Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour de l'Abitibi - Coupe des Nations Junior

Stage 5

: Notre-Dame-du-Nord > Notre-Dame-du-Nord

Friday 22nd July (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 100.7km


Stage Result

1. us
ANDERSON Joshua
02:17:59
2. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
-
3. ca
PENNO Kurt
-
4. nz
BROWNE Cullen
-
5. fr
GRALL Lucas
-
6. ca
CASSIVI Jonathan
-
7. ca
BELANGER Garrett
-
8. ca
CHRETIEN Charles-etienne
-
9. ca
SIMMS Noah
-
10. ca
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Gabriel
-
11. nz
STRONG Hayden
-
12. nz
GROUBE Carne
-
13. ma
SALIMI Abdellatif
-
14. ca
DISERA Quinton
-
15. ca
KIROUAC-MARCASSA Thierry
-
16. ma
MEDRAZI Mohammed
-
17. ca
HAMEL Olivier
-
18. nz
FOUCHE James
-
19. us
TRUPPELLI Phillip
-
20. us
STITES Tyler
-
21. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
22. us
BACON Ruben
-
23. jp
HINO Tatsuyoshi
-
24. jp
SHIGEMITSU Jo
-
25. ca
GIRARD Francois
-
26. us
CHRYSTALL Alexander
-
27. us
MARGOLIS Samuel
-
28. us
GARRISON Ian
-
29. au
IRVINE Declan
-
30. ca
BLENKINSOPP Matthew
-
31. au
MUNDAY Samuel
-
32. ca
FOLEY Michael
-
33. ca
BOUTIN Felix
-
34. jp
WATANABE Ayumu
-
35. nz
CAPPEL Liam
-
36. us
RATZELL Alec
-
37. dk
HULGAARD Morten
-
38. us
MULLALY Keith
-
39. us
BEARD Cameron
-
40. ma
KABBARI Mahmoud
-
41. ca
GRANT James
-
42. us
GILLIAM Jules
-
43. ca
ATTWELL Adam
-
44. ca
OUELLETTE Simon
-
45. ca
SAINT-LAURENT Philippe
-
46. ma
BAIRI Ayoub
-
47. ca
GUILHE LACOMBE Victor
-
48. us
MCKEY Nick
-
49. us
GUIZA Jonathan
-
50. cr
ARCE Gabriel
-
51. us
SCIBA Brian
-
52. ca
THIBAULT Jean-denis
-
53. fr
DETOSSE Vincent
-
54. us
BIRD Justin
-
55. fr
GRIFFOUL Theo
-
56. us
HEDGECOCK Trey
-
57. us
GOGUEN Kevin
-
58. ca
GUAY Gabriel
-
59. ca
CASSOU Julien
-
60. dk
KRON Andreas
-
61. ca
PALAMAREK Ethan
-
62. ca
IZQUIERDO Francis
-
63. nz
CARSWELL Michael
-
64. dk
BJERG Mikkel
-
65. us
BENGTSON Brendan
-
66. us
SKRIP Jacob
-
67. ca
DESGAGNÉS Léon
-
68. ca
DIERTENS Erik
-
69. ca
PERIGNY Maxime
-
70. ca
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas
-
71. ca
IPPERSIEL Antoine
-
72. ca
LAJOIE Thomas
-
73. ca
GAGNé Alexis
-
74. us
BRUNNER Eric
-
75. us
PORTERFIELD Isaac
-
76. dk
BODILSEN August
-
77. us
HOGGARD Jacob
-
78. ca
STAPLES Matthew
-
79. ca
STUART John
-
80. us
CLARKE Ian
-
81. us
BLEVINS Christopher
-
82. jp
KAKIZAKI Eugene
-
83. ca
DAVIDSON Guillaume
0:12
84. ca
HOLMGREN Gunnar
0:23
85. us
HALE Chad
0:42
86. us
TELLECHEA Collin
0:56
87. dk
MIELKE Anders
3:11
88. nz
BATT Ethan
-
89. us
GOMES Austin
9:39
90. ca
FINCHAM Sean
9:46
91. us
GUTIERREZ Marcel
-
92. us
COOK Ben
-
93. us
MACFARLANE Charles
-
94. us
HUDDLESTON Max
9:49
95. us
FREEMAN Maxl
9:52
96. us
CAREY Thomas
11:45
97. jp
YOSHIOKA Mamoru
11:48
98. ca
TREMBLAY Mathieu
-
99. ca
HAVILL David
-
100. ca
BEAULIEU Olivier
13:11
101. fr
FAURE Louis
15:40
102. fr
NARDOT Robin
-
103. ca
WOLFE Adam
-
104. ca
SCHUMACHER Cole
20:32
105. us
HORACEK Eben
-
106. jp
NARUMI Taisei
-
107. ca
GRANT Mark
-
108. us
CANTRELL Dylan
23:40
109. us
WELCH Christopher
23:46
110. us
SCHOONOVER Nathaniel
26:51
111. ca
CôTé Pascal
26:53
112. ca
KERR Gavin
26:55
DNF. ca
ALLAIRE Jake
-
DNF. us
NORVOLD Christian
-
DNF. ca
COURTEMANCHE Nicolas
-
DNF. fr
PAGNAT Alexandre
-
DNF. ca
PROVENCHER Laurent
-
DNF. ch
RINDISBACHER Vivien
-
DNF. us
STAUB Brandon
-
OTL. nz
BEADLE Hamish
-
OTL. us
AGUDELO Kevin
-
OTL. ca
BROUSSEAU-CARNEVALE Maxime
-
OTL. ca
GUIMOND Philip
-
OTL. nz
LEITCH Bradley
-
OTL. us
HARTNER Paul
-
OTL. nz
AOAKE Caleb
-

