Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Pologne

Stage 3

: Zawiercie > Nowy Sacz

Thursday 14th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 240km


Stage Result

1. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
05:46:12
2. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
4. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
5. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
7. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
8. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
9. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
10. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
13. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
14. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
16. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
17. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
19. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
20. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
21. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
22. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Poland
-
23. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
25. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
26. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
27. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
28. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
29. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
31. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
33. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
34. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
35. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
36. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
37. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
38. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
39. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
42. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
43. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
44. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
45. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
47. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
48. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
49. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
50. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
51. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
52. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
54. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
56. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
57. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
59. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
62. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
63. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
64. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
65. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
66. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
67. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
69. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
71. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
73. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
74. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
75. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
76. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
78. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
79. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
81. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
82. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
83. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
84. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
85. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
86. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
87. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
88. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
89. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
91. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
92. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
93. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
94. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
95. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
96. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
97. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
98. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
99. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
100. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
101. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
102. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
0:20
103. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:22
104. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
0:25
105. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
0:29
106. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:33
107. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:36
108. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:54
109. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01
110. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
111. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
112. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
113. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:21
114. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
115. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
1:51
116. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
117. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
118. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
119. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
120. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:14
121. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
3:48
122. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
4:15
123. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:35
124. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
125. pl
REKITA Szymon
Poland
7:55
126. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
Poland
-
127. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Poland
-
128. pl
KONWA Piotr
Poland
-
129. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
130. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
132. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
133. pl
DETKO Artur
Poland
-
134. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
135. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
136. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
138. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
139. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
141. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
142. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
143. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
144. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
145. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
146. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
147. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
148. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
149. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
150. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
151. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
152. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
153. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
154. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
155. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
156. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
9:14
157. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
158. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
160. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
161. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
162. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
163. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
164. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
165. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
10:02
167. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
168. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
169. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
170. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
171. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Poland
-
172. au
DOCKER Mitchell
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
173. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
174. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
175. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
176. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
177. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
178. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
179. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
180. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
181. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
182. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
183. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
12:22
184. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
185. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
186. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
187. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
188. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
189. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
190. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
191. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
192. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
193. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
DNF. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
DNF. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
12:06:36
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
0:06
3. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:08
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:10
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:14
6. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:16
7. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
8. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
9. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
10. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
11. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Poland
-
14. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
15. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
16. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
17. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
18. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
19. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
20. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
21. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
22. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
23. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
26. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
27. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
28. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:22
32. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:23
33. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:25
34. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
35. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
36. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
37. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
38. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
39. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
40. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
41. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
42. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
43. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
44. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
45. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
47. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
48. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
49. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
50. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
51. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
52. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
53. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
54. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
55. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
57. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
58. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
59. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
60. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
64. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
65. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
66. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
67. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
69. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
70. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
72. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
73. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
74. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
75. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
77. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
78. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
79. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
80. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
81. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
82. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
83. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
84. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
85. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
86. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
87. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
88. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
89. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
90. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
91. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
92. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
93. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
0:45
94. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
0:49
95. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
0:50
96. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:58
97. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
1:11
98. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
99. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26
100. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
101. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
102. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:33
103. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:46
104. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:01
105. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:02
106. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
2:07
107. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
2:16
108. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
109. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:27
110. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:32
111. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
2:39
112. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
2:46
113. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:52
114. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:58
115. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:06
116. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:21
117. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
3:23
118. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
3:27
119. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
4:13
120. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
5:28
121. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
6:02
122. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:18
123. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:11
124. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
125. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
8:18
126. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
8:20
127. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
128. pl
KONWA Piotr
Poland
-
129. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
130. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
131. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
132. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
133. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
134. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
135. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:45
136. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
9:06
137. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
138. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
139. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
Poland
-
140. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
142. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
9:20
143. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Poland
9:28
144. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
145. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
146. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
9:38
147. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
9:50
148. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:55
149. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
9:57
150. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
10:15
151. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
10:18
152. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
153. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
10:27
154. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
155. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
156. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Poland
-
157. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
10:34
158. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
10:35
159. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:55
160. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
11:08
161. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
11:12
162. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
11:13
163. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
11:16
164. pl
REKITA Szymon
Poland
11:26
165. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
11:34
166. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:47
167. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
11:54
168. pl
DETKO Artur
Poland
11:57
169. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
12:04
170. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
12:13
171. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
12:16
172. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
12:17
173. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
12:33
174. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
12:38
175. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
12:46
176. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
12:47
177. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
178. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
13:21
179. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
13:23
180. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
13:29
181. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
182. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
13:33
183. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
184. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
13:55
185. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
186. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
14:06
187. au
DOCKER Mitchell
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:15
188. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
189. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:17
190. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
14:45
191. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
14:50
192. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
16:19
193. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
21:32

Mountains Classification

1. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
4. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Poland
-
6. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
8. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
9. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
5. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
6. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
7. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
9. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
10. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
13. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
16. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
17. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
18. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
19. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
20. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
21. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
22. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
23. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
24. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Poland
-
25. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
29. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
30. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
31. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
32. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
33. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
34. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
35. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
36. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
37. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
38. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
39. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
36:20:36
2.
Astana Pro Team
-
3.
BMC Racing Team
0:09
4.
Lampre - Merida
-
5.
Team Katusha
-
6.
Lotto Soudal
-
7.
FDJ
-
8.
Movistar Team
0:18
9.
Tinkoff
-
10.
IAM Cycling
-
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12.
Trek - Segafredo
-
13.
Dimension Data
-
14.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:27
16.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17.
Bardiani - CSF
0:43
18.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16:08
19.
Team Novo Nordisk
24:23