Tour de France

Stage 5

: Limoges > Le Lioran

Wednesday 6th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 216km


Stage Result

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
05:31:36
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:34
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
5:04
4. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
5. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
5:07
6. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
13. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
15. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
16. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
19. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
20. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
23. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
24. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
5:16
25. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
5:18
26. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5:21
27. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5:23
28. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
5:26
29. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
5:36
30. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
5:40
31. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
5:48
32. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
6:03
33. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
6:24
34. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
7:19
35. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
8:17
36. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
39. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
40. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
41. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
42. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
43. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10:18
44. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
47. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12:35
49. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
13:01
50. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
51. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13:05
52. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:19
53. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
54. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
13:36
57. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:45
58. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
59. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
60. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
61. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
62. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
63. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
64. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
68. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
69. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
71. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
72. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
73. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
74. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
75. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
13:54
76. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:00
77. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
14:58
78. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
17:59
79. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
80. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
19:02
81. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21:05
82. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
23:45
83. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
84. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
85. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
86. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
87. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
88. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
89. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
90. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
91. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
92. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
93. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
94. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
97. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
99. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
100. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
101. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
102. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
103. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
104. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
105. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
106. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
107. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
108. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
109. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
110. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
111. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25:14
112. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
113. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
114. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
115. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
116. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
117. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
118. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
120. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
121. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
122. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
123. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
124. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
125. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
126. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
127. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
128. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
129. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
130. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
131. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
132. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
133. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
134. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
135. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
136. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
137. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
138. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
140. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
141. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
142. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
143. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
145. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
146. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
147. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
149. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
150. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
151. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
152. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
153. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
154. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
155. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
156. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
157. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
158. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
159. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
160. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
161. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
162. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
163. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
164. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
165. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
166. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
167. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
168. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
169. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
170. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
171. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
172. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
173. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
25:44
174. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:59
175. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
176. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:01
177. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
27:58
178. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
28:34
179. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
180. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
181. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
182. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
183. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
184. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
185. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
186. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
187. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
188. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
189. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
190. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
191. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
192. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
193. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
194. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
195. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
196. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
197. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
198. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
33:14

General Classification

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
25:34:46
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
5:11
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:13
4. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:14
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
5:17
6. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
9. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
13. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
5:26
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
5:28
19. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
20. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
21. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
22. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5:57
23. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
6:08
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
6:30
25. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
6:38
26. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
6:55
27. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
7:02
28. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
7:20
29. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
8:01
30. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:44
31. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
33. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
34. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
9:08
35. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
9:38
36. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9:39
37. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10:12
38. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10:43
39. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
10:45
40. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
10:51
41. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
11:03
42. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
43. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
12:17
44. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
12:39
45. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
13:22
46. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
13:26
47. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
13:55
48. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
14:04
50. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
14:06
51. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14:12
52. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
14:17
53. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
14:30
54. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:43
55. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:47
56. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:08
57. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:23
58. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
15:35
59. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
15:40
60. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15:52
61. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
16:09
62. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
16:22
63. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16:42
64. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
17:52
65. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
18:36
66. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
18:52
67. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
19:29
68. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
19:44
69. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20:20
70. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
20:23
71. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
22:10
72. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
73. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
22:43
74. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
23:03
75. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23:20
76. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
23:37
77. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:55
78. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
79. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24:36
80. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
25:02
81. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
25:24
82. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
83. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
84. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
25:34
85. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
86. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
26:05
87. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:26
88. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
26:42
89. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
26:43
90. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
26:45
91. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
26:46
92. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
93. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
26:47
94. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
27:03
95. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
27:09
96. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27:20
97. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:37
98. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:50
99. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
28:08
100. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
28:16
101. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
102. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
103. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
28:44
104. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
29:02
105. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
29:08
106. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
29:09
107. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
29:13
108. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
29:15
109. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
110. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
29:17
111. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
29:19
112. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:22
113. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:27
114. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
115. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
29:31
116. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:40
117. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
29:41
118. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
29:42
119. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
29:43
120. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
29:51
121. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
29:55
122. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30:05
123. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
30:09
124. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
125. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
30:18
126. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
30:26
127. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30:45
128. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
30:52
129. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31:13
130. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
131. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:15
132. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
31:24
133. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
31:38
134. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
31:59
135. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:15
136. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
137. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
32:19
138. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
32:40
139. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
32:48
140. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
32:51
141. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
32:52
142. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
32:55
143. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
33:07
144. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
33:30
145. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
33:33
146. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
33:36
147. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:42
148. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
33:48
149. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
34:16
150. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:22
151. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
34:31
152. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
34:35
153. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34:39
154. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
34:44
155. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
34:59
156. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
35:01
157. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
35:12
158. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
35:20
159. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
35:22
160. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35:35
161. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
162. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:55
163. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
36:04
164. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
36:13
165. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
36:16
166. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
36:33
167. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:48
168. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
36:49
169. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:59
170. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
171. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:15
172. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
37:18
173. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37:52
174. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
37:58
175. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
38:14
176. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
38:20
177. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
38:38
178. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
38:43
179. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
39:21
180. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
39:43
181. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
39:44
182. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
39:58
183. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
40:05
184. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
40:07
185. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
40:15
186. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
40:36
187. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
40:42
188. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
42:14
189. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
42:37
190. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
42:38
191. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
42:39
192. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
43:56
193. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
44:18
194. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
44:49
195. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
45:58
196. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
52:14
197. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
56:09
198. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:10:25

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
5. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
7. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
10. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
14. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
15. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
19. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
20. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
21. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
22. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
24. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
25. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
28. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
29. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
30. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
33. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
36. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
37. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
38. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
40. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
41. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
42. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
44. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
45. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
46. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
48. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
49. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
52. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
53. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
55. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
57. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
58. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
60. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
61. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
62. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
63. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
64. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
65. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
66. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
67. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
68. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
69. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
70. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
25:39:57
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:06
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:17
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:33
7. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
5:34
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:01
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
17:52
11. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
20:23
12. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
21:31
13. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
21:35
14. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
21:52
15. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
24:08
16. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:11
17. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
24:30
18. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
25:15
19. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
27:04
20. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
27:40
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
29:24
22. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30:24
23. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:37
24. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:48
25. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
33:27
26. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
35:04
27. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
37:26
28. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
37:27
29. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
40:47

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
76:56:47
2.
Team Sky
3:36
3.
Movistar Team
4:12
4.
Tinkoff
4:51
5.
Astana Pro Team
7:17
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:25
7.
FDJ
8:55
8.
Trek - Segafredo
12:32
9.
Team Katusha
12:41
10.
Etixx - Quick Step
12:48
11.
Bora-Argon 18
15:24
12.
IAM Cycling
16:50
13.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
20:02
14.
Lampre - Merida
21:24
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:26
16.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24:53
17.
ORICA-BikeExchange
30:38
18.
Direct Energie
32:23
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:29
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:29
21.
Lotto Soudal
47:40
22.
Dimension Data
47:56