Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de l'Abitibi - Coupe des Nations Junior

Stage 2

: Val-d’Or > Rouyn-Noranda

Wednesday 20th July (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 116.1km


Stage Result

1. us
STITES Tyler
02:55:12
2. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
3. fr
GRALL Lucas
-
4. us
GOGUEN Kevin
-
5. jp
SHIGEMITSU Jo
-
6. us
ANDERSON Joshua
-
7. us
CLARKE Ian
-
8. nz
LEITCH Bradley
-
9. ca
KIROUAC-MARCASSA Thierry
-
10. nz
FOUCHE James
-
11. ca
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Gabriel
-
12. nz
STRONG Hayden
-
13. ca
HAMEL Olivier
-
14. us
CANTRELL Dylan
-
15. ca
OUELLETTE Simon
-
16. jp
KAKIZAKI Eugene
-
17. ca
SIMMS Noah
-
18. ca
PENNO Kurt
-
19. dk
KRON Andreas
-
20. nz
GROUBE Carne
-
21. jp
WATANABE Ayumu
-
22. dk
BJERG Mikkel
-
23. jp
HINO Tatsuyoshi
-
24. au
IRVINE Declan
-
25. ca
BOUTIN Felix
-
26. nz
BROWNE Cullen
-
27. ca
HOLMGREN Gunnar
-
28. ca
ALLAIRE Jake
-
29. us
GARRISON Ian
-
30. us
MCKEY Nick
-
31. us
COOK Ben
-
32. fr
DETOSSE Vincent
-
33. us
TRUPPELLI Phillip
-
34. ca
CASSIVI Jonathan
-
35. ca
GIRARD Francois
-
36. ca
DISERA Quinton
-
37. ca
BELANGER Garrett
-
38. us
BEARD Cameron
-
39. ma
SALIMI Abdellatif
-
40. ca
IPPERSIEL Antoine
-
41. ca
GRANT James
-
42. ch
RINDISBACHER Vivien
-
43. jp
YOSHIOKA Mamoru
-
44. us
RATZELL Alec
-
45. dk
BODILSEN August
-
46. nz
AOAKE Caleb
-
47. fr
PAGNAT Alexandre
-
48. ca
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas
-
49. ma
BAIRI Ayoub
-
50. us
SCIBA Brian
-
51. us
GOMES Austin
-
52. ca
GRANT Mark
-
53. ca
CASSOU Julien
-
54. ca
STAPLES Matthew
-
55. us
SKRIP Jacob
-
56. us
HALE Chad
-
57. ca
GAGNé Alexis
-
58. us
HUDDLESTON Max
-
59. dk
HULGAARD Morten
-
60. us
WELCH Christopher
-
61. ca
LAJOIE Thomas
-
62. us
GILLIAM Jules
-
63. fr
FAURE Louis
-
64. ma
KABBARI Mahmoud
-
65. ma
LOUKILI Abdellah
-
66. ca
GUAY Gabriel
-
67. ca
DESGAGNÉS Léon
-
68. us
SCHOONOVER Nathaniel
-
69. cr
ARCE Gabriel
-
70. us
BLEVINS Christopher
-
71. jp
NARUMI Taisei
-
72. us
BENGTSON Brendan
-
73. us
HEDGECOCK Trey
-
74. us
HORACEK Eben
-
75. ca
PALAMAREK Ethan
-
76. us
HARTNER Paul
-
77. us
PORTERFIELD Isaac
-
78. ca
GUILHE LACOMBE Victor
-
79. us
GUIZA Jonathan
-
80. us
HOGGARD Jacob
-
81. ca
COURTEMANCHE Nicolas
-
82. us
WILSON Blake
-
83. ca
BEAUDOIN Edouard
-
84. ca
ATTWELL Adam
-
85. ca
SAINT-LAURENT Philippe
-
86. us
BIRD Justin
-
87. fr
GRIFFOUL Theo
-
88. us
GUTIERREZ Marcel
-
89. fr
NARDOT Robin
-
90. dk
MIELKE Anders
-
91. us
BACON Ruben
-
92. ca
THIBAULT Jean-denis
-
93. nz
CARSWELL Michael
-
94. ca
KERR Gavin
1:33
95. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
1:38
96. ca
CHRETIEN Charles-etienne
-
97. us
WIEDWALD Andrew
1:46
98. ca
BLENKINSOPP Matthew
1:50
99. nz
CAPPEL Liam
-
100. ma
BENSALAH Driss
-
101. ca
SCHUMACHER Cole
-
102. us
MULLALY Keith
-
103. us
TOWNES Nicholas
1:56
104. us
CHRYSTALL Alexander
2:16
105. us
MARGOLIS Samuel
2:18
106. us
TELLECHEA Collin
2:19
107. us
AGUDELO Kevin
-
108. ca
PROVENCHER Laurent
2:22
109. us
BRUNNER Eric
-
110. ca
BROUSSEAU-CARNEVALE Maxime
-
111. ca
PERIGNY Maxime
2:25
112. nz
BEADLE Hamish
-
113. nz
BATT Ethan
-
114. ca
WOLFE Adam
2:30
115. ca
DAVIDSON Guillaume
2:56
116. us
LEVINE Noah
3:10
117. ca
IZQUIERDO Francis
-
118. ca
LANGLOIS Alexandre
-
119. us
FREEMAN Maxl
3:26
120. ca
HAVILL David
3:30
121. ca
BEAULIEU Olivier
-
122. us
CAREY Thomas
3:50
123. ca
STUART John
-
124. ma
MEDRAZI Mohammed
4:04
125. ca
TREMBLAY Mathieu
4:27
126. ca
GUIMOND Philip
-
127. ca
FOLEY Michael
4:43
128. us
NORVOLD Christian
5:15
129. us
MACFARLANE Charles
5:20
130. us
STAUB Brandon
5:41
131. ca
DIERTENS Erik
6:01
132. fr
SUIRE Ludovic
6:40
133. fr
BETOUIGT-SUIRE Clément
-
134. au
MUNDAY Samuel
6:54
135. ca
CôTé Pascal
6:58
136. us
BRAZEAL Elijah
9:41
137. ca
FINCHAM Sean
15:06
138. us
DURAND Ian
32:54
139. us
BOWERS Sergejs
-
DNF. us
MYERS August
-
DNF. us
SCHOFF Brendan
-
DNS. ca
STAPLES Graydon
-
DNS. ca
BOLDUC Benoit
-

