Tour de France

Stage 17

: Berne > Finhaut-Emosson

Wednesday 20th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184.5km


Stage Result

1. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
04:36:33
2. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:55
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:26
4. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:32
5. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:33
6. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
2:46
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:50
8. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:57
9. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
4:38
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
7:59
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
8:07
13. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
8:10
14. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
8:18
15. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
8:27
17. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
8:39
18. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
8:46
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
8:57
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:11
22. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
9:38
24. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
25. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10:01
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
10:15
27. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
10:52
28. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
11:16
29. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
12:15
30. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
31. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
12:44
32. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
13:54
33. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
14:16
34. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15:20
35. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
36. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
15:27
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
16:40
39. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
40. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
41. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
17:11
42. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
20:34
43. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
20:51
44. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
20:56
45. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
46. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
21:47
47. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:49
48. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
22:05
49. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:41
50. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
25:05
51. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
25:30
52. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
25:57
53. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:15
55. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
56. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
57. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
58. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
60. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
61. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
62. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
63. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
64. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
65. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
66. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
67. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
68. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
27:09
69. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:59
70. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
29:03
71. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
30:26
72. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
73. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
74. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
75. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
76. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
78. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
80. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
82. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
83. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
84. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
85. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
86. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
87. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
89. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
90. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
92. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
93. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
95. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
97. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
98. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
99. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
101. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
102. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
104. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
30:44
106. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:47
107. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
30:58
108. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
109. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
110. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
31:31
111. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
112. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
113. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:35
114. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
115. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
31:56
116. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:18
117. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:23
118. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
32:47
119. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
33:12
120. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:26
121. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
34:19
122. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
36:56
123. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
124. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
125. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37:07
126. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
39:51
127. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
129. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
130. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
132. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
133. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
134. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
135. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
136. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
137. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
138. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
140. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
141. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
142. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
144. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
145. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
146. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
147. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
148. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
149. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
150. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
151. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
152. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
153. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
154. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
155. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
156. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
157. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
158. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
159. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
160. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
161. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
162. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
163. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
164. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
165. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
166. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
167. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
168. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
169. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
170. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
171. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
172. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
173. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
174. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
175. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
176. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
177. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
41:16
178. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
179. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
41:19
DNF. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
DNS. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
DNS. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
77:25:10
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
2:27
3. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:53
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:27
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:15
6. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
4:27
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:19
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
5:35
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
5:50
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
6:07
11. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
7:03
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
7:06
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
10:19
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
14:40
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
20:15
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
20:24
17. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
23:03
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
27:58
19. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
31:15
20. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:05
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
35:44
22. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
35:59
23. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
36:31
24. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
38:03
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
39:24
26. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
39:56
27. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
43:46
28. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
48:08
29. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
55:12
30. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
56:08
31. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
59:29
32. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
59:55
33. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02:27
34. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:03:50
35. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:06:39
36. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:09:06
37. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:11:09
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:16:14
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:19:16
40. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:22:50
41. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:27:32
42. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:29:40
43. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:29:46
44. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:33:39
45. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:34:28
46. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:34:53
47. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:36:34
48. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:37:55
49. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:38:08
50. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:39:20
51. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:43:35
52. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:44:06
53. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:44:50
54. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:46:04
55. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:46:33
56. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:46:47
57. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:48:44
58. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:50:35
59. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:55:21
60. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:56:12
61. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:58:38
62. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:59:53
63. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00:41
64. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
2:02:26
65. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:03:36
66. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
2:04:19
67. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:05:06
68. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:06:01
69. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:07:19
70. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
2:08:04
71. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
2:08:48
72. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:11:06
73. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:11:49
74. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:12:57
75. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:15:13
76. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:15:22
77. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:15:39
78. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:15:57
79. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
2:21:34
80. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:21:37
81. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:23:18
82. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
2:24:05
83. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
2:24:11
84. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:24:18
85. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:25:17
86. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:26:49
87. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26:52
88. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:27:08
89. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
2:28:14
90. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
2:28:23
91. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
2:28:29
92. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:31:20
93. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:31:26
94. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:31:40
95. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2:32:05
96. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:33:37
97. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:36:35
98. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:36:55
99. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:39:07
100. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:43:09
101. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
2:43:17
102. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:43:40
103. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:44:08
104. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:46:53
105. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:47:34
106. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:49:13
107. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:50:00
108. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:50:17
109. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
2:50:25
110. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
2:52:04
111. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:53:27
112. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:53:36
113. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:54:08
114. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
2:55:00
115. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
2:55:23
116. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:56:54
117. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:57:26
118. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:57:42
119. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:59:29
120. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:59:51
121. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:00:24
122. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:00:44
123. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:00:59
124. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:01:23
125. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:01:50
126. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:01:58
127. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
3:03:28
128. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
3:04:33
129. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:04:35
130. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:04:53
131. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:05:29
132. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:06:06
133. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3:06:35
134. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06:45
135. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:07:33
136. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:07:53
137. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:09:36
138. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:10:21
139. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:11:17
140. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:11:21
141. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
3:11:22
142. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
3:11:31
143. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:11:40
144. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:14:49
145. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:15:16
146. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
3:16:23
147. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
3:16:27
148. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
3:16:40
149. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:18:04
150. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:18:08
151. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:19:04
152. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:19:36
153. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
3:20:58
154. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
3:21:44
155. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
3:23:17
156. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:23:25
157. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:24:03
158. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
3:24:11
159. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:24:17
160. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
3:24:47
161. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
3:25:33
162. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
3:25:38
163. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:26:12
164. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:26:23
165. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:28:10
166. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
3:28:16
167. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:29:10
168. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
3:29:53
169. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
3:31:04
170. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:32:26
171. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:32:39
172. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
3:33:44
173. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:35:31
174. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:38:42
175. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
3:42:47
176. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
3:43:50
177. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
3:49:54
178. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
3:54:42
179. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
4:10:02

