Tour de Pologne

Stage 7 (ITT)

: Kraków > Kraków

Monday 18th July (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 25km


Stage Result

1. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
00:28:59
2. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:22
3. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:39
4. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:41
5. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:48
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
7. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:11
8. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:13
9. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
1:19
10. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:21
11. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:25
12. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30
13. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:31
14. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:32
15. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:35
16. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:37
17. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:38
18. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
1:40
19. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:41
20. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:42
21. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
1:47
22. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:48
23. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:50
24. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:53
25. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:54
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:55
28. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:58
30. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
31. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:59
32. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:00
33. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
2:02
34. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
2:03
35. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:04
36. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
37. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:10
38. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:12
39. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
40. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
2:13
41. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
42. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
43. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:17
44. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
45. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:18
46. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
2:20
48. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
2:22
49. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
2:24
50. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:28
51. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:29
52. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:32
53. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
54. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
2:33
55. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
2:40
56. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
57. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
58. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:41
59. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:43
61. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
62. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
63. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:44
64. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:50
65. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
66. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:02
67. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:06
68. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:07
69. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:08
70. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
3:09
71. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:12
72. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:13
73. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:17
74. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:21
75. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:26
76. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
3:31
77. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:35
78. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
79. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
3:44
80. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3:47
81. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:49
82. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:00
83. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
4:01
84. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
4:05
85. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
86. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
4:09
87. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
4:15
88. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
4:18
89. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:22
90. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Poland
4:25
91. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:28
92. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
4:53
93. pl
DETKO Artur
Poland
4:58
94. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:07
95. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
6:24
96. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
7:35
97. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
9:23
DNS. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-