Tour de France

Stage 18 (ITT)

: Sallanches > Megève

Thursday 21st July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 17km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
00:30:43
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:21
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:33
4. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
6. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:02
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:03
8. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:05
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:08
10. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:10
11. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:15
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:18
13. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:20
14. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:22
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:23
16. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:25
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:28
19. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:38
20. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:44
21. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:46
22. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:54
23. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2:09
24. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:12
25. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:13
26. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
2:15
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:18
28. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
2:20
29. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
2:21
30. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:22
31. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:23
32. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:24
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:25
34. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:27
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
2:28
36. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
37. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:29
38. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:35
39. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:37
40. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
2:38
41. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:40
42. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:43
43. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:44
44. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:48
46. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:49
47. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:50
48. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:54
49. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:56
50. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
51. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:59
52. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:02
53. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:03
54. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
55. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
3:04
56. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
3:07
57. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
3:11
58. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
3:14
59. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
3:15
60. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
61. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
3:16
62. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3:17
64. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:18
65. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:21
66. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
67. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
3:23
68. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
3:24
70. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:27
71. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
3:28
72. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
73. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:29
74. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
75. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
3:32
76. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
3:33
78. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:34
79. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
80. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:35
81. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
3:37
83. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:38
84. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:39
86. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
87. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
3:41
88. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
89. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:44
90. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
3:45
91. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:46
92. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
3:48
93. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
94. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
3:49
95. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:50
96. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:54
97. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
3:56
98. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3:59
99. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
4:00
101. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:04
102. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
4:06
103. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4:07
104. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
4:09
105. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4:10
106. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:13
107. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4:14
108. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
4:18
109. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
110. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
111. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:19
112. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:21
113. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
4:22
114. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
4:23
115. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:30
116. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:31
117. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
118. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:32
120. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:33
121. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
122. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:34
123. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
4:37
124. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
4:42
125. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
4:45
126. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
127. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
128. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
129. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
4:47
130. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:48
131. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
4:49
132. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4:51
133. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
4:53
134. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
4:54
135. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
4:56
136. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
4:57
137. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:58
138. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
5:00
140. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
141. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
5:01
142. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
5:04
143. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
5:08
144. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
5:11
145. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
5:13
146. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
5:14
147. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
148. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
5:20
149. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
150. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:22
151. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
5:23
152. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
153. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
154. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
155. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
5:28
156. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
5:29
157. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:30
158. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
159. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
5:31
160. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
5:35
161. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
5:36
162. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
5:41
163. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:42
164. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:44
165. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
5:47
166. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:49
167. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:50
168. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
169. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
5:52
170. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
5:54
171. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
6:04
172. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
6:16
173. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
6:19
174. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:39
175. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:44
176. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:03
177. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
7:22
DNS. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNS. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
77:55:53
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
3:52
3. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:16
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
4:37
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:57
6. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
5:00
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6:08
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
6:37
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
7:15
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
7:18
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
8:11
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
8:23
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
12:40
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
17:30
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22:24
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:51
17. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
27:54
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
30:23
19. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
32:37
20. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:54
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
38:42
22. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
38:46
23. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
39:48
24. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
40:47
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
42:08
26. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
42:31
27. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
45:59
28. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
51:31
29. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
58:49
30. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
59:56
31. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
1:02:53
32. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:03:36
33. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:06:57
34. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09:11
35. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:10:11
36. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:12:32
37. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:14:10
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:18:42
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:23:34
40. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:26:46
41. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:30:00
42. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:32:09
43. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:33:52
44. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:34:00
45. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:38:07
46. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38:12
47. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:38:18
48. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:38:57
49. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:40:28
50. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:42:48
51. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:47:30
52. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:47:34
53. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:48:00
54. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:48:41
55. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:49
56. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:51:47
57. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:53:31
58. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:53:55
59. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:58:55
60. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
2:00:01
61. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:01:54
62. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:04:00
63. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
2:05:55
64. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
2:06:11
65. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:07:05
66. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
2:07:53
67. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07:54
68. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:09:28
69. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:11:29
70. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
2:13:01
71. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:14:00
72. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
2:14:11
73. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:14:45
74. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:16:26
75. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:17:25
76. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:18:38
77. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:19:08
78. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:19:44
79. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:22:52
80. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
2:25:15
81. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
2:25:43
82. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
2:25:57
83. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:26:33
84. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:27:35
85. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:27:51
86. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:29:13
87. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:30:26
88. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
2:30:27
89. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
2:30:29
90. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
2:31:07
91. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
2:32:08
92. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:34:02
93. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:34:14
94. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:35:35
95. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2:35:37
96. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:38:00
97. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:40:59
98. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:41:05
99. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:43:20
100. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
2:46:21
101. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:46:47
102. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:47:19
103. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:49:08
104. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:51:13
105. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:51:40
106. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:53:03
107. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:53:31
108. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:53:32
109. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
2:55:48
110. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:57:15
111. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:57:35
112. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
113. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:58:40
114. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:00:24
115. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:02:02
116. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:02:56
117. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
3:02:57
118. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
3:03:02
119. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:03:17
120. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:04:10
121. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:04:12
122. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:05:02
123. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:05:25
124. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:05:44
125. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:07:40
126. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:07:56
127. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:08:32
128. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
3:08:57
129. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
3:09:26
130. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:09:27
131. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:09:51
132. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3:11:09
133. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:11:16
134. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:12:51
135. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:13:01
136. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:13:50
137. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:15:36
138. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
3:15:55
139. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:16:11
140. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:16:13
141. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:16:15
142. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
3:16:20
143. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:20:33
144. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
3:20:40
145. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
3:21:23
146. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
3:21:37
147. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:22:19
148. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:23:26
149. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:23:43
150. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:23:46
151. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:25:26
152. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
3:26:11
153. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:27:03
154. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
3:27:25
155. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
3:28:40
156. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
3:28:56
157. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
158. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:29:05
159. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
3:29:18
160. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:29:52
161. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
3:30:23
162. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:31:35
163. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:31:37
164. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:32:55
165. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
3:34:03
166. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
3:34:24
167. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:35:29
168. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:36:16
169. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
3:36:40
170. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37:54
171. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:38:55
172. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
3:39:36
173. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:45:21
174. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
3:50:09
175. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
3:54:31
176. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
4:00:36
177. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
4:16:06