General Classification

1. us
STITES Tyler
05:34:19
2. us
MCNULTY Brandon
0:04
3. nz
STRONG Hayden
-
4. fr
GRALL Lucas
0:06
5. dk
KRON Andreas
0:07
6. ca
SIMMS Noah
-
7. dk
HULGAARD Morten
-
8. dk
MIELKE Anders
-
9. us
TRUPPELLI Phillip
0:08
10. ca
STAPLES Matthew
-
11. us
BLEVINS Christopher
0:09
12. us
GOGUEN Kevin
0:10
13. us
ANDERSON Joshua
-
14. nz
LEITCH Bradley
-
15. jp
SHIGEMITSU Jo
-
16. ca
KIROUAC-MARCASSA Thierry
-
17. ca
PENNO Kurt
-
18. ca
HAMEL Olivier
-
19. us
CLARKE Ian
-
20. jp
KAKIZAKI Eugene
-
21. us
GARRISON Ian
-
22. ca
BOUTIN Felix
-
23. ca
BELANGER Garrett
-
24. ca
OUELLETTE Simon
-
25. dk
BJERG Mikkel
-
26. jp
HINO Tatsuyoshi
-
27. ca
GIRARD Francois
-
28. us
BEARD Cameron
-
29. us
CANTRELL Dylan
-
30. ca
ALLAIRE Jake
-
31. us
HUDDLESTON Max
-
32. us
RATZELL Alec
-
33. au
IRVINE Declan
-
34. ca
IPPERSIEL Antoine
-
35. us
GOMES Austin
-
36. us
COOK Ben
-
37. us
GILLIAM Jules
-
38. ca
CASSIVI Jonathan
-
39. jp
WATANABE Ayumu
-
40. jp
YOSHIOKA Mamoru
-
41. ma
SALIMI Abdellatif
-
42. us
MCKEY Nick
-
43. fr
PAGNAT Alexandre
-
44. us
SCIBA Brian
-
45. us
HORACEK Eben
-
46. us
SKRIP Jacob
-
47. nz
AOAKE Caleb
-
48. dk
BODILSEN August
-
49. jp
NARUMI Taisei
-
50. us
HEDGECOCK Trey
-
51. ca
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas
-
52. cr
ARCE Gabriel
-
53. ca
LAJOIE Thomas
-
54. us
HALE Chad
-
55. ca
PALAMAREK Ethan
-
56. fr
GRIFFOUL Theo
-
57. us
BACON Ruben
-
58. nz
GROUBE Carne
0:20
59. ca
CASSOU Julien
0:33
60. fr
DETOSSE Vincent
0:38
61. ca
DISERA Quinton
-
62. us
WELCH Christopher
-
63. ca
THIBAULT Jean-denis
-
64. ca
GRANT James
0:48
65. ca
GUILHE LACOMBE Victor
0:59
66. ca
SAINT-LAURENT Philippe
-
67. us
PORTERFIELD Isaac
1:09
68. fr
FAURE Louis
1:27
69. ca
COURTEMANCHE Nicolas
1:29
70. us
WILSON Blake
1:32
71. nz
BROWNE Cullen
1:33
72. ma
BAIRI Ayoub
-
73. us
SCHOONOVER Nathaniel
-
74. us
BIRD Justin
-
75. fr
NARDOT Robin
1:37
76. ca
CHRETIEN Charles-etienne
