Tour de France

Stage 7

: l'Isle-Jourdain > Lac de Payolle

Friday 8th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
03:48:09
2. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:04
3. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:58
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2:57
6. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:37
7. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
8. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
9. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
13. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
18. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
19. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
20. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:55
22. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:37
23. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
24. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
25. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
26. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
4:00
27. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:02
28. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
4:09
29. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
30. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
32. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
33. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
34. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
35. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
36. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
4:02
37. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
38. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
4:00
39. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
3:37
40. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
41. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:09
42. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:29
43. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
4:27
44. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
4:29
45. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:17
46. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
4:34
47. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4:47
48. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
4:54
49. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
5:03
51. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
5:05
52. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
4:58
53. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
54. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
5:03
55. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:25
56. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:48
57. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
58. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
5:30
59. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
6:41
60. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
61. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
6:23
62. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:41
63. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
5:48
64. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:41
65. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
66. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
67. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
68. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
8:53
69. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:35
70. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
7:39
72. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
7:10
73. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:30
74. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:41
75. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:53
76. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
6:41
77. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:53
78. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
79. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
8:59
80. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:07
81. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
9:17
82. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
83. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
10:29
84. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
11:15
85. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
86. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
87. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
88. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
12:49
89. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
91. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
92. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13:21
93. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
94. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
95. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
96. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
99. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
100. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
101. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
102. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
13:48
103. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
13:21
104. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
105. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
106. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
107. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
108. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
109. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
110. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
111. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
112. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14:42
113. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
114. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
115. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:59
116. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
17:25
117. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
119. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
120. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
123. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
124. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
125. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
126. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
128. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
129. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
130. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
131. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
132. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
133. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
134. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
135. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
136. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
137. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
138. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
139. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
140. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
141. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
142. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
145. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
146. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
148. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
149. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
150. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
151. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
152. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
153. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
154. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
155. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
157. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
158. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
160. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
161. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
163. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
164. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
165. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
166. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
167. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
168. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
169. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
170. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
171. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
172. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
173. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
174. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
20:09
175. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
176. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
177. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
178. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
179. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
180. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
19:28
181. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
20:09
182. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
183. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
184. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
185. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
186. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
187. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
188. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
189. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
190. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
191. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
192. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
193. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
194. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:21
195. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
196. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:18
197. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
198. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
24:35

General Classification

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
34:09:44
2. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:50
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
5:51
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:53
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:54
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
5:57
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
6:06
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
6:08
19. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
20. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
21. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
6:37
22. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
7:13
23. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
7:18
24. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
7:42
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
8:41
26. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
8:52
27. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
9:12
28. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
9:42
29. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9:49
30. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
9:56
31. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
10:34
33. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
10:38
34. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
10:44
35. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10:52
36. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
11:31
37. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
12:15
38. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
12:51
39. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13:07
40. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
13:09
41. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
13:20
42. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
14:25
43. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
14:47
44. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:27
45. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
16:54
46. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:20
47. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
17:30
48. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
17:46
49. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17:56
50. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:33
51. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
18:49
52. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
18:50
53. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
18:59
54. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
19:13
55. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:20
56. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
19:28
57. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:46
58. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
19:48
59. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
20:50
60. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
20:55
61. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
21:23
62. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
23:14
63. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
23:28
64. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:22
65. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
26:18
66. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27:27
67. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
28:00
68. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
28:06
69. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
28:23
70. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
28:36
71. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
28:44
72. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
28:46
73. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28:56
74. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
29:09
75. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
29:41
76. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
30:08
77. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30:44
78. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31:04
79. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:05
80. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
31:21
81. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
32:34
82. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
32:46
83. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
33:03
84. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34:08
85. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
34:19
86. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34:37
88. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
35:03
89. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
35:26
90. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
35:38
91. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:47
92. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
36:34
93. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
94. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
37:02
95. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37:09
96. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
38:45
97. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
39:07
98. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
39:32
99. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
39:41
100. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
39:52
101. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
39:53
102. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
40:01
103. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
40:29
104. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
40:37
105. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
40:41
106. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
107. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
40:42
108. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
40:45
109. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
40:50
110. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
41:10
111. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
112. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
41:14
113. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
114. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
41:16
115. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
41:21
116. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
41:27
117. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
41:30
118. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
41:37
119. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
42:32
120. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
121. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
42:44
122. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
123. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
43:25
124. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
43:31
125. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
43:41
126. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
43:43
127. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
43:55
128. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
130. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
43:59
131. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
44:11
132. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
44:19
133. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
44:33
134. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
45:30
135. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:39
136. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
46:17
137. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
46:37
138. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:39
139. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
47:07
140. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
141. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
47:33
142. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
47:54
143. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
47:57
144. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
48:04
145. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
146. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
48:12
147. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
48:16
148. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
48:41
149. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
48:44
150. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
48:59
151. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
49:03
152. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49:39
153. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
49:40
154. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49:43
155. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
49:56
156. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
50:00
157. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50:01
158. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:03
159. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
50:12
160. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
50:41
161. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
162. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
50:43
163. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51:06
164. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
51:16
165. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
166. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
51:19
167. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
51:23
168. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
169. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
51:32
170. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
51:56
171. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
51:59
172. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
52:11
173. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52:18
174. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
52:39
175. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:51
176. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
53:35
177. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
54:00
178. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
54:23
179. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
54:45
180. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
55:04
181. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
55:10
182. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
55:18
183. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
55:40
184. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
56:02
185. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
56:21
186. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
56:22
187. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
57:06
188. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
57:16
189. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
57:19
190. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
57:35
191. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
59:08
192. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
1:00:10
193. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
1:00:13
194. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:00:29
195. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
1:01:04
196. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:15:48
197. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:19:43
198. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:38:25

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
4. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
8. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
9. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
11. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
13. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
17. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
12. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
13. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
20. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
21. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
24. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
26. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
27. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
29. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
30. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
33. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
36. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
37. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
39. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
40. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
41. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
44. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
45. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
47. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
48. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
50. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
51. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
52. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
53. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
55. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
57. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
58. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
60. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
61. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
62. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
65. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
66. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
67. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
69. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
70. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
71. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
73. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
74. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
75. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
76. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
78. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
79. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
80. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
83. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
84. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
85. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
86. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
87. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
88. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
90. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
91. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
92. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
34:15:34
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:01
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:07
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:18
6. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:52
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:59
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
7:01
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12:06
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
25:31
11. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
27:13
12. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
29:36
13. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
30:44
14. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
33:17
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
34:11
16. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
35:00
17. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
35:24
18. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
35:37
19. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
42:22
20. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:49
21. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:26
22. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
45:29
23. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:33
24. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
45:42
25. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
46:09
26. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
46:49
27. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
50:32
28. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
51:16
29. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
54:39

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
102:43:01
2.
Team Sky
4:16
3.
Movistar Team
4:52
4.
Astana Pro Team
6:18
5.
Tinkoff
6:48
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
9:53
7.
Trek - Segafredo
14:03
8.
Team Katusha
14:14
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
15:34
10.
FDJ
15:43
11.
IAM Cycling
18:18
12.
Bora-Argon 18
19:01
13.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:58
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:23
15.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31:09
16.
ORICA-BikeExchange
31:38
17.
Lampre - Merida
32:42
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:30
19.
Direct Energie
39:03
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
46:15
21.
Dimension Data
57:25
22.
Lotto Soudal
1:19:26