Tour de France

Stage 20

: Megève > Morzine

Saturday 23rd July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.5km


Stage Result

1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
04:06:45
2. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:19
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:42
4. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:49
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:43
6. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:44
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:49
8. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3:24
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
4:12
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:14
13. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
15. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
4:17
16. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
4:18
17. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
18. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
19. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
22. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
23. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:44
24. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:51
25. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
5:42
26. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:46
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
6:55
28. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
29. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
7:03
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7:09
31. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
7:40
32. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
8:04
33. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:49
34. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
9:10
35. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
36. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
9:49
37. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
10:21
38. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
10:40
39. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
10:58
40. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
11:27
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
11:59
42. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
12:17
43. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
44. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
45. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:23
46. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:51
47. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
13:17
49. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
14:18
50. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:33
51. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
15:15
52. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
16:06
53. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
17:25
54. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
17:38
55. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
56. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
57. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
58. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
59. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
60. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
61. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
62. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
18:03
63. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
18:08
64. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:57
67. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
68. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
69. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
70. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
20:53
72. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
73. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
75. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
76. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
77. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
78. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
79. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
80. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
21:08
81. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
22:09
82. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
22:35
83. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
84. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
22:59
85. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:58
86. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
26:31
87. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
88. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
26:56
89. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
27:22
91. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
27:57
92. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
93. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
95. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
97. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
28:17
98. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
29:34
99. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
29:37
100. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
29:40
101. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
29:42
102. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
29:52
103. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
104. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
105. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
106. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
107. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
108. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
109. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
110. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
111. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
112. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
113. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
30:08
114. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
115. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
116. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
30:24
117. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30:44
118. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
33:26
119. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
33:46
120. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
121. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
122. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
124. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
125. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
33:54
126. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
127. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
33:58
128. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
129. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
131. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
34:08
132. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
133. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
135. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
136. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
137. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
138. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
139. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
140. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
141. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
142. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
143. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
144. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
146. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
147. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
148. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
149. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
150. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
151. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
152. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
153. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
154. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
156. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
157. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
158. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
159. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
160. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
161. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
34:32
162. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
163. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:34
164. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
165. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
167. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
168. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
169. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
170. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
171. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
172. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
35:00
173. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
35:28
174. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
175. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
36:19

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
86:21:40
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:05
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
4:21
4. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:42
5. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
5:17
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
6:16
7. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
6:58
8. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
7:04
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
7:11
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
13:13
12. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
18:51
13. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
19:20
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
24:59
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
28:31
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30:42
17. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
38:30
18. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
38:57
19. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
38:59
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
42:28
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
47:40
22. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
48:23
23. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:14
24. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
53:06
25. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
56:33
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:03:59
27. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:04:25
28. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:06:57
29. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:12:06
30. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:19:59
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:21:00
32. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:24:38
33. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25:14
34. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:27:39
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:32:19
36. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
1:38:30
37. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:46:36
38. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:50:51
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:55:28
40. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:56:35
41. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
2:00:09
42. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
2:00:38
43. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
2:02:53
44. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2:06:13
45. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:06:36
46. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
2:07:22
47. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:09:49
48. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2:10:25
49. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
2:11:42
50. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:13:47
51. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:15:16
52. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:17:16
53. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:18:05
54. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:18:24
55. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21:17
56. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:25:45
57. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
2:27:45
58. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
2:28:06
59. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:28:27
60. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
2:34:15
61. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:41:05
62. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:41:52
63. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:43:51
64. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:44:01
65. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
2:46:32
66. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:47:32
67. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:48:02
68. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
2:49:49
69. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:50:23
70. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:50:49
71. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:51:23
72. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:53:10
73. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:53:22
74. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:58:12
75. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
2:58:26
76. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:58:48
77. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:00:54
78. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
3:01:22
79. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
3:02:10
80. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
3:04:10
81. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
3:04:53
82. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:09:19
83. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
3:11:28
84. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:12:52
85. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
3:14:07
86. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
3:14:31
87. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:18:14
88. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
3:19:44
89. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:20:22
90. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:21:09
91. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:23:15
92. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:23:17
93. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:24:36
94. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:26:19
95. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
3:27:15
96. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
97. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
3:28:33
98. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
3:30:05
99. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:33:29
100. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
101. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:34:26
102. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3:36:25
103. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:38:17
104. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:38:41
105. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:40:02
106. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:40:09
107. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:42:42
108. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
3:44:54
109. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:46:42
110. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
3:47:29
111. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:47:40
112. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:50:43
113. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:51:55
114. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
3:51:57
115. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:52:50
116. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
3:56:30
117. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:57:06
118. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:57:49
119. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:57:58
120. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:58:10
121. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
3:58:17
122. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:58:36
123. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:59:12
124. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
4:02:12
125. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:03:16
126. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
4:03:44
127. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
4:05:22
128. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
4:06:18
129. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
4:06:23
130. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:08:07
131. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:08:08
132. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:08:22
133. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:09:04
134. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
4:09:17
135. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:09:40
136. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:10:33
137. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
4:12:53
138. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:13:49
139. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
4:14:48
140. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:16:53
141. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
4:16:57
142. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
4:17:03
143. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:18:15
144. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:21:41
145. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
4:22:02
146. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
4:22:05
147. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:23:01
148. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:23:42
149. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:24:24
150. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
4:24:28
151. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
4:26:39
152. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
4:27:49
153. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:28:01
154. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:28:11
155. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
4:28:33
156. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
4:29:22
157. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
4:29:38
158. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:29:47
159. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
4:30:02
160. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
4:30:30
161. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:30:34
162. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:31:10
163. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
4:31:34
164. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
4:31:40
165. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:32:09
166. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
4:32:25
167. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:34:45
168. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
4:35:06
169. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
4:39:37
170. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
4:40:24
171. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:50:14
172. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
4:51:07
173. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
4:55:13
174. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
5:01:18
175. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
5:17:14

