Tour de France

Stage 6

: Arpajon-sur-Cère > Montauban

Thursday 7th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
04:43:48
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
7. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
10. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
12. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
13. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
15. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
16. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
0:03
18. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
19. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
0:04
20. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
21. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
22. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
24. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
25. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
29. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
30. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
31. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
32. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
33. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
35. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
36. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
38. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
39. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
40. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
41. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
42. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
43. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
44. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
45. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
46. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
47. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
48. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
49. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
50. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
51. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
52. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
53. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
54. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
57. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
58. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
60. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
0:05
61. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
62. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
63. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
64. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
65. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
66. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
67. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
68. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
69. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
71. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
72. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
73. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
74. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
75. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
76. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
77. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
78. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
79. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
81. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
82. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
84. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
86. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
87. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
88. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
89. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
90. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
91. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
92. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
93. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
95. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
97. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
99. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
100. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
103. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
105. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
106. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
108. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
110. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
111. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
112. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
113. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
114. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
115. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
116. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
117. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
118. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
119. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
120. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
121. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
122. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
123. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
124. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
125. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
126. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
127. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
129. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
130. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
132. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
133. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
134. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:26
136. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
137. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
138. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
139. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
141. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
142. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
0:38
143. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:42
144. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:44
145. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:53
146. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
147. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
0:57
148. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
149. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
150. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
151. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
153. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
154. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
155. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
156. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
157. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
158. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
160. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
161. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
162. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
163. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
164. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
165. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
166. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
167. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
168. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
169. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
170. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
171. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
172. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1:06
173. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:12
174. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
175. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:16
176. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
177. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
1:25
178. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
179. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:33
180. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
181. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
182. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
183. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
184. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
185. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
1:38
186. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
187. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
188. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:59
189. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
190. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:02
191. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:21
192. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:34
193. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
3:12
194. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
195. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
3:15
196. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
6:26
197. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
198. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-

General Classification

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
30:18:38
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
5:11
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:13
4. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:15
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
5:17
6. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
5:26
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
5:28
19. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
21. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
5:29
22. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5:57
23. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
6:09
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
6:31
25. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
6:39
26. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
6:55
27. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
7:02
28. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
7:21
29. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
8:02
30. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:45
31. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
33. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
34. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
9:09
35. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9:40
36. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10:13
37. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
10:31
38. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10:44
39. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
10:46
40. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
10:52
41. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
11:04
42. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
43. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
12:18
44. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
13:22
45. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
13:27
46. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
13:32
47. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
13:56
48. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
14:06
50. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14:13
51. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
14:17
52. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
14:31
53. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:48
54. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
14:53
55. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:09
56. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:24
57. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
15:36
58. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
15:41
60. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
16:10
61. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
16:17
62. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
16:42
63. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
16:45
64. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
18:45
65. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
18:53
66. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
19:29
67. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
19:45
68. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20:21
69. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
20:24
70. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
22:11
71. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
72. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
22:37
73. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
23:04
74. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
23:33
75. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
23:55
76. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:56
77. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24:13
78. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
24:17
79. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24:37
80. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
25:20
81. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
25:25
82. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
25:35
83. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
25:55
84. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
26:01
85. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
26:42
86. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
26:43
87. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
26:44
88. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
26:45
89. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
26:46
90. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
26:47
91. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
26:53
92. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
26:59
93. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
27:10
94. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:19
95. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27:21
96. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
28:12
97. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:15
98. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
28:16
99. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
100. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
28:17
101. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
28:45
102. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
29:01
103. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
29:02
104. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
29:08
105. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
29:14
106. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
29:16
107. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
29:17
108. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:18
109. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
29:20
110. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:28
111. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
112. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
29:31
113. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
114. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
29:37
115. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:41
117. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
29:44
118. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
29:45
119. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
29:51
120. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
29:55
121. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30:05
122. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
30:17
123. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
30:19
124. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
30:27
125. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
30:52
126. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
31:02
127. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31:14
128. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
129. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
31:34
130. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
31:39
131. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
31:40
132. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
31:49
133. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:08
134. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:11
135. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
32:20
136. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
32:39
137. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
33:08
138. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
33:26
139. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
33:29
140. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
141. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
33:37
142. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
33:41
143. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
33:44
144. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
33:48
145. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
34:13
146. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
34:16
147. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
34:31
148. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
34:35
149. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
34:44
150. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:54
151. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
35:00
152. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
35:13
153. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:15
154. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
35:23
155. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35:27
156. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
35:28
157. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35:32
158. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:36
159. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
35:44
160. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
35:54
161. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
36:13
162. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
36:14
163. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
36:15
164. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:48
165. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:49
166. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:55
167. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
168. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
37:11
169. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
37:26
170. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
37:33
171. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
38:11
172. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:23
173. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:04
174. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:07
175. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
39:32
176. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
40:04
177. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
40:08
178. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
40:23
179. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
40:37
180. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
40:43
181. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
40:50
182. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
40:55
183. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
41:08
184. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
41:12
185. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
41:13
186. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
41:34
187. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
41:53
188. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
42:39
189. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
43:01
190. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
43:17
191. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
43:48
192. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
43:52
193. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
44:40
194. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
45:42
195. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
45:59
196. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
58:36
197. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:02:31
198. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:16:47

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
5. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
7. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
9. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
8. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
12. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
15. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
18. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
19. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
21. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
22. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
23. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
26. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
27. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
29. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
30. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
31. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
32. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
34. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
35. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
36. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
38. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
39. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
41. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
42. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
43. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
46. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
49. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
51. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
52. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
53. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
55. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
56. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
58. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
60. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
61. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
63. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
64. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
65. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
66. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
67. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
69. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
70. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
71. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
72. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
73. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
74. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
75. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
76. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
77. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
30:23:49
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:06
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:17
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:34
7. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
5:35
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:02
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
17:53
11. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
20:24
12. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
21:32
13. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
21:35
14. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
21:48
15. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:07
16. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
24:09
17. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
24:26
18. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
25:16
19. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
28:33
20. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
30:12
21. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30:16
22. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
30:17
23. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:38
24. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:44
25. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
35:44
26. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
35:57
27. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
37:28
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
38:06
29. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
40:48

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
91:08:23
2.
Team Sky
3:36
3.
Movistar Team
4:12
4.
Tinkoff
4:47
5.
Astana Pro Team
7:17
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:21
7.
FDJ
8:55
8.
Trek - Segafredo
12:28
9.
Team Katusha
12:37
10.
Etixx - Quick Step
12:43
11.
Bora-Argon 18
15:20
12.
IAM Cycling
16:50
13.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
19:58
14.
Lampre - Merida
21:20
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:22
16.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24:49
17.
ORICA-BikeExchange
30:34
18.
Direct Energie
32:18
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:25
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:25
21.
Lotto Soudal
47:36
22.
Dimension Data
47:52