Tour de France

Stage 4

: Saumur > Limoges

Tuesday 5th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 237.5km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
05:28:30
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
7. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
9. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
11. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
15. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
18. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
19. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
22. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
23. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
25. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
26. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
28. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
29. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
30. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
32. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
34. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
36. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
38. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
39. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
40. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
41. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
42. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
43. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
44. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
45. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
46. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
47. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
48. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
49. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
51. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
52. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
53. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
54. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
55. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
58. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
59. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
61. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
62. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
63. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
64. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
65. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
66. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
67. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
68. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
69. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
70. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
71. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
72. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
73. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
74. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
75. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
76. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
79. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
80. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
84. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
86. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
87. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
88. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
89. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
92. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
94. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
96. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
97. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
98. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
99. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
100. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
101. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
102. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
103. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
104. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
105. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
106. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
107. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:19
108. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
109. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:21
110. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
111. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
112. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
0:25
114. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
0:28
115. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:32
116. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
0:37
117. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
118. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:42
119. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:46
120. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
0:52
121. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
123. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
124. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
0:57
125. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:11
126. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
1:14
127. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
129. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:33
130. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
131. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
132. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
133. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
134. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
135. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
136. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
137. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
138. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
139. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
140. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
141. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
142. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
143. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
144. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
145. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
146. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
147. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
148. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
149. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
150. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
151. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
152. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
153. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
154. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
156. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
157. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
158. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
159. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1:46
160. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:56
161. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
2:02
162. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:08
163. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:10
164. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
165. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:14
166. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
167. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:46
168. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
4:52
169. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
170. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
171. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
172. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
4:55
173. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
174. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
4:57
175. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:00
176. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
177. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
5:02
178. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
5:05
179. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
180. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
6:01
181. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
6:28
182. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
183. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
184. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
185. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
186. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
187. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
188. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
189. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
190. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
191. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
192. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
193. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
194. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
8:03
195. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
8:59
196. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
197. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
198. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
14:38

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
20:03:02
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:12
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:14
4. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:18
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
9. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
12. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
17. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
20. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
21. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
24. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
26. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:28
28. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:29
29. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
30. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
32. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:33
34. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:35
36. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
37. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
38. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
41. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
44. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:42
45. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
46. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
0:53
47. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
48. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
50. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:59
51. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
52. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
53. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06
54. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
55. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:15
57. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:25
58. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:31
59. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:36
61. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37
63. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:40
64. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
65. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:43
66. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:52
67. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:57
68. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
69. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
70. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:58
71. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
2:03
72. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
73. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
2:07
76. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:28
77. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:31
78. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:32
79. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
2:39
80. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:42
81. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:48
82. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
3:08
83. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
3:10
84. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
86. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
87. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:25
88. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:31
89. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
3:38
90. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
4:03
91. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:09
92. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
93. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
4:11
94. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
4:20
95. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:21
96. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:34
97. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:36
98. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:37
99. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:59
100. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
101. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
5:04
102. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
5:12
103. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
5:15
104. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
5:20
105. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
5:25
106. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
5:31
107. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
5:36
108. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
5:46
109. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:50
110. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:54
111. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:07
112. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
113. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
114. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6:14
115. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
6:18
116. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:23
117. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
6:32
118. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
6:46
119. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
6:53
120. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
6:54
121. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:09
122. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
124. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
126. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
127. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
7:34
128. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:38
129. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
7:40
130. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:45
131. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
7:46
132. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:51
133. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
8:01
134. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
135. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
8:23
136. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
8:27
137. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:33
138. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
139. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
140. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
141. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:42
142. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
143. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
144. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
9:10
145. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
9:11
146. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
9:18
147. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
9:25
148. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
9:26
149. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
9:29
151. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
9:32
152. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9:33
153. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
9:38
154. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
9:59
155. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
156. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
10:06
157. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
10:16
158. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
10:17
159. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:23
160. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
10:37
161. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:45
162. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:49
163. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
10:55
164. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
10:58
165. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
11:10
166. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:22
167. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
11:24
168. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:42
169. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
12:12
170. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:49
171. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
12:56
172. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:08
173. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
13:37
174. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
14:11
175. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
14:13
176. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
14:37
177. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
14:38
178. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
14:43
179. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
14:59
180. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
15:01
181. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
182. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15:09
183. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
15:30
184. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
185. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
15:32
186. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
15:36
187. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:21
188. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
16:23
189. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
16:34
190. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17:08
191. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
192. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
17:32
193. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
194. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
17:51
195. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
19:12
196. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
23:48
197. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
27:43
198. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
37:19

Mountains Classification

1. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
9. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
11. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
16. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
19. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
22. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
23. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
27. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
29. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
33. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
34. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
36. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
39. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
41. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
42. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
43. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
48. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
49. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
50. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
51. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
52. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
53. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
54. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
55. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
56. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
57. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
20:03:14
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:06
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:17
6. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:23
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
9. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:41
11. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:03
12. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:24
13. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:28
14. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:45
15. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
16. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:19
17. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
5:08
18. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:57
19. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
20. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:33
21. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:21
22. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
9:14
23. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
9:17
24. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:30
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13:59
26. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
14:49
27. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14:57
28. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
17:20
29. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-

Teams Classification

1.
ORICA-BikeExchange
60:10:00
2.
Team Sky
-
3.
Movistar Team
0:21
4.
FDJ
0:22
5.
Astana Pro Team
0:26
6.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:34
7.
Team Katusha
0:35
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:36
9.
Lampre - Merida
0:46
10.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:48
11.
Tinkoff
-
12.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13.
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
14.
IAM Cycling
1:43
15.
BMC Racing Team
1:45
16.
Direct Energie
2:05
17.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:11
18.
Dimension Data
3:24
19.
Bora-Argon 18
3:41
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:05
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:37
22.
Lotto Soudal
8:06