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
136. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
137. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
138. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
139. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
140. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
141. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
142. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
143. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
145. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
146. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
147. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
148. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
149. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
150. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
151. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
152. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
28:13
153. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
29:10
154. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
155. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
157. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
158. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
159. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
160. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
161. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
162. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
163. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
164. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
165. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
166. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
167. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
168. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
169. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
170. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
171. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
172. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
173. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
174. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
175. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
176. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
177. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
178. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
179. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
180. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
181. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
182. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
183. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31:45
DNF. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
DNS. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
68:14:36
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:47
3. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:45
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:59
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:17
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:04
7. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
4:27
8. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4:47
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
5:03
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
5:16
11. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
5:24
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
5:48
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:54
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
8:40
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12:24
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
17. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
12:47
18. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:05
19. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
24:06
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
27:44
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
27:59
22. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
32:39
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
34:26
24. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
36:17
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
36:52
26. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37:06
27. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
40:47
28. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
46:19
29. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
46:45
30. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
48:23
31. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
48:40
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
52:18
33. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
57:56
34. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
59:17
35. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:00:01
36. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:01:29
37. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
1:01:30
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:04:39
39. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:04:50
40. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07:50
41. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:09:47
42. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09:52
43. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:10:04
44. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11:02
45. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:11:13
46. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:12:31
47. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:15:58
48. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:17:04
49. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:17:40
50. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:19:57
51. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:20:38
52. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:20:55
53. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:22:46
54. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:25:18
55. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:28:30
56. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:29:56
57. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:30:44
58. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:31:21
59. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:31:37
60. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:33:18
61. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:33:45
62. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37:35
63. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:43:27
64. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:44:50
65. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:44:55
66. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:45:02
67. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:45:17
68. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45:30
69. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:45:45
70. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:46:22
71. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:46:25
72. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:46:29
73. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:46:39
74. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:47:08
75. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
1:47:53
76. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:01
77. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:49:10
78. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:52:31
79. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:52:33
80. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:54:41
81. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:54:57
82. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:58:08
83. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:58:14
84. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:58:50
85. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:59:21
86. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:01:30
87. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:01:37
88. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
2:03:05
89. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:03:42
90. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
2:04:42
91. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:05:06
92. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:07:04
93. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
2:07:29
94. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:08:11
95. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
2:08:59
96. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:10:10
97. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:10:29
98. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:10:48
99. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:11:08
100. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:11:44
101. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:13:58
102. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:13:59
103. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:14:42
104. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:17:21
105. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:19:02
106. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
2:19:20
107. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:19:43
108. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:20:21
109. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:20:45
110. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21:14
111. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:22:47
112. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:24:13
113. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:26:13
114. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
2:26:59
115. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:28:04
116. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:28:13
117. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
2:28:17
118. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:28:48
119. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:30:57
120. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:31:01
121. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:31:22
122. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:31:27
123. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
2:31:28
124. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:32:08
125. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:32:46
126. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:32:55
127. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:33:04
129. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:33:39
130. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:33:53
131. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
2:34:13
132. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:34:16
133. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34:53
134. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:35:08
135. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
2:35:12
136. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:36:31
137. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:36:46
138. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:38:44
139. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
2:38:54
140. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:39:19
141. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:39:40
142. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:39:43
143. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:40:11
144. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:40:15
145. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:41:20
146. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:42:27
147. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:42:51
148. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
2:44:02
149. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
2:44:35
150. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:44:43
151. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
2:45:23
152. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:45:36
153. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:46:12
154. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
155. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:46:16
156. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
2:46:36
157. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:47:18
158. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:48:43
159. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:49:11
160. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
2:49:25
161. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:50:13
162. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:50:31
163. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:51:19
164. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
2:51:27
165. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:51:43
166. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
2:51:54
167. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:52:06
168. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
2:52:26
169. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:52:45
170. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:53:00
171. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:55:21
172. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:55:49
173. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:56:00
174. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:56:19
175. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:56:29
176. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:57:25
177. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:58:02
178. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:58:04
179. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
3:04:15
180. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
3:06:55
181. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
3:10:19
182. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
3:19:56
183. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:26:14

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
8. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
9. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
10. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
14. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
15. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
17. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
19. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
21. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
22. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
24. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
26. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
27. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
29. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
30. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
32. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
33. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
35. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
36. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
38. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
41. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
42. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
44. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
45. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
46. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
47. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
50. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
52. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
53. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
54. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
55. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
56. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
57. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
58. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
59. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
60. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
61. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
62. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
9. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
10. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
13. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
14. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
15. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
16. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
21. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
22. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
23. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
24. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
29. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
30. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
31. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
33. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
34. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
36. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
37. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
38. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
39. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
40. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
43. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
46. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
47. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
48. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
49. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
51. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
52. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
53. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
55. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
56. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
57. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
58. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
59. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
60. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
61. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
63. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
64. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
65. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
66. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
67. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
68. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
69. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
71. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
72. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
73. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
74. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
75. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
76. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
78. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
79. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
80. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
83. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
84. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
85. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
86. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
87. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
88. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
90. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
91. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
92. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
93. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
94. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
96. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
97. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
98. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
99. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
100. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
101. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
102. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
103. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
104. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
106. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
107. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
108. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
110. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
111. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
112. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
113. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
114. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
115. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
116. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
117. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
118. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
119. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
120. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
122. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
123. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
124. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
125. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
127. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
128. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
129. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
130. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
132. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
133. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
68:17:21
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:03
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:20
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
25:14
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:38
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:05
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:07:02
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:31:00
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:42:17
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:55:29
11. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:02:21
12. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:05:26
13. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:08:59
14. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:11:13
15. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:16:17
16. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:17:36
17. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:20:02
18. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:21:28
19. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:23:28
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:26:03
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:32:23
22. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:36:58
23. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:37:26
24. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:37:30
25. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:47:28
26. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:52:36
27. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:53:34
28. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:55:17

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
204:44:46
2.
Team Sky
7:08
3.
BMC Racing Team
9:40
4.
Astana Pro Team
38:59
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
41:55
6.
Trek - Segafredo
1:02:27
7.
Tinkoff
1:12:50
8.
Team Katusha
1:29:10
9.
IAM Cycling
1:33:47
10.
FDJ
1:37:12
11.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:50:06
12.
Lampre - Merida
2:11:22
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:15:01
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:19:46
15.
Bora-Argon 18
2:34:00
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:49:08
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:05:44
18.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:17:34
19.
Direct Energie
3:23:30
20.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:34:52
21.
Dimension Data
3:51:03
22.
Lotto Soudal
4:36:53