1:42
77. ca
GRANT Mark
1:44
78. ca
GAGNé Alexis
-
79. us
HOGGARD Jacob
-
80. ca
BEAUDOIN Edouard
-
81. us
GUTIERREZ Marcel
-
82. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
1:46
83. ca
DESGAGNÉS Léon
1:49
84. ca
SCHUMACHER Cole
2:00
85. ma
BENSALAH Driss
-
86. nz
CAPPEL Liam
-
87. nz
FOUCHE James
2:06
88. ca
ATTWELL Adam
2:23
89. ma
LOUKILI Abdellah
2:47
90. ca
DAVIDSON Guillaume
3:06
91. us
CHRYSTALL Alexander
3:15
92. ca
KERR Gavin
3:17
93. ca
IZQUIERDO Francis
3:20
94. us
BRUNNER Eric
3:27
95. nz
BEADLE Hamish
3:38
96. us
AGUDELO Kevin
3:39
97. nz
CARSWELL Michael
3:41
98. ch
RINDISBACHER Vivien
3:56
99. ca
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Gabriel
3:58
100. ma
KABBARI Mahmoud
-
101. us
MULLALY Keith
3:59
102. us
TELLECHEA Collin
4:03
103. ca
BROUSSEAU-CARNEVALE Maxime
4:06
104. nz
BATT Ethan
4:14
105. us
BENGTSON Brendan
4:49
106. us
WIEDWALD Andrew
5:00
107. us
GUIZA Jonathan
5:09
108. us
FREEMAN Maxl
5:15
109. us
CAREY Thomas
5:34
110. ca
TREMBLAY Mathieu
6:00
111. ca
BLENKINSOPP Matthew
6:21
112. fr
BETOUIGT-SUIRE Clément
6:40
113. fr
SUIRE Ludovic
6:50
114. us
MACFARLANE Charles
6:56
115. ca
PERIGNY Maxime
-
116. ca
GUAY Gabriel
7:01
117. au
MUNDAY Samuel
7:04
118. ca
CôTé Pascal
7:08
119. ca
HAVILL David
7:28
120. ca
BEAULIEU Olivier
-
121. us
HARTNER Paul
7:59
122. ma
MEDRAZI Mohammed
8:02
123. ca
FOLEY Michael
8:21
124. us
NORVOLD Christian
9:07
125. ca
GUIMOND Philip
9:36
126. ca
DIERTENS Erik
9:50
127. us
TOWNES Nicholas
10:14
128. ca
FINCHAM Sean
16:18
129. ca
WOLFE Adam
31:49
130. us
DURAND Ian
36:26
131. us
BOWERS Sergejs
36:52
132. ca
PROVENCHER Laurent
39:40
133. ca
LANGLOIS Alexandre
41:58
134. ca
HOLMGREN Gunnar
46:13
135. us
MARGOLIS Samuel
48:31
136. us
LEVINE Noah
49:23
137. us
BRAZEAL Elijah
49:33
138. ca
STUART John
50:03
139. us
STAUB Brandon
51:54

Teams Classification

1.
Washington Spin Development
16:43:27
2.
United States
-
3.
Canada
-