Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de l'Abitibi - Coupe des Nations Junior

Stage 1

: Amos > Rouyn-Noranda

Tuesday 19th July (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 113.1km


Stage Result

1. fr
BETOUIGT-SUIRE Clément
02:39:17
2. ca
CHRETIEN Charles-etienne
-
3. nz
STRONG Hayden
-
4. fr
GRALL Lucas
-
5. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
-
6. us
GOGUEN Kevin
-
7. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
8. nz
LEITCH Bradley
-
9. us
ANDERSON Joshua
-
10. us
GARRISON Ian
-
11. ca
PENNO Kurt
-
12. ca
CôTé Pascal
-
13. jp
SHIGEMITSU Jo
-
14. us
HUDDLESTON Max
-
15. ca
KIROUAC-MARCASSA Thierry
-
16. us
STITES Tyler
-
17. ca
HAMEL Olivier
-
18. us
BLEVINS Christopher
-
19. ca
BELANGER Garrett
-
20. ca
BOUTIN Felix
-
21. ca
IZQUIERDO Francis
-
22. jp
KAKIZAKI Eugene
-
23. us
BEARD Cameron
-
24. ca
GIRARD Francois
-
25. us
GILLIAM Jules
-
26. dk
KRON Andreas
-
27. us
CLARKE Ian
-
28. dk
HULGAARD Morten
-
29. ca
SIMMS Noah
-
30. us
RATZELL Alec
-
31. ca
STAPLES Graydon
-
32. us
TRUPPELLI Phillip
-
33. us
HORACEK Eben
-
34. us
GOMES Austin
-
35. jp
HINO Tatsuyoshi
-
36. dk
BJERG Mikkel
-
37. fr
SUIRE Ludovic
-
38. au
MUNDAY Samuel
-
39. ca
ALLAIRE Jake
-
40. us
HEDGECOCK Trey
-
41. jp
NARUMI Taisei
-
42. ca
OUELLETTE Simon
-
43. ca
IPPERSIEL Antoine
-
44. ca
SCHUMACHER Cole
-
45. ma
BENSALAH Driss
-
46. cr
ARCE Gabriel
-
47. us
SCIBA Brian
-
48. jp
YOSHIOKA Mamoru
-
49. fr
PAGNAT Alexandre
-
50. us
CANTRELL Dylan
-
51. au
IRVINE Declan
-
52. ma
SALIMI Abdellatif
-
53. us
SKRIP Jacob
-
54. ca
CASSIVI Jonathan
-
55. ca
DAVIDSON Guillaume
-
56. us
COOK Ben
-
57. nz
CAPPEL Liam
-
58. fr
GRIFFOUL Theo
-
59. ca
LAJOIE Thomas
-
60. ca
STAPLES Matthew
-
61. us
BACON Ruben
-
62. nz
AOAKE Caleb
-
63. us
MCKEY Nick
-
64. dk
BODILSEN August
-
65. ca
PALAMAREK Ethan
-
66. ca
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas
-
67. us
HALE Chad
-
68. jp
WATANABE Ayumu
-
69. dk
MIELKE Anders
-
70. nz
GROUBE Carne
0:10
71. ca
