Tour de France

Stage 21

: Chantilly > Paris

Sunday 24th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 113km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
02:43:08
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
8. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
11. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
12. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
14. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
16. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
20. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
21. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
23. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
25. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
27. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
28. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
29. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
30. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
31. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
33. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
34. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
35. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
36. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
38. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
39. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
40. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
42. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
43. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
46. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
47. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
48. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
49. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
50. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
51. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
52. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
53. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
54. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
56. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
57. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
58. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
59. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
60. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
61. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
62. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
63. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
64. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
65. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
66. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
70. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
73. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
77. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
78. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
79. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
80. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
81. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
83. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
84. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
85. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
86. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
88. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
89. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
90. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
91. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
92. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
93. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
94. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
95. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
97. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
98. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
99. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
100. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
101. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
102. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
103. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
104. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
105. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
106. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
107. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
108. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
109. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
110. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
111. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
112. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
113. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
114. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
115. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
116. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
117. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
118. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
119. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
120. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
121. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
122. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
123. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
124. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
125. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
126. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
127. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
128. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
129. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
132. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
133. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
134. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
135. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
136. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
137. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
138. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
139. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
140. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
141. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
142. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
143. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
145. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
146. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
147. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
148. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
149. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
150. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
151. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
152. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
153. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
154. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:10
155. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:00
156. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
157. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:15
158. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:00
159. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
160. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:44
161. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:00
162. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
163. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
164. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
165. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
166. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
167. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
4:09
168. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
0:00
169. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
170. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:32
171. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:00
172. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
5:01
173. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
5:02
174. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:17
DNF. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-