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
4. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
9. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
10. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
11. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
14. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
16. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
17. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
19. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
22. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
23. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
27. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
28. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
29. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
30. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
31. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
34. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
35. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
36. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
37. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
38. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
39. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
41. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
42. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
43. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
44. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
45. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
46. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
47. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
48. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
49. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
51. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
52. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
53. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
54. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
55. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
56. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
57. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
58. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
59. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
60. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
61. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
62. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
64. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
65. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
66. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
67. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
68. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
69. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
70. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
71. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
72. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
73. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
9. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
10. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
11. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
13. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
14. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
15. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
16. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
19. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
22. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
26. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
27. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
29. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
32. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
35. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
36. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
38. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
41. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
42. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
43. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
45. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
47. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
48. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
49. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
50. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
51. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
52. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
53. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
54. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
56. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
57. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
58. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
59. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
60. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
61. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
62. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
63. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
64. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
65. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
66. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
67. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
68. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
69. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
70. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
71. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
72. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
73. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
74. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
75. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
76. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
78. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
79. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
81. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
82. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
83. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
85. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
88. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
89. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
91. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
92. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
93. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
94. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
95. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
97. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
99. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
101. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
102. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
103. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
104. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
105. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
106. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
107. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
108. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
109. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
110. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
112. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
114. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
115. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
116. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
117. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
118. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
119. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
120. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
122. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
123. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
124. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
125. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
127. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
128. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
130. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
131. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
132. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
133. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
135. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
136. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
137. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
138. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
139. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
86:26:22
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:16
3. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
42:58
4. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:32
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:56
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55:27
7. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:13:42
8. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:23:45
9. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:37:10
10. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
2:41:50
11. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:56:40
12. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:18:33
13. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
3:18:35
14. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
3:28:47
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:33:35
16. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
3:40:12
17. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:46:01
18. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:47:13
19. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
3:47:15
20. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:53:16
21. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:54:30
22. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:57:30
23. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
4:10:06
24. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:19:00
25. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:25:05
26. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:25:52
27. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
4:26:58
28. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:45:32

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
259:11:21
2.
Team Sky
8:14
3.
BMC Racing Team
48:11
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
56:50
5.
Astana Pro Team
1:16:58
6.
Tinkoff
1:52:23
7.
Trek - Segafredo
2:00:16
8.
IAM Cycling
2:10:03
9.
Team Katusha
2:29:13
10.
Lampre - Merida
2:35:18
11.
FDJ
2:59:58
12.
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:28:52
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:53:29
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:36:43
15.
Bora-Argon 18
4:42:37
16.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:28:59
17.
Direct Energie
5:40:42
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:46:25
19.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:49:55
20.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:13:18
21.
Lotto Soudal
6:56:05
22.
Dimension Data
7:18:12