Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de l'Abitibi - Coupe des Nations Junior

Stage 4

: Malartic > Malartic

Thursday 21st July (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 52.5km


Stage Result

1. us
GARRISON Ian
01:05:18
2. fr
GRALL Lucas
-
3. ca
CHRETIEN Charles-etienne
-
4. dk
HULGAARD Morten
-
5. us
ANDERSON Joshua
-
6. us
STITES Tyler
0:01
7. ca
HAMEL Olivier
-
8. jp
KAKIZAKI Eugene
-
9. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
10. us
BRUNNER Eric
-
11. ca
STAPLES Matthew
-
12. ca
OUELLETTE Simon
-
13. ca
GRANT James
-
14. ca
DISERA Quinton
-
15. ca
PENNO Kurt
-
16. us
HEDGECOCK Trey
-
17. ca
SIMMS Noah
-
18. ca
CASSIVI Jonathan
-
19. us
CHRYSTALL Alexander
-
20. nz
BROWNE Cullen
-
21. nz
GROUBE Carne
-
22. us
GOGUEN Kevin
-
23. nz
LEITCH Bradley
-
24. us
GOMES Austin
-
25. us
TELLECHEA Collin
-
26. dk
KRON Andreas
-
27. us
BEARD Cameron
-
28. ca
GIRARD Francois
-
29. ca
GRANT Mark
-
30. us
CANTRELL Dylan
-
31. ca
KIROUAC-MARCASSA Thierry
0:04
32. fr
GRIFFOUL Theo
-
33. nz
BATT Ethan
-
34. us
AGUDELO Kevin
-
35. us
HORACEK Eben
-
36. us
MULLALY Keith
-
37. us
GILLIAM Jules
-
38. ca
SCHUMACHER Cole
-
39. us
COOK Ben
-
40. nz
CAPPEL Liam
-
41. ca
DAVIDSON Guillaume
-
42. ma
KABBARI Mahmoud
-
43. jp
SHIGEMITSU Jo
-
44. jp
HINO Tatsuyoshi
-
45. nz
STRONG Hayden
-
46. jp
WATANABE Ayumu
-
47. ca
FINCHAM Sean
-
48. ca
BELANGER Garrett
-
49. us
HUDDLESTON Max
-
50. jp
NARUMI Taisei
-
51. dk
BJERG Mikkel
-
52. us
MACFARLANE Charles
-
53. ca
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Gabriel
-
54. ca
LAJOIE Thomas
-
55. us
BACON Ruben
-
56. us
MARGOLIS Samuel
-
57. us
BIRD Justin
-
58. us
GUIZA Jonathan
-
59. jp
YOSHIOKA Mamoru
-
60. ma
MEDRAZI Mohammed
-
61. au
IRVINE Declan
-
62. cr
ARCE Gabriel
-
63. fr
FAURE Louis
-
64. fr
DETOSSE Vincent
-
65. nz
CARSWELL Michael
-
66. us
HARTNER Paul
-
67. ca
SAINT-LAURENT Philippe
-
68. ma
SALIMI Abdellatif
-
69. nz
AOAKE Caleb
-
70. us
RATZELL Alec
-
71. ca
BOUTIN Felix
-
72. ca
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas
-
73. ca
GUAY Gabriel
-
74. us
SKRIP Jacob
-
75. ca
IZQUIERDO Francis
-
76. us
HALE Chad
-
77. ca
ATTWELL Adam
-
78. us
SCHOONOVER Nathaniel
-
79. ca
BLENKINSOPP Matthew
-
80. au
MUNDAY Samuel
-
81. nz
FOUCHE James
-
82. us
TRUPPELLI Phillip
-
83. ca
THIBAULT Jean-denis
-
84. ca
DESGAGNÉS Léon
-
85. ca
GUILHE LACOMBE Victor
-
86. ca
PALAMAREK Ethan
-
87. us
FREEMAN Maxl
-
88. ma
BAIRI Ayoub
-
89. ca
STUART John
-
90. ca
CASSOU Julien
-
91. ca
IPPERSIEL Antoine
-
92. us
MCKEY Nick
-
93. ca
HAVILL David
-
94. ca
PERIGNY Maxime
-
95. us
BENGTSON Brendan
-
96. fr
NARDOT Robin
-
97. us
SCIBA Brian
-
98. us
CAREY Thomas
-
99. us
BLEVINS Christopher
-
100. fr
PAGNAT Alexandre
-
101. dk
BODILSEN August
-
102. ch
RINDISBACHER Vivien
-
103. ca
COURTEMANCHE Nicolas
-
104. us
CLARKE Ian
-
105. us
WELCH Christopher
-
106. us
HOGGARD Jacob
-
107. ca
FOLEY Michael
-
108. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
-
109. ca
BROUSSEAU-CARNEVALE Maxime
-
110. us
GUTIERREZ Marcel
-
111. ca
GAGNé Alexis
-
112. ca
BEAULIEU Olivier
-
113. ca
HOLMGREN Gunnar
-
114. ca
KERR Gavin
1:03
115. dk
MIELKE Anders
4:12
116. ca
CôTé Pascal
-
117. us
PORTERFIELD Isaac
7:14
118. ca
TREMBLAY Mathieu
-
119. nz
BEADLE Hamish
8:51
120. us
STAUB Brandon
11:04
121. ca
DIERTENS Erik
11:40
122. ca
GUIMOND Philip
-
123. ca
PROVENCHER Laurent
-
124. us
NORVOLD Christian
11:44
125. ca
WOLFE Adam
-
126. ca
ALLAIRE Jake
13:02
DNF. us
BOWERS Sergejs
-
DNF. fr
SUIRE Ludovic
-
DNF. us
WILSON Blake
-
OTL. ca
LANGLOIS Alexandre
-
OTL. ca
BEAUDOIN Edouard
-
OTL. us
LEVINE Noah
-
OTL. us
TOWNES Nicholas
-

