Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de France

Stage 2

: Saint-Lô > Cherbourg

Sunday 3rd July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
04:20:51
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
12. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
16. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
19. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
21. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
22. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:10
28. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
0:11
29. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
30. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
31. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
32. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
33. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:15
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
35. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:17
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
38. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
39. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
42. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
43. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:21
44. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
0:17
45. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
0:21
46. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:24
47. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:26
48. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
0:32
50. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:35
51. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
52. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
53. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
55. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:41
56. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
58. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
59. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
60. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
0:48
61. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
62. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
64. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
65. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
0:57
67. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:07
68. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
69. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:13
70. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:22
73. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
74. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
1:28
75. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:39
76. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
77. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
78. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
79. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
80. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
81. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
1:45
82. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
86. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
87. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
88. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
1:51
89. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
2:06
90. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:10
91. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:24
92. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
2:29
93. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:52
94. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
95. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
96. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
97. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
99. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
100. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
101. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
102. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
103. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
104. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
105. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
106. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
107. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
108. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3:07
110. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:09
111. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:19
112. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
113. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:24
114. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:30
115. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:47
116. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:51
117. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
118. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:16
119. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
120. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
121. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
4:46
123. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
124. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
125. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
128. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
131. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
132. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
5:45
133. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:53
134. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5:56
135. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
136. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
6:15
137. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:51
138. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
139. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
141. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
142. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
143. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
144. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
145. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
146. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
147. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
149. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
150. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
151. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
152. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
153. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
154. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
155. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
156. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
157. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
159. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
160. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
161. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
162. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
163. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
164. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
165. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
166. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
167. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
168. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
169. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
170. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
8:15
171. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
172. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
173. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
174. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
175. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
176. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
177. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
178. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
179. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
180. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
181. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
182. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
183. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
184. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
185. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
186. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
187. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
188. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
189. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
190. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
191. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
192. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
193. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
194. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
195. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
9:47
196. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
13:39
197. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
198. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
16:23

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
08:34:42
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:08
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:10
4. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:14
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
9. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
12. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
14. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
17. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
19. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
21. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
23. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
24. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
25. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
26. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:24
28. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:25
29. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
30. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
32. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:29
34. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:31
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
37. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
38. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
39. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
41. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
42. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
44. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:35
45. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:38
47. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:40
48. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
0:46
50. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
0:49
51. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
52. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
53. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
55. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
56. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
57. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
58. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
59. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
60. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02
61. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
63. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
64. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
65. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:11
67. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:21
68. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
69. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:27
70. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
1:36
73. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
74. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
1:42
75. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:49
76. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:53
77. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
78. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
79. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
80. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
81. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
1:59
82. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
83. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
2:20
87. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:24
88. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:38
89. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
2:43
90. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:06
91. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
92. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
93. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
94. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
95. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
96. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
97. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
98. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
99. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
100. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
101. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
102. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
103. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
3:32
104. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:33
105. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
106. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:38
107. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:44
108. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:01
109. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:05
110. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
111. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:30
112. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
113. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
114. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4:39
115. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4:41
116. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
5:00
117. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
118. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
119. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
121. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
122. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
124. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
125. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:17
126. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
5:27
127. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
5:41
128. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
5:59
129. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:03
130. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:07
131. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6:10
132. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
133. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
6:30
134. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
6:59
135. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:05
136. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
139. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
140. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
141. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
142. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
143. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
144. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
145. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
146. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
147. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
149. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
150. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
151. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
152. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
153. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
154. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
155. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
156. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
157. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
158. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
159. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
160. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
161. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
162. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
8:27
163. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
8:29
164. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
165. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
166. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
167. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
168. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
169. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
170. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
171. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
172. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
173. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
174. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
175. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
176. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
177. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
178. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
179. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
180. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
181. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
182. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
183. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:32
184. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
8:38
185. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
186. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
8:47
187. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
8:58
188. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
9:53
189. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
10:01
190. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10:02
191. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
192. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
11:17
193. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
194. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:38
195. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
13:02
196. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
13:53
197. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
198. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
16:37

Mountains Classification

1. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
9. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
11. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
15. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
16. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
23. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
24. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
26. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
28. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
29. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
31. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
32. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
35. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
37. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
38. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
39. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
41. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
42. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
08:34:50
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:06
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:17
6. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:23
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
9. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:41
11. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:03
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:13
13. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
1:28
14. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:45
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
16. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:58
17. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
18. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:36
19. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:57
20. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:57
21. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
22. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
23. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:21
24. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
26. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
27. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
8:30
28. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:54
29. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:30

Teams Classification

1.
ORICA-BikeExchange
25:44:48
2.
Team Sky
-
3.
Movistar Team
0:21
4.
FDJ
0:22
5.
Astana Pro Team
0:26
6.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:34
7.
Team Katusha
0:35
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:36
9.
Lampre - Merida
0:46
10.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:48
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12.
Tinkoff
-
13.
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
14.
IAM Cycling
1:43
15.
BMC Racing Team
1:45
16.
Direct Energie
2:05
17.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:11
18.
Dimension Data
3:24
19.
Bora-Argon 18
3:41
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:44
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:37
22.
Lotto Soudal
7:38