Tour de France

Stage 3

: Granville > Angers

Monday 4th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 223.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
05:59:54
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
5. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
7. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
13. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
15. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
17. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
18. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
20. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
21. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
22. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
23. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
24. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
25. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
26. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
28. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
29. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
30. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
31. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
32. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
34. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
35. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
36. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
37. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
39. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
41. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
42. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
43. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
44. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
47. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
48. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
49. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
50. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
52. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
53. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
54. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
55. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
56. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
57. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
58. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
59. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
60. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
61. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
62. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
63. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
64. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
65. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
66. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
67. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
68. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
70. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
72. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
74. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
76. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
77. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
78. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
80. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
81. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
83. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
86. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
88. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
89. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
90. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
92. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
93. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
94. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
95. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
96. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
98. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
99. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
100. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
101. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
102. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
103. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
104. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
106. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
107. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
108. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
110. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
111. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
113. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
114. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
115. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
116. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
117. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
118. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
119. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
120. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
121. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
123. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
124. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
125. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
126. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
127. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
128. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
129. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
130. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
132. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
134. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
135. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
136. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
137. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:28
138. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
0:31
139. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
140. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
141. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
142. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
143. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
144. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:36
145. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
0:37
146. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
147. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
0:40
148. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
0:41
149. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
150. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
151. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
153. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
154. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
155. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
0:50
156. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
157. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:52
158. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:54
159. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:59
160. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
161. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
162. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
163. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:17
164. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
165. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
166. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
167. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
168. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
169. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
1:23
170. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
171. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:26
172. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:35
173. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:49
174. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
175. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
176. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
177. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
178. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
179. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
180. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
181. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
182. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
183. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:53
184. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
185. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:03
186. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
187. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:05
188. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:07
189. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:08
190. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
191. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
192. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
193. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:39
194. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
195. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
3:31
196. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
4:07
197. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
6:10
198. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
8:44

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
14:34:36
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:08
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:10
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:14
5. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
7. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
18. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
20. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
21. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
24. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
26. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:24
28. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:25
29. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
30. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
32. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:29
34. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:31
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
37. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
39. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:35
44. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:38
46. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:40
47. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:49
49. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
51. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
52. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
53. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
54. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
55. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
56. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02
57. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
58. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
59. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
60. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:11
62. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:17
63. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:21
64. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:27
65. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
1:33
68. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:36
69. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
70. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:39
71. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:48
72. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
73. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:53
74. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
75. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
76. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
77. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
1:59
78. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
79. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
2:03
82. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:24
83. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
2:26
84. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:27
85. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:37
86. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:38
87. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
2:43
88. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:44
89. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:06
90. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
91. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
92. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
93. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
94. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
95. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
97. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
98. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
3:10
99. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:38
100. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:01
101. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:05
102. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
103. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:17
104. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:23
105. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:30
106. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
107. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
108. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:32
109. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4:41
110. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:55
111. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
112. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
5:00
113. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
114. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
115. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
116. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
117. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
5:21
118. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
5:27
119. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:31
120. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
5:40
121. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:01
122. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:03
123. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:08
124. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6:10
125. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:17
126. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
6:23
127. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
6:28
128. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
6:51
129. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
6:59
130. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:05
131. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
132. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
133. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
134. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
135. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
137. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
138. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
139. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
140. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
141. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
142. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
143. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
144. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
145. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
7:15
146. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7:34
147. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
7:36
148. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
149. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
7:42
150. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:49
151. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
7:55
152. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:56
153. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:59
154. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
8:07
155. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:22
156. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
8:23
157. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
8:29
158. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
159. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
160. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
161. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
162. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
163. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
164. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
165. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
166. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
167. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
168. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
8:54
169. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
8:58
170. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
171. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
9:00
172. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
9:06
173. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:08
174. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:10
175. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:12
176. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
9:13
177. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
9:21
178. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
9:22
179. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
9:28
180. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
9:52
181. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
10:02
182. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
10:32
183. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
10:36
184. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10:37
185. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
186. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
11:17
187. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
188. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
11:19
189. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
190. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:38
191. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:51
192. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
12:36
193. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
12:40
194. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
13:06
195. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
13:53
196. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
15:41
197. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
18:40
198. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
22:37

Mountains Classification

1. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
9. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
13. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
15. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
16. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
19. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
21. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
22. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
23. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
24. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
28. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
32. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
34. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
35. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
36. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
37. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
39. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
40. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
42. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
44. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
45. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
46. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
47. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
48. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
49. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
50. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
14:34:44
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:06
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:17
6. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:23
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
9. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:41
11. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:03
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:09
13. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:28
14. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:45
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
16. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:58
17. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
18. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:00
19. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:57
20. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
7:07
22. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:21
23. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
25. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
9:04
27. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
9:14
28. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:30
29. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:43

Teams Classification

1.
ORICA-BikeExchange
43:44:30
2.
Team Sky
-
3.
Movistar Team
0:21
4.
FDJ
0:22
5.
Astana Pro Team
0:26
6.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:34
7.
Team Katusha
0:35
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:36
9.
Lampre - Merida
0:46
10.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:48
11.
Tinkoff
-
12.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13.
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
14.
IAM Cycling
1:43
15.
BMC Racing Team
1:45
16.
Direct Energie
2:05
17.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:11
18.
Dimension Data
3:24
19.
Bora-Argon 18
3:41
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:44
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:37
22.
Lotto Soudal
7:38