CASSOU Julien
0:23
72. fr
DETOSSE Vincent
0:28
73. ca
DISERA Quinton
-
74. ca
THIBAULT Jean-denis
-
75. us
WELCH Christopher
-
76. ca
GRANT James
0:38
77. us
CHRYSTALL Alexander
0:49
78. ca
GUILHE LACOMBE Victor
-
79. ca
SAINT-LAURENT Philippe
-
80. us
BRUNNER Eric
0:55
81. us
PORTERFIELD Isaac
0:59
82. ca
FINCHAM Sean
1:02
83. nz
BEADLE Hamish
1:03
84. us
AGUDELO Kevin
1:10
85. fr
FAURE Louis
1:17
86. ca
COURTEMANCHE Nicolas
1:19
87. us
WILSON Blake
1:22
88. nz
BROWNE Cullen
1:23
89. us
BIRD Justin
-
90. us
SCHOONOVER Nathaniel
-
91. ca
TREMBLAY Mathieu
-
92. ma
BAIRI Ayoub
-
93. us
MACFARLANE Charles
1:26
94. fr
NARDOT Robin
1:27
95. ca
BROUSSEAU-CARNEVALE Maxime
1:34
96. ca
GAGNé Alexis
-
97. ca
GRANT Mark
-
98. us
HOGGARD Jacob
-
99. us
CAREY Thomas
-
100. us
GUTIERREZ Marcel
-
101. ca
BEAUDOIN Edouard
-
102. us
TELLECHEA Collin
-
103. ca
KERR Gavin
-
104. ca
DESGAGNÉS Léon
1:39
105. nz
BATT Ethan
-
106. us
FREEMAN Maxl
-
107. us
MULLALY Keith
1:59
108. nz
FOUCHE James
-
109. ca
ATTWELL Adam
2:13
110. ma
LOUKILI Abdellah
2:37
111. us
WIEDWALD Andrew
3:04
112. us
DURAND Ian
3:22
113. ca
FOLEY Michael
3:28
114. ca
DIERTENS Erik
3:39
115. us
NORVOLD Christian
3:42
116. ch
RINDISBACHER Vivien
3:46
117. ca
HAVILL David
3:48
118. us
BOWERS Sergejs
-
119. ma
KABBARI Mahmoud
-
120. ca
BEAULIEU Olivier
-
121. ca
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Gabriel
-
122. ma
MEDRAZI Mohammed
-
123. ca
BLENKINSOPP Matthew
4:21
124. ca
PERIGNY Maxime
-
125. us
BENGTSON Brendan
4:39
126. ca
GUIMOND Philip
4:59
127. us
GUIZA Jonathan
-
128. nz
CARSWELL Michael
6:51
129. ca
GUAY Gabriel
-
130. us
HARTNER Paul
7:49
131. us
TOWNES Nicholas
8:08
132. ca
WOLFE Adam
29:09
133. us
MYERS August
32:27
134. ca
PROVENCHER Laurent
37:08
135. ca
LANGLOIS Alexandre
38:38
136. us
SCHOFF Brendan
39:33
137. us
BRAZEAL Elijah
39:42
138. ca
STUART John
46:03
139. ca
BOLDUC Benoit
-
140. us
MARGOLIS Samuel
-
141. us
STAUB Brandon
-
142. ca
HOLMGREN Gunnar
-
143. us
LEVINE Noah
-
DNF. us
MELTON Wiley
-

