Tour de France

Stage 9

: Vielha val dAran > Andorra Arcalis

Sunday 10th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184km


Stage Result

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
05:16:24
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:38
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
4. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39
5. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:57
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2:30
7. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:48
8. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
2:52
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
3:44
10. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:35
11. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
13. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
6:37
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
16. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
6:56
17. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
20. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
21. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
7:13
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
7:17
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
24. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
7:24
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7:35
27. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
28. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
8:27
30. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
8:41
31. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
32. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
8:50
34. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
9:30
35. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9:41
36. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
9:44
37. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
9:47
38. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
10:08
39. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
10:18
41. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
10:51
42. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
12:53
43. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13:06
44. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
13:50
45. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13:59
47. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
14:01
48. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
15:09
49. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
15:36
50. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
51. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
15:55
52. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:33
53. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
17:42
54. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
19:03
55. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
56. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:11
57. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
20:39
58. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
61. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
21:01
62. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
21:14
63. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
64. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
65. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
66. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
67. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
69. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
70. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:07
71. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:19
72. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
73. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
74. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
75. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
22:58
76. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
77. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
23:24
78. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
24:10
79. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
25:48
80. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
81. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
82. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
28:16
83. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
84. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
85. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
86. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
88. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
89. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
29:43
90. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
91. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
92. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
93. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
31:10
95. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
97. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
98. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
100. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
101. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
102. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
103. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
104. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
106. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
107. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
31:48
108. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
109. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
110. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
111. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
112. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
32:03
114. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
115. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
116. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32:22
117. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
32:41
118. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:26
119. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
120. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
121. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
122. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
124. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
125. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
126. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
128. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
129. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
130. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
131. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
132. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
133. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
135. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
137. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
138. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
139. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
141. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
142. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
143. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
144. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
145. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
146. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
147. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
149. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
150. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
151. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
152. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
153. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
154. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
155. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
156. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
157. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
158. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
159. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
160. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
161. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
162. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
163. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
164. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
165. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
166. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
167. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
168. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
169. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
170. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
171. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
172. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
173. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
174. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
175. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
176. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
177. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
178. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
179. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
180. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
181. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
182. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
183. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
184. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
185. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
186. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
187. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
188. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
189. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
190. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
191. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
192. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
193. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
DNF. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
DNF. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
44:36:03
2. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:16
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:19
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:23
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:37
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:55
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:01
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:16
13. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:23
14. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
2:10
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
3:20
17. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:01
18. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
5:22
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:28
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
5:33
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
7:30
22. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
8:48
23. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
11:20
24. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
12:00
25. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
12:13
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
15:30
27. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
15:39
28. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16:57
29. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
19:44
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
20:50
31. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
21:42
32. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
25:56
33. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:03
34. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:04
35. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
29:40
36. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
33:53
37. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
34:14
38. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
34:35
39. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
35:47
40. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:27
41. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
37:03
42. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
37:33
43. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
40:03
44. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:24
45. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
40:37
46. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
42:03
47. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
42:05
48. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
42:27
49. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
42:38
50. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
42:46
51. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
43:08
52. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
44:58
53. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
45:40
54. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
45:45
55. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
45:48
56. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
45:53
57. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
48:44
58. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
48:58
59. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
54:13
60. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54:24
61. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
55:09
62. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
57:33
63. es
PLAZA Rubén
ORICA-BikeExchange
57:49
64. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
59:43
65. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59:57
66. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01:48
67. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:02:20
68. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:02:31
69. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:02:36
70. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:02:57
71. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:03:21
72. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04:19
73. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:06:18
74. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:07:02
75. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:07:49
76. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:57
77. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
78. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:10:32
79. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:12:39
80. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:12:44
81. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:12:54
82. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:15:24
83. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:15:36
84. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:16:07
85. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:16:24
86. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16:41
87. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:16:49
88. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:16:52
89. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:17:26
90. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:18:48
91. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:19:45
92. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:20:50
93. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:22:25
94. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:22:26
95. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:22:38
96. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:23:49
97. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:24:07
98. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:34
99. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:24:55
100. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:25:19
101. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:26:03
102. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:26:55
103. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:27:10
104. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:28:49
105. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:30:28
106. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:30:40
107. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:32:05
108. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:32:27
109. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:33:27
110. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:33:34
111. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:33:47
112. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:35:34
113. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:35:54
114. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:36:13
115. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:36:56
116. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:37:19
117. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:37:26
118. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:37:28
119. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:37:29
120. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:37:40
121. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:38:07
122. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:38:29
123. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:38:38
124. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
1:38:41
125. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:39:01
126. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:39:02
127. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
1:39:23
128. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:39:30
129. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:39:37
130. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:40:19
131. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
1:40:31
132. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
133. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:41:42
134. ch
ALBASINI Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:41:58
135. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42:57
136. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
1:43:09
137. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:43:17
138. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:43:23
139. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:43:42
140. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43:52
141. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:44:03
142. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:44:15
143. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:44:16
144. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:45:19
145. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:45:53
146. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
1:46:23
147. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:46:27
148. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
1:46:28
149. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:46:46
150. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:47:46
151. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:48:07
152. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:48:45
153. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:49:03
154. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
155. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:07
156. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
1:49:11
157. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:49:35
158. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
159. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:50:22
160. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:50:32
161. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:50:44
162. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:51:12
163. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:51:27
164. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
1:51:47
165. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:52:24
166. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:52:28
167. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:52:29
168. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:31
169. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:52:32
170. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:52:40
171. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:53:09
172. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
173. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
1:53:11
174. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:53:51
175. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
176. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:53:54
177. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
178. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:54:39
179. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:54:46
180. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
1:55:03
181. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:55:06
182. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:55:07
183. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:55:19
184. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:56:03
185. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56:55
186. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:58:16
187. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:59:34
188. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:00:03
189. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
2:02:38
190. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
2:02:41
191. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
2:03:32
192. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:18:16
193. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:22:11

