Tour de France

Stage 16

: Moirans-en-Montagne > Berne

Monday 18th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 209km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
04:26:02
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
10. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
15. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
16. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
17. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
18. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
19. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
20. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
23. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
24. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
25. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
26. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
27. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
28. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
30. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
31. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:10
35. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:21
36. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:23
38. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:33
39. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:38
40. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:39
41. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
42. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
43. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
44. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
45. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
46. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
49. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
51. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
52. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
53. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
54. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
55. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
56. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
57. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
58. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:59
59. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
60. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
61. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
62. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
63. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
64. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
65. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
66. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
68. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
70. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
71. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
72. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
73. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
74. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:20
75. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
76. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
78. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
79. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
80. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
81. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
83. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
84. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
86. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
87. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
88. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
89. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
90. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
91. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:30
94. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:58
95. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:03
96. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:20
97. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:08
98. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:11
99. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:27
100. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:28
101. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:30
102. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:43
103. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
104. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:46
105. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
2:54
106. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
107. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
108. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
109. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
110. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
111. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
112. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
113. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
114. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
115. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
116. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
118. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
119. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
120. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
121. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
123. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
124. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
125. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
126. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
127. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
129. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
130. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:11
131. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
3:12
132. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:15
133. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:33
134. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
135. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
3:44
136. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
137. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
3:53
138. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:00
139. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
140. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
141. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
142. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
143. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
4:18
144. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
145. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
146. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
147. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
4:25
148. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
4:27
149. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
4:50
150. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:53
151. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
152. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
153. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
154. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:11
156. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
157. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
7:23
158. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
159. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
160. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
161. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
162. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
163. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
164. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
165. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
166. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:17
167. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:18
168. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
169. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
170. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
171. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
172. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
173. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
174. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
175. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
8:41
176. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
11:25
177. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
178. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
11:56
179. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
180. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
181. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:14
182. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
12:20
183. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
72:40:38
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:47
3. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:45
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:59
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:17
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:04
7. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
4:27
8. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4:47
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
5:03
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
5:16
11. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
5:24
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
5:48
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:54
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
8:40
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
12:24
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
12:47
17. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13:03
18. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:15
19. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
27:00
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
28:23
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
28:38
22. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
33:18
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
35:05
24. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
36:17
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
38:12
26. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:00
27. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
43:41
28. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
46:58
29. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
48:05
30. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
48:23
31. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
51:52
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
53:17
33. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:01:00
34. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:01:49
35. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:02:28
36. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
1:02:50
37. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:03:10
38. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:05:49
39. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:07:33
40. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:11:12
41. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:11:24
42. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12:01
43. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:12:58
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:14:07
45. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:16:37
46. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:42
47. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:19:57
48. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:20:10
49. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:20:34
50. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:21:22
51. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:21:37
52. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24:06
53. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:25:20
54. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:26:17
55. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:31:05
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:31:24
57. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:32:16
58. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:33:45
59. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:21
60. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:36:12
61. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38:14
62. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:41:52
63. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:45:41
64. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:46:21
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:46:50
66. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:47:01
67. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:47:45
68. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:47:49
69. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:48:39
70. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:01
71. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:50:02
72. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:50:30
73. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:52:13
74. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:52:40
75. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:53:13
76. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:53:30
77. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:54:57
78. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:56:01
79. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:57:51
80. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:59:07
81. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:59:34
82. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2:00:13
83. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:00:51
84. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
2:01:44
85. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:01:51
86. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
2:04:25
87. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:04:31
88. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:04:41
89. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
2:06:02
90. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
2:07:19
91. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
2:07:39
92. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
2:09:58
93. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:10:57
94. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:11:47
95. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:13:04
96. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:13:23
97. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:13:24
98. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:14:48
99. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:15:21
100. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:17:21
101. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:18:37
102. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:19:00
103. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
2:19:20
104. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:20:42
105. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:20:52
106. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:21:13
107. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:21:41
108. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:21:44
109. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:22:16
110. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:27:07
111. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:27:37
112. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:27:43
113. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
2:27:58
114. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
2:28:52
115. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:29:31
116. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
2:29:37
117. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:31:27
118. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
2:31:28
119. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:31:36
120. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:32:01
121. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:33:37
122. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:33:55
123. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34:53
124. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:34:59
125. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:35:15
126. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:35:41
127. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:35:46
128. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:35:56
129. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:36:01
130. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
2:37:07
131. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:39:23
132. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:39:25
133. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:39:29
134. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
2:39:30
135. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:39:31
136. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:39:39
137. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:39:48
138. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:40:06
139. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:41:35
140. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
2:41:48
141. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:41:59
142. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:42:08
143. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:43:03
144. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:43:39
145. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
2:44:35
146. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:44:54
147. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:46:12
148. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:46:16
149. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:47:09
150. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:47:12
151. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:47:44
152. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:49:06
153. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51:13
154. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
2:51:25
155. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
2:51:27
156. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:52:11
157. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
2:52:19
158. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:52:25
159. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:52:55
160. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:53:24
161. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
2:53:41
162. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
2:53:46
163. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:54:13
164. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:54:20
165. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:54:31
166. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:56:18
167. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:56:23
168. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:56:24
169. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:57:18
170. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
2:58:01
171. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:59:06
172. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:59:12
173. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
2:59:17
174. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:59:49
175. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:00:47
176. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
3:01:52
177. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:03:39
178. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:05:25
179. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
3:10:55
180. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
3:11:38
181. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
3:18:02
182. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
3:22:50
183. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:38:10