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
4. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
9. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
10. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
11. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
12. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
13. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
14. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
16. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
18. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
23. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
24. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
28. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
29. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
30. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
31. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
32. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
34. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
35. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
36. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
37. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
39. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
40. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
42. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
45. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
47. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
48. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
49. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
50. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
51. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
53. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
54. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
55. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
58. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
59. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
60. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
61. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
62. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
63. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
9. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
10. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
13. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
15. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
16. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
18. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
19. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
23. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
25. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
29. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
33. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
37. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
38. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
41. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
42. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
43. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
44. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
45. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
47. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
48. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
50. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
51. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
53. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
54. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
55. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
56. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
57. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
59. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
60. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
61. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
62. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
63. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
64. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
65. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
66. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
67. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
68. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
69. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
70. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
71. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
72. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
73. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
75. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
76. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
77. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
78. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
79. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
82. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
84. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
85. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
86. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
88. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
89. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
90. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
91. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
92. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
93. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
95. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
97. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
100. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
101. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
102. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
104. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
105. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
106. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
107. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
108. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
109. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
110. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
111. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
112. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
113. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
114. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
115. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
116. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
117. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
118. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
119. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
120. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
122. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
123. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
124. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
126. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
127. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
129. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
130. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
132. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
133. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
134. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
135. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
136. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
137. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
77:28:03
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:14
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:12
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
33:06
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:03:46
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:35:15
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:41:57
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:53:19
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:55:45
10. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:12:20
11. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:28:33
12. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:28:47
13. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:40:47
14. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:41:15
15. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:44:00
16. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:44:41
17. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:50:34
18. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:51:15
19. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:56:36
20. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:56:58
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:58:06
22. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:04:40
23. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
3:08:38
24. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:21:10
25. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:21:24
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:26:17
27. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:32:38
28. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:35:49

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
232:22:54
2.
Team Sky
2:20
3.
BMC Racing Team
14:48
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
38:31
5.
Astana Pro Team
39:38
6.
Trek - Segafredo
1:11:17
7.
Tinkoff
1:20:45
8.
Team Katusha
1:31:02
9.
IAM Cycling
1:32:42
10.
FDJ
1:43:34
11.
Lampre - Merida
2:13:44
12.
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:25:51
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:57:18
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:05:02
15.
Bora-Argon 18
3:13:05
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:56:21
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:59:16
18.
Direct Energie
4:03:53
19.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:05:55
20.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:08:36
21.
Dimension Data
4:34:46
22.
Lotto Soudal
5:09:32