Mountains Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:00:00
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
5. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
6. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
8. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
9. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
13. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
14. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
16. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
17. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
18. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
19. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
20. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
22. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
23. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
24. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
27. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
30. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
31. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
34. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
35. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
37. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
39. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
40. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
9. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
10. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
12. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
16. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
18. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
23. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
25. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
27. za
IMPEY Daryl
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
29. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
30. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
35. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
36. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
38. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
39. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
41. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
42. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
43. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
44. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
46. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
47. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
49. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
50. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
51. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
52. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
53. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
56. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
57. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
58. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
59. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
60. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
61. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
62. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
63. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
65. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
66. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
67. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
68. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
70. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
72. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
73. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
74. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
76. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
78. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
80. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
81. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
83. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
84. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
86. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
87. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
89. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
90. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
92. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
93. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
94. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
95. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
97. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
98. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
99. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
102. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
103. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
104. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
105. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
106. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
107. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
ORICA-BikeExchange
44:36:19
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:39
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:12
5. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
8:32
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16:41
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
40:21
8. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
57:17
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:02:20
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:07:33
11. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:17:10
12. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:22:22
13. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:23:33
14. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:25:47
15. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:26:54
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:31:49
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:33:31
18. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:35:18
19. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:37:03
20. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:38:46
21. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
1:43:26
22. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43:47
23. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:43:59
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:47:30
25. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:48:47
26. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:53:35
27. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:54:51
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:58:00
29. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:59:18

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
133:49:31
2.
Team Sky
2:26
3.
BMC Racing Team
3:28
4.
Astana Pro Team
5:51
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:13
6.
Tinkoff
24:25
7.
Trek - Segafredo
31:03
8.
Team Katusha
43:12
9.
FDJ
48:44
10.
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:54
11.
IAM Cycling
1:05:37
12.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:14:43
13.
Lampre - Merida
1:26:41
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:28:01
15.
Bora-Argon 18
1:32:14
16.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:50:38
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:56:23
18.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:02:11
19.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:15:11
20.
Direct Energie
2:19:47
21.
Dimension Data
3:02:50
22.
Lotto Soudal
3:20:55