General Classification

1. us
MCNULTY Brandon
06:51:16
2. us
GARRISON Ian
0:28
3. dk
HULGAARD Morten
0:31
4. dk
BJERG Mikkel
0:39
5. dk
KRON Andreas
0:47
6. us
BEARD Cameron
0:50
7. us
STITES Tyler
0:55
8. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
0:56
9. us
BLEVINS Christopher
1:00
10. ca
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas
1:09
11. us
GILLIAM Jules
-
12. us
GOGUEN Kevin
1:10
13. us
BACON Ruben
1:14
14. ca
STAPLES Matthew
1:18
15. ca
KIROUAC-MARCASSA Thierry
-
16. fr
PAGNAT Alexandre
1:27
17. us
ANDERSON Joshua
1:28
18. ca
PALAMAREK Ethan
-
19. us
SKRIP Jacob
1:31
20. nz
GROUBE Carne
-
21. nz
STRONG Hayden
1:32
22. au
IRVINE Declan
-
23. ca
SIMMS Noah
1:33
24. ca
HAMEL Olivier
1:38
25. us
WELCH Christopher
1:39
26. us
CANTRELL Dylan
-
27. ca
BOUTIN Felix
-
28. us
SCIBA Brian
1:40
29. fr
GRALL Lucas
1:42
30. jp
WATANABE Ayumu
1:45
31. us
HUDDLESTON Max
1:47
32. ca
PENNO Kurt
-
33. nz
LEITCH Bradley
1:48
34. ca
THIBAULT Jean-denis
1:49
35. ca
CASSIVI Jonathan
1:50
36. us
MCKEY Nick
1:51
37. jp
KAKIZAKI Eugene
-
38. us
CLARKE Ian
1:53
39. dk
BODILSEN August
1:55
40. jp
SHIGEMITSU Jo
1:56
41. ca
DISERA Quinton
2:00
42. us
TRUPPELLI Phillip
2:02
43. ca
BELANGER Garrett
2:04
44. us
RATZELL Alec
2:08
45. us
HORACEK Eben
2:11
46. ca
GRANT James
2:12
47. ca
IPPERSIEL Antoine
2:15
48. us
HEDGECOCK Trey
2:16
49. us
COOK Ben
2:19
50. jp
YOSHIOKA Mamoru
-
51. jp
NARUMI Taisei
2:21
52. nz
AOAKE Caleb
2:25
53. jp
HINO Tatsuyoshi
2:27
54. ca
OUELLETTE Simon
2:29
55. us
HALE Chad
2:30
56. us
GOMES Austin
2:33
57. nz
FOUCHE James
-
58. ca
CASSOU Julien
2:36
59. cr
ARCE Gabriel
2:37
60. ca
SAINT-LAURENT Philippe
2:40
61. fr
FAURE Louis
-
62. ma
SALIMI Abdellatif
2:42
63. ca
LAJOIE Thomas
2:48
64. ca
CHRETIEN Charles-etienne
2:49
65. ca
GIRARD Francois
2:53
66. fr