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
4. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
9. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
10. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
11. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
12. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
13. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
14. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
15. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
18. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
23. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
28. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
29. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
30. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
31. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
32. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
34. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
35. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
36. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
37. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
38. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
39. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
40. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
42. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
44. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
45. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
47. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
48. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
49. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
50. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
53. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
54. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
55. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
58. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
59. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
60. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
61. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
62. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
63. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
9. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
10. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
11. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
13. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
15. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
19. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
20. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
24. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
26. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
30. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
35. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
36. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
38. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
40. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
41. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
42. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
45. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
46. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
47. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
48. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
49. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
51. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
53. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
54. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
55. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
56. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
57. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
58. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
59. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
60. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
62. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
63. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
64. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
65. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
66. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
67. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
68. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
69. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
70. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
71. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
72. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
73. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
74. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
75. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
77. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
78. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
79. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
80. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
81. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
84. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
85. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
86. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
88. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
89. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
90. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
91. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
92. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
93. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
94. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
97. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
98. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
99. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
102. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
104. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
105. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
106. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
108. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
109. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
110. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
111. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
112. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
113. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
114. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
115. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
116. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
117. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
118. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
119. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
120. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
122. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
124. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
125. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
127. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
128. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
129. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
130. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
131. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
132. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
133. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
134. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
135. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
78:00:09
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:59
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:38
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
34:26
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:05:55
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:36:12
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:43:14
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:55:45
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:57:38
10. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:13:09
11. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:29:46
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
2:31:19
13. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:43:03
14. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
2:44:52
15. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:46:57
16. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
2:47:24
17. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:52:59
18. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:54:24
19. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:58:41
20. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:59:56
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:01:28
22. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:08:45
23. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
3:12:04
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:24:49
25. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:25:36
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:31:13
27. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:33:38
28. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:41:05

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
233:58:34
2.
Team Sky
3:23
3.
BMC Racing Team
17:21
4.
Astana Pro Team
40:15
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
40:53
6.
Trek - Segafredo
1:15:36
7.
Tinkoff
1:24:19
8.
IAM Cycling
1:34:59
9.
Team Katusha
1:35:21
10.
FDJ
1:49:03
11.
Lampre - Merida
2:18:36
12.
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:29:33
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:01:07
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:07:37
15.
Bora-Argon 18
3:18:21
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:01:27
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:06:49
18.
Direct Energie
4:07:12
19.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:10:53
20.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:13:35
21.
Dimension Data
4:40:45
22.
Lotto Soudal
5:13:39