Tour de France

Stage 19

: Albertville > Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc

Friday 22nd July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146km


Stage Result

1. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
04:14:08
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:23
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:26
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:28
7. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:36
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:53
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
13. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:56
14. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17
15. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:52
16. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:57
17. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:58
18. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3:00
19. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
3:10
20. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3:52
21. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
22. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
4:26
24. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
4:42
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
4:49
26. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
6:08
27. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
6:13
28. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
6:33
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
31. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
7:49
32. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:54
33. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
8:20
34. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
8:43
35. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
9:03
36. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:07
37. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
9:33
38. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
11:04
39. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
11:43
40. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
41. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
42. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
43. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
44. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
45. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
11:53
46. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
12:34
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
13:13
48. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
13:30
50. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
13:36
51. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
14:29
52. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
53. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
54. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
55. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:02
56. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
16:50
57. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
17:30
58. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
59. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
60. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:01
61. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
18:32
62. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
19:34
64. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:57
65. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
66. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
67. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
70. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
71. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
72. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
73. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
21:15
74. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
75. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
76. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21:57
77. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
22:53
78. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
79. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
23:00
80. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
23:03
81. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23:46
83. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
84. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
85. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
86. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:47
87. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:18
88. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
89. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27:38
90. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
91. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
92. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
93. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
95. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
96. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
97. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
100. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
101. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
102. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
29:56
103. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
104. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
105. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
106. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
107. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
31:28
108. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
109. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
110. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
111. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
112. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
113. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
114. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
115. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
117. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
118. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
119. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
120. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
122. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
123. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
124. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
125. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
126. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
129. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
130. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
131. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
132. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
133. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
135. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
136. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
137. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
138. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
139. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
140. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
141. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
142. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
143. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
144. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
146. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
147. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
148. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
150. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
151. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
152. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
153. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
154. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
155. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
156. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
157. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
158. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
159. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
160. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
161. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
162. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
163. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
164. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
165. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
166. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
167. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
168. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
169. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
31:44
170. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
171. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
172. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
173. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
174. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
31:47
175. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35:39
DNF. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
82:10:37
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:11
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
4:27
4. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:46
5. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
5:17
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6:00
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
6:20
8. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
7:02
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
7:10
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
7:42
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
7:52
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
9:45
13. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
18:51
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
21:37
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
28:31
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30:09
17. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
35:11
18. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:35
19. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
38:30
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
42:02
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
42:48
22. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
43:04
23. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
46:44
24. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
48:23
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
50:39
26. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
53:48
27. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
58:46
28. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:04:26
29. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:06:57
30. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
1:14:51
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:18:23
32. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:18:59
33. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:20:30
34. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22:23
35. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:23:39
36. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:28:07
37. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
1:30:48
38. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:33:16
39. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:40:36
40. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:40:39
41. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:45:09
42. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:50:36
43. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:53:16
44. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:54:38
45. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:55:11
46. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:55:12
47. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:57:05
48. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:58:37
49. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:58:41
50. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:02:26
51. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
2:03:38
52. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
2:05:02
53. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:05:14
54. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:09:10
55. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
2:13:55
56. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:14:17
57. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
58. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:15:47
59. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:18:49
60. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
2:20:30
61. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:23:06
62. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:24:23
63. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
64. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:27:15
65. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:27:54
66. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
2:28:12
67. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:28:32
68. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
2:30:53
69. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:32:38
70. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:34:48
71. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:34:52
72. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
2:35:59
73. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:36:02
74. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
2:38:20
75. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:39:27
76. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:40:23
77. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:42:13
78. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:44:19
79. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
2:45:03
80. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:45:40
81. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
2:46:36
82. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:47:18
83. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:48:34
84. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
2:50:28
85. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:53:23
86. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:54:53
87. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:54:58
88. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:55:35
89. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
2:56:07
90. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:57:25
91. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
2:57:31
92. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2:58:04
93. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:00:45
94. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
3:03:16
95. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:06:27
96. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:06:40
97. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:08:52
98. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:10:19
99. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:13:49
100. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:15:02
101. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
3:17:13
102. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
3:19:32
103. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:20:00
104. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:20:05
105. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
3:20:34
106. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:22:05
107. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:22:06
108. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
3:22:32
109. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:24:23
110. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3:24:37
111. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
3:26:07
112. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
3:26:40
113. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:28:08
114. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
3:28:27
115. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:29:32
116. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:30:07
117. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:31:16
118. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:32:22
119. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:33:48
120. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
3:33:54
121. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:34:09
122. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:34:57
123. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:35:04
124. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:35:54
125. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
3:36:28
126. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:38:18
127. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:38:32
128. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:38:48
129. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:39:24
130. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
3:39:49
131. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:40:19
132. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:40:43
133. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3:42:01
134. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:43:59
135. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:44:42
136. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
3:45:40
137. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:46:10
138. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
3:46:47
139. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:47:03
140. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:47:05
141. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:47:07
142. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
3:47:42
143. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:51:25
144. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
3:52:29
145. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
3:52:34
146. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:53:11
147. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:54:34
148. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:54:38
149. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:56:18
150. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
3:57:03
151. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:57:55
152. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
3:58:17
153. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
3:59:32
154. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
3:59:48
155. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
156. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:59:57
157. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
4:00:10
158. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:00:44
159. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:01:04
160. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
4:01:15
161. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
4:02:15
162. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:02:27
163. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:02:29
164. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:04:55
165. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
4:05:16
166. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:05:36
167. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
4:06:00
168. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
4:06:21
169. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
4:09:47
170. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
4:10:44
171. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:20:24
172. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
4:21:17
173. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
4:25:23
174. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
4:31:28
175. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
4:46:58