GRIFFOUL Theo
-
67. ca
GRANT Mark
3:18
68. nz
BROWNE Cullen
-
69. us
CHRYSTALL Alexander
3:21
70. fr
DETOSSE Vincent
3:22
71. ca
COURTEMANCHE Nicolas
3:24
72. ca
GUILHE LACOMBE Victor
3:26
73. ca
DESGAGNÉS Léon
3:36
74. ca
GAGNé Alexis
-
75. us
HOGGARD Jacob
3:46
76. us
SCHOONOVER Nathaniel
3:48
77. ma
BAIRI Ayoub
4:02
78. fr
NARDOT Robin
4:03
79. us
BIRD Justin
4:08
80. nz
CAPPEL Liam
4:17
81. ca
SCHUMACHER Cole
4:28
82. ca
BROUSSEAU-CARNEVALE Maxime
4:34
83. us
GUTIERREZ Marcel
-
84. ca
IZQUIERDO Francis
4:52
85. ca
DAVIDSON Guillaume
-
86. ca
ATTWELL Adam
5:07
87. us
BRUNNER Eric
5:16
88. ch
RINDISBACHER Vivien
5:18
89. nz
CARSWELL Michael
5:19
90. ca
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Gabriel
5:44
91. dk
MIELKE Anders
5:52
92. nz
BATT Ethan
6:01
93. ca
KERR Gavin
6:05
94. us
MULLALY Keith
6:17
95. us
AGUDELO Kevin
6:22
96. ma
KABBARI Mahmoud
7:08
97. us
TELLECHEA Collin
7:19
98. us
BENGTSON Brendan
7:39
99. us
FREEMAN Maxl
7:46
100. us
GUIZA Jonathan
7:54
101. us
CAREY Thomas
8:16
102. ca
GUAY Gabriel
8:57
103. us
MACFARLANE Charles
9:03
104. ca
BLENKINSOPP Matthew
9:04
105. au
MUNDAY Samuel
-
106. ca
HAVILL David
9:06
107. ca
FOLEY Michael
9:31
108. ca
PERIGNY Maxime
9:51
109. ca
BEAULIEU Olivier
10:40
110. ma
MEDRAZI Mohammed
10:41
111. us
HARTNER Paul
10:48
112. us
PORTERFIELD Isaac
11:29
113. ca
CôTé Pascal
13:56
114. ca
TREMBLAY Mathieu
15:29
115. nz
BEADLE Hamish
15:30
116. ca
ALLAIRE Jake
15:57
117. ca
FINCHAM Sean
18:07
118. ca
GUIMOND Philip
23:04
119. us
NORVOLD Christian
23:31
120. ca
DIERTENS Erik
23:59
121. ca
WOLFE Adam
45:32
122. ca
HOLMGREN Gunnar
47:28
123. us
MARGOLIS Samuel
51:01
124. ca
STUART John
52:46
125. ca
PROVENCHER Laurent
53:30
126. us
STAUB Brandon
1:06:05

Teams Classification

1.
United States
20:35:18
2.
Denmark
0:33
3.
Canada
2:10