General Classification

1. fr
BETOUIGT-SUIRE Clément
02:39:07
2. ca
CHRETIEN Charles-etienne
0:04
3. nz
STRONG Hayden
-
4. dk
KRON Andreas
0:07
5. ca
SIMMS Noah
-
6. us
BLEVINS Christopher
0:09
7. fr
GRALL Lucas
0:10
8. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
-
9. us
GOGUEN Kevin
-
10. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
11. nz
LEITCH Bradley
-
12. us
ANDERSON Joshua
-
13. us
GARRISON Ian
-
14. ca
PENNO Kurt
-
15. ca
CôTé Pascal
-
16. jp
SHIGEMITSU Jo
-
17. us
HUDDLESTON Max
-
18. ca
KIROUAC-MARCASSA Thierry
-
19. us
STITES Tyler
-
20. ca
HAMEL Olivier
-
21. ca
BELANGER Garrett
-
22. ca
BOUTIN Felix
-
23. ca
IZQUIERDO Francis
-
24. jp
KAKIZAKI Eugene
-
25. us
BEARD Cameron
-
26. ca
GIRARD Francois
-
27. us
GILLIAM Jules
-
28. us
CLARKE Ian
-
29. dk
HULGAARD Morten
-
30. us
RATZELL Alec
-
31. ca
STAPLES Graydon
-
32. us
TRUPPELLI Phillip
-
33. us
HORACEK Eben
-
34. us
GOMES Austin
-
35. jp
HINO Tatsuyoshi
-
36. dk
BJERG Mikkel
-
37. fr
SUIRE Ludovic
-
38. au
MUNDAY Samuel
-
39. ca
ALLAIRE Jake
-
40. us
HEDGECOCK Trey
-
41. jp
NARUMI Taisei
-
42. ca
OUELLETTE Simon
-
43. ca
IPPERSIEL Antoine
-
44. ca
SCHUMACHER Cole
-
45. ma
BENSALAH Driss
-
46. cr
ARCE Gabriel
-
47. us
SCIBA Brian
-
48. jp
YOSHIOKA Mamoru
-
49. fr
PAGNAT Alexandre
-
50. us
CANTRELL Dylan
-
51. au
IRVINE Declan
-
52. ma
SALIMI Abdellatif
-
53. us
SKRIP Jacob
-
54. ca
CASSIVI Jonathan
-
55. ca
DAVIDSON Guillaume
-
56. us
COOK Ben
-
57. nz
CAPPEL Liam
-
58. fr
GRIFFOUL Theo
-
59. ca
LAJOIE Thomas
-
60. ca
STAPLES Matthew
-
61. us
BACON Ruben
-
62. nz
AOAKE Caleb
-
63. us
MCKEY Nick
-
64. dk
BODILSEN August
-
65. ca
PALAMAREK Ethan
-
66. ca
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas
-
67. us
HALE Chad
-
68. jp
WATANABE Ayumu
-
69. dk
MIELKE Anders
-
70. nz
GROUBE Carne
0:20
71. ca
CASSOU Julien
0:33
72. fr
DETOSSE Vincent
0:38
73. ca
DISERA Quinton
-
74. ca
THIBAULT Jean-denis
-
75. us
WELCH Christopher
-
76. ca
GRANT James
0:48
77. us
CHRYSTALL Alexander
0:59
78. ca
GUILHE LACOMBE Victor
-
79. ca
SAINT-LAURENT Philippe
-
80. us
BRUNNER Eric
1:05
81. us
PORTERFIELD Isaac
1:09
82. ca
FINCHAM Sean
1:12
83. nz
BEADLE Hamish
1:13
84. us
AGUDELO Kevin
1:20
85. fr
FAURE Louis
1:27
86. ca
COURTEMANCHE Nicolas
1:29
87. us
WILSON Blake
1:32
88. nz
BROWNE Cullen
1:33
89. us
BIRD Justin
-
90. us
SCHOONOVER Nathaniel
-
91. ca
TREMBLAY Mathieu
-
92. ma
BAIRI Ayoub
-
93. us
MACFARLANE Charles
1:36
94. fr
NARDOT Robin
1:37
95. ca
BROUSSEAU-CARNEVALE Maxime
1:44
96. ca
GAGNé Alexis
-
97. ca
GRANT Mark
-
98. us
HOGGARD Jacob
-
99. us
CAREY Thomas
-
100. us
GUTIERREZ Marcel
-
101. ca
BEAUDOIN Edouard
-
102. us
TELLECHEA Collin
-
103. ca
KERR Gavin
-
104. ca
DESGAGNÉS Léon
1:49
105. nz
BATT Ethan
-
106. us
FREEMAN Maxl
-
107. nz
FOUCHE James
2:06
108. us
MULLALY Keith
2:09
109. ca
ATTWELL Adam
2:23
110. ma
LOUKILI Abdellah
2:47
111. us
WIEDWALD Andrew
3:14
112. us
DURAND Ian
3:32
113. ca
FOLEY Michael
3:38
114. nz
CARSWELL Michael
3:41
115. ca
DIERTENS Erik
3:49
116. us
NORVOLD Christian
3:52
117. ch
RINDISBACHER Vivien
3:56
118. ca
HAVILL David
3:58
119. us
BOWERS Sergejs
-
120. ma
KABBARI Mahmoud
-
121. ca
BEAULIEU Olivier
-
122. ca
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Gabriel
-
123. ma
MEDRAZI Mohammed
-
124. ca
BLENKINSOPP Matthew
4:31
125. ca
PERIGNY Maxime
-
126. us
BENGTSON Brendan
4:49
127. ca
GUIMOND Philip
5:09
128. us
GUIZA Jonathan
-
129. ca
GUAY Gabriel
7:01
130. us
HARTNER Paul
7:59
131. us
TOWNES Nicholas
8:18
132. ca
WOLFE Adam
29:19
133. us
MYERS August
32:37
134. ca
PROVENCHER Laurent
37:18
135. ca
LANGLOIS Alexandre
38:48
136. us
SCHOFF Brendan
39:43
137. us
BRAZEAL Elijah
39:52
138. ca
STUART John
46:13
139. ca
BOLDUC Benoit
-
140. us
MARGOLIS Samuel
-
141. us
STAUB Brandon
-
142. ca
HOLMGREN Gunnar
-
143. us
LEVINE Noah
-

Teams Classification

1.
United States
07:57:51
2.
André Cycle Kaycan
-
3.
Washington Spin Development
-