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
8. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
9. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
10. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
14. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
15. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
18. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
19. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
21. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
22. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
24. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
26. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
27. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
29. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
30. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
32. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
33. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
35. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
36. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
38. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
41. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
42. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
44. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
45. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
46. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
47. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
50. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
52. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
53. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
54. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
55. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
56. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
57. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
58. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
59. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
60. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
61. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
62. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
9. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
10. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
13. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
15. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
16. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
17. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
19. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
20. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
23. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
24. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
29. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
35. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
36. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
37. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
39. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
40. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
41. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
42. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
44. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
47. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
49. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
50. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
51. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
52. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
55. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
56. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
57. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
58. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
59. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
60. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
61. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
62. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
63. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
64. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
65. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
66. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
67. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
68. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
69. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
70. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
72. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
73. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
74. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
75. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
76. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
78. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
79. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
80. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
82. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
83. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
85. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
86. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
88. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
89. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
90. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
92. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
93. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
94. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
95. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
97. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
99. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
100. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
101. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
102. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
103. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
104. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
105. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
106. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
108. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
109. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
110. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
111. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
112. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
113. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
114. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
115. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
116. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
117. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
118. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
119. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
120. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
121. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
122. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
124. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
125. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
126. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
128. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
130. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
131. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
132. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
133. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
134. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
135. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
136. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
137. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
138. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
72:43:23
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:03
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:30
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
25:53
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:38
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:10:13
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:17:25
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:31:00
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:42:56
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:56:49
11. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:08:12
12. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:10:39
13. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:15:52
14. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:18:28
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:18:56
16. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:19:31
17. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:24:22
18. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:24:52
19. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:24:58
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:32:56
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:33:01
22. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:36:54
23. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:38:50
24. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:49:26
25. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:49:40
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:54:33
27. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:00:54
28. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:02:40

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
218:03:31
2.
Team Sky
6:29
3.
BMC Racing Team
9:01
4.
Astana Pro Team
39:38
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
41:55
6.
Trek - Segafredo
1:02:27
7.
Tinkoff
1:13:10
8.
Team Katusha
1:29:30
9.
IAM Cycling
1:33:29
10.
FDJ
1:38:11
11.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:50:47
12.
Lampre - Merida
2:12:42
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:14:32
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:19:07
15.
Bora-Argon 18
2:34:59
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:52:07
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:06:04
18.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:19:27
19.
Direct Energie
3:29:59
20.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:39:06
21.
Dimension Data
3:51:23
22.
Lotto Soudal
4:38:11