Tour de Pologne

Final Classification

Monday 18th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
23:47:23
2. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
4:22
3. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:54
4. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:06
5. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
5:22
6. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
5:45
7. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
5:47
8. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6:08
9. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
6:20
10. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:01
11. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
8:16
12. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
13. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
9:13
14. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
9:28
15. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
9:39
16. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
10:10
17. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10:58
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
12:25
19. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
13:19
20. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
13:24
21. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
14:22
22. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:59
23. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
15:18
24. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16:14
25. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17:41
26. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
17:42
27. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
18:21
28. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
22:55
29. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:59
30. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24:04
31. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:45
32. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
26:54
33. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
27:04
34. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
27:28
35. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
27:48
36. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
27:56
37. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
28:04
38. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
28:05
39. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
28:26
40. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
29:08
41. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
29:29
42. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
29:38
43. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30:31
44. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
31:00
45. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
33:05
46. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
35:01
47. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
39:46
48. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
47:20
49. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
47:21
50. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
47:26
51. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
47:32
52. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
47:37
53. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
47:38
54. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
47:46
55. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
47:50
56. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:51
57. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
48:14
58. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
48:16
59. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
48:51
60. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
49:04
61. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
49:10
62. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
49:40
63. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
49:42
64. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Poland
49:49
65. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
50:01
66. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
50:14
67. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
50:16
68. pl
DETKO Artur
Poland
50:26
69. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
50:30
70. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
50:34
71. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
51:23
72. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
51:46
73. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
53:16
74. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54:02
75. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
54:11
76. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
57:57
77. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
58:03
78. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
58:05
79. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
58:46
80. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
59:10
81. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
59:15
82. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00:23
83. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:01:09
84. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:02:06
85. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:02:11
86. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:02:56
87. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:00
88. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
1:06:56
89. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07:26
90. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:08:18
91. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:10:45
92. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:11:58
93. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:15:15
94. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
1:15:40
95. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
1:15:43
96. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:17:03
97. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:18:04

Mountains Classification

1. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
3. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
4. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
5. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
6. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
9. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
11. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
12. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
14. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
15. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
17. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
20. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
21. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
22. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
25. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto Soudal
71:35:07
2.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:42
3.
Movistar Team
16:35
4.
BMC Racing Team
23:06
5.
Team Katusha
36:55
6.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53:53
7.
Team Sky
59:24
8.
Lampre - Merida
1:04:05
9.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:12:26
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:14:07
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:15:15
12.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:15:23
13.
Tinkoff
1:29:05
14.
Trek - Segafredo
1:45:10
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:44
16.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:50:22
17.
FDJ
2:10:59
18.
Dimension Data
2:15:39