General Classification

1. us
MCNULTY Brandon
09:09:14
2. us
GARRISON Ian
0:29
3. dk
HULGAARD Morten
-
4. dk
BJERG Mikkel
0:37
5. dk
KRON Andreas
0:48
6. us
BEARD Cameron
0:51
7. dk
EGHOLM Jakob
-
8. us
STITES Tyler
0:56
9. us
BLEVINS Christopher
1:01
10. us
GOGUEN Kevin
1:09
11. us
GILLIAM Jules
-
12. ca
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas
1:10
13. us
BACON Ruben
1:15
14. us
ANDERSON Joshua
1:19
15. ca
STAPLES Matthew
-
16. ca
KIROUAC-MARCASSA Thierry
-
17. ca
PALAMAREK Ethan
1:29
18. us
SKRIP Jacob
1:32
19. nz
GROUBE Carne
-
20. nz
STRONG Hayden
1:33
21. au
IRVINE Declan
-
22. ca
SIMMS Noah
1:34
23. ca
HAMEL Olivier
1:39
24. ca
BOUTIN Felix
1:40
25. us
SCIBA Brian
1:41
26. fr
GRALL Lucas
1:43
27. ca
PENNO Kurt
1:44
28. jp
WATANABE Ayumu
1:46
29. ca
THIBAULT Jean-denis
1:50
30. ca
CASSIVI Jonathan
1:51
31. us
MCKEY Nick
1:52
32. jp
KAKIZAKI Eugene
-
33. us
CLARKE Ian
1:54
34. dk
BODILSEN August
1:56
35. jp
SHIGEMITSU Jo
1:57
36. ca
DISERA Quinton
2:01
37. us
TRUPPELLI Phillip
2:03
38. ca
BELANGER Garrett
2:05
39. us
RATZELL Alec
2:09
40. ca
GRANT James
2:13
41. ca
IPPERSIEL Antoine
2:16
42. us
HEDGECOCK Trey
2:17
43. jp
HINO Tatsuyoshi
2:28
44. nz
FOUCHE James
2:32
45. ca
CASSOU Julien
2:37
46. cr
ARCE Gabriel
2:38
47. ca
SAINT-LAURENT Philippe
2:41
48. ma
SALIMI Abdellatif
2:43
49. ca
LAJOIE Thomas
2:49
50. ca
CHRETIEN Charles-etienne
2:50
51. ca
GIRARD Francois
2:54
52. fr
GRIFFOUL Theo
-
53. us
HALE Chad
3:13
54. nz
BROWNE Cullen
3:19
55. us
CHRYSTALL Alexander
3:22
56. fr
DETOSSE Vincent
3:23
57. ca
GUILHE LACOMBE Victor
3:27
58. ca
OUELLETTE Simon
3:29
59. ca
DESGAGNÉS Léon
3:37
60. ca
GAGNé Alexis
-
61. us
HOGGARD Jacob
3:47
62. ma
BAIRI Ayoub
4:03
63. us
BIRD Justin
4:09
64. nz
CAPPEL Liam
4:18
65. ca
IZQUIERDO Francis
4:53
66. ca
DAVIDSON Guillaume
5:05
67. ca
ATTWELL Adam
5:08
68. us
BRUNNER Eric
5:17
69. nz
CARSWELL Michael
5:20
70. ca
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Gabriel
5:45
71. us
MULLALY Keith
6:18
72. ma
KABBARI Mahmoud
7:09
73. us
BENGTSON Brendan
7:40
74. us
GUIZA Jonathan
7:55
75. us
TELLECHEA Collin
8:16
76. ca
GUAY Gabriel
8:58
77. dk
MIELKE Anders
9:04
78. ca
BLENKINSOPP Matthew
9:05
79. au
MUNDAY Samuel
-
80. nz
BATT Ethan
9:13
81. ca
FOLEY Michael
9:32
82. ca
PERIGNY Maxime
9:52
83. ma
MEDRAZI Mohammed
10:42
84. us
PORTERFIELD Isaac
11:30
85. us
HUDDLESTON Max
11:37
86. us
COOK Ben
12:06
87. us
GOMES Austin
12:13
88. jp
YOSHIOKA Mamoru
14:08
89. us
GUTIERREZ Marcel
14:21
90. us
FREEMAN Maxl
17:39
91. fr
FAURE Louis
18:21
92. us
MACFARLANE Charles
18:50
93. fr
NARDOT Robin
19:44
94. us
CAREY Thomas
20:02
95. ca
HAVILL David
20:55
96. us
HORACEK Eben
22:44
97. jp
NARUMI Taisei
22:54
98. ca
GRANT Mark
23:51
99. ca
BEAULIEU Olivier
23:52
100. ca
DIERTENS Erik
24:00
101. ca
SCHUMACHER Cole
25:01
102. us
WELCH Christopher
25:26
103. us
CANTRELL Dylan
26:00
104. ca
TREMBLAY Mathieu
27:18
105. ca
FINCHAM Sean
27:54
106. us
SCHOONOVER Nathaniel
30:40
107. ca
KERR Gavin
33:01
108. ca
CôTé Pascal
40:50
109. ca
HOLMGREN Gunnar
47:52
110. us
MARGOLIS Samuel
51:02
111. ca
STUART John
52:47
112. ca
WOLFE Adam
1:01:13

Teams Classification

1.
United States
27:29:15
2.
Denmark
0:33
3.
Canada
2:10