Tour de France

Stage 8

: Pau > Bagnères-de-Luchon

Saturday 9th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
04:57:33
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:13
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
7. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
13. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
15. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:41
16. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
18. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
19. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
21. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
24. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:45
25. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
26. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
2:55
28. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
4:10
29. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:12
30. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
31. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
32. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:31
33. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
10:18
34. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
37. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
11:26
38. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
39. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
12:34
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
13:25
41. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
42. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
44. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
46. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
47. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
50. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
51. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
16:19
52. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
53. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:37
54. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
20:54
55. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
56. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
21:24
57. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
22:33
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
24:09
59. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25:14
60. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
25:42
61. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
62. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
63. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
64. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
65. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
67. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
68. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
25:54
69. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
70. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
71. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
73. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
74. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
76. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
77. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
78. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
79. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
81. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
82. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
83. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
84. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
85. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
86. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
87. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
88. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
90. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
91. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
92. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
93. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
29:32
94. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
32:48
95. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
96. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
97. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
98. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
34:43
99. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
100. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
101. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
102. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
103. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
104. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
106. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
107. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
108. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
109. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
111. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
112. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
113. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
114. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
115. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
116. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
117. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
118. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
119. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
120. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
122. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
124. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
125. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
127. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
129. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
130. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
131. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
132. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
133. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
134. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
135. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
136. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
137. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
138. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
139. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
140. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
141. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
142. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
39:24
143. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
146. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
147. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
149. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
150. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
151. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
152. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
153. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
154. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
155. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
156. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
157. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
158. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
159. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
160. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
161. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
162. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
163. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
164. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
165. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
166. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
167. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
168. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
169. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
170. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
171. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
172. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
173. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
174. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
175. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
176. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
177. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
178. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
179. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
180. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
181. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
182. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
183. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
184. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
185. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
186. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
187. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
188. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
189. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
190. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
191. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
192. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
193. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
194. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
195. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
196. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
197. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
DNF. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
39:13:04
2. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:16
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:17
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:19
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:23
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
8. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
0:34
13. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
14. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:51
15. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:55
16. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
2:00
18. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
2:08
19. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2:31
20. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
3:12
21. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
3:16
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
4:35
23. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
5:36
24. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
6:46
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
8:59
26. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9:07
27. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
9:14
28. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9:33
29. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
10:19
30. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
14:27
31. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
14:51
32. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
19:02
33. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
19:44
34. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
20:07
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
21:25
36. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
22:25
37. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:51
38. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
25:24
39. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
25:58
40. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
26:15
41. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
26:27
42. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:24
43. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
27:26
44. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
28:02
45. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
28:59
46. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
29:30
47. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
30:52
48. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31:06
49. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
31:26
50. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
31:57
51. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
32:32
52. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
32:58
53. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:00
54. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
33:14
55. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
35:20
56. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:22
57. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
35:38
58. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38:40
59. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
38:52
60. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
39:06
61. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
62. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
39:12
63. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
39:35
64. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
40:50
65. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
42:05
66. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
44:03
67. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:16
68. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46:52
69. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:09
70. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
48:01
71. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
48:09
72. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
48:30
73. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
48:43
74. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
48:48
75. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
48:51
76. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
48:53
77. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
50:15
78. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
50:39
79. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
52:27
80. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
52:54
81. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
53:10
82. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
53:34
83. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
55:00
84. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
55:10
85. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
56:23
86. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
59:35
87. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
59:59
88. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:00:00
89. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:00:44
90. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:00:57
91. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:01:05
92. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:01:20
93. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:01:28
94. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:01:37
95. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:01:42
96. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:04:14
97. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:04:22
98. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:04:34
99. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:04:41
100. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:04:43
101. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:04:58
102. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:07:03
103. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:07:41
104. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:07:45
105. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:07:59
106. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:08:05
107. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:08:14
108. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:08:19
109. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:08:37
110. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:08:38
111. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:08:57
112. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:09:38
113. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:09:41
114. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:09:47
115. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:10:10
116. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:10:11
117. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
1:10:12
118. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:10:39
119. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:10:46
120. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:10:59
121. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:11:28
122. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
1:11:40
124. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
125. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:12:27
126. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:12:37
127. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:12:39
128. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:12:44
129. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:12:51
130. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
131. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:13:07
132. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:13:09
133. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:14:06
134. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
1:14:18
135. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:14:26
136. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:14:51
137. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:15:04
138. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:15:25
139. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
1:15:33
140. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:16:28
141. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:16:29
142. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:17:02
143. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
1:17:32
144. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:17:36
145. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
1:17:37
146. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:18:10
147. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18:35
148. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18:39
149. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:16
150. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19:54
151. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:20:12
152. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
153. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:20:16
154. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:20:44
155. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:20:55
157. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:21:31
158. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:21:34
159. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:21:41
160. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:21:53
161. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:22:11
162. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:22:21
163. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:22:36
164. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
1:22:56
165. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:23:33
166. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:23:37
167. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:23:38
168. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23:40
169. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:23:41
170. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23:49
171. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:24:18
172. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
173. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
1:24:20
174. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
1:24:36
175. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:24:43
176. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:25:00
177. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
178. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:25:18
179. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:25:48
180. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:25:55
181. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
1:26:12
182. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:26:15
183. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:26:16
184. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:26:28
185. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:27:12
186. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
1:28:00
187. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:28:04
188. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:28:41
189. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:29:25
190. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:29:39
191. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:43
192. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1:31:12
193. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
1:33:47
194. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
1:33:50
195. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
1:34:41
196. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:49:25
197. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:53:20

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
4. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
6. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
7. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
9. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
10. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
11. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
13. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
15. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
17. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
19. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
20. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
21. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
22. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
23. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
26. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
28. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
29. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
30. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
31. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
9. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
13. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
14. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
17. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
19. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
22. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
23. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
24. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
25. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
33. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
34. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
36. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
38. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
41. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
42. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
43. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
44. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
45. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
47. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
49. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
50. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
51. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
52. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
53. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
54. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
56. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
57. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
58. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
59. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
60. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
61. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
63. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
64. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
66. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
67. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
69. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
72. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
73. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
74. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
75. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
76. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
77. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
78. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
79. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
80. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
81. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
83. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
84. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
85. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
86. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
87. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
88. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
89. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
90. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
92. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
93. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
94. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
95. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
96. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
97. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
98. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
100. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
101. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
102. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
39:13:20
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:18
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:39
5. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
5:20
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9:17
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
25:42
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
32:42
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46:36
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
52:54
11. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:00:41
12. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:04:06
13. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:04:42
14. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:07:49
15. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:08:03
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:08:41
17. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:09:55
18. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:10:43
19. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:12:28
20. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:14:35
21. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:14:48
22. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18:19
23. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:56
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:20:39
25. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:24:44
26. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:25:02
27. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:26:00
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:29:09
29. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:27

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
117:40:16
2.
Team Sky
1:34
3.
Movistar Team
4:54
4.
Astana Pro Team
7:52
5.
Tinkoff
15:32
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
19:45
7.
Trek - Segafredo
21:39
8.
Team Katusha
24:57
9.
FDJ
43:46
10.
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:11
11.
Etixx - Quick Step
50:30
12.
IAM Cycling
54:30
13.
Bora-Argon 18
55:25
14.
ORICA-BikeExchange
56:59
15.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:20:04
16.
Lampre - Merida
1:20:07
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:22:19
18.
Direct Energie
1:32:03
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:34:55
20.
Dimension Data
2:28:09