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
4. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
5. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
8. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
9. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
10. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
12. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
13. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
15. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
20. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
24. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
25. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
26. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
28. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
29. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
30. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
31. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
32. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
33. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
34. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
35. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
36. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
37. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
38. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
39. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
40. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
41. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
42. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
44. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
45. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
47. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
49. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
50. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
52. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
53. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
54. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
55. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
56. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
58. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
60. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
61. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
62. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
63. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
64. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
65. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
66. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
67. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
68. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
69. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
70. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
9. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
10. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
11. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
12. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
14. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
19. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
23. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
24. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
26. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
31. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
33. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
36. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
37. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
39. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
40. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
41. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
45. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
46. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
47. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
48. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
49. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
50. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
51. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
52. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
55. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
56. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
57. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
58. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
59. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
60. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
61. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
62. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
63. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
64. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
65. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
66. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
67. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
68. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
69. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
70. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
71. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
72. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
73. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
74. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
75. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
77. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
78. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
79. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
81. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
84. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
85. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
86. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
88. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
89. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
90. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
91. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
92. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
93. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
95. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
97. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
98. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
101. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
102. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
105. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
106. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
107. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
108. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
109. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
111. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
112. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
113. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
114. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
115. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
116. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
117. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
118. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
119. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
120. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
121. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
122. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
123. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
124. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
126. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
127. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
129. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
130. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
131. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
132. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
133. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
135. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
136. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
137. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
82:15:23
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:16
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:49
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
38:02
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:23:21
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:53:51
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:58:52
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:11:01
9. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:23:46
10. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
2:26:07
11. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:48:37
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:01:41
13. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:01:54
14. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
3:14:46
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:15:14
16. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:17:19
17. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
3:17:46
18. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
3:21:21
19. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:23:22
20. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:24:46
21. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:27:36
22. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:30:18
23. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
3:40:54
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:55:11
25. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:55:58
26. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:56:18
27. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
4:01:35
28. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:15:38

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
246:42:40
2.
Team Sky
3:46
3.
BMC Racing Team
30:36
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
49:11
5.
Astana Pro Team
49:26
6.
Trek - Segafredo
1:36:46
7.
Tinkoff
1:42:31
8.
IAM Cycling
1:57:49
9.
Team Katusha
1:59:15
10.
Lampre - Merida
2:30:52
11.
FDJ
2:37:06
12.
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:56:22
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:45:56
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:51:56
15.
Bora-Argon 18
4:16:37
16.
Direct Energie
4:49:26
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:56:42
18.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:04:40
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:07:17
20.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:13:11
21.
Dimension Data
5:50:25
22.
Lotto Soudal
6:08:04