Tour de Wallonie

Stage 5

: Engis > Dison

Wednesday 27th July (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 188km


Stage Result

1. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
04:33:56
2. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
3. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
4. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
5. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:02
7. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
8. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
0:07
9. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:08
10. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
11. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
13. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:13
17. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
0:15
19. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
21. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:31
22. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
23. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
0:35
24. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
25. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
27. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:58
28. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
29. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
31. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. be
VAN AERT Wout
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
36. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
37. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
38. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
39. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
40. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:09
41. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
42. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:19
43. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
44. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
1:21
45. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:48
46. be
ROBEET Ludovic
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
47. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
1:52
49. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
2:14
50. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
51. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:50
52. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
53. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
54. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
55. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
56. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
57. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
58. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
3:14
59. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:21
60. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:34
61. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
62. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:41
63. fr
BOUHANNI Rayane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:48
65. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:17
66. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
67. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
68. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
69. be
ADAMS Jens
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
70. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
71. fr
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
72. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
5:53
73. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
74. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:22
76. fr
GUYOT Yann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
77. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
9:15
78. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
79. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
80. fr
MAINARD Jerome
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
81. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Veranclassic - AGO
-
82. be
DE ROOZE Niels
Veranclassic - AGO
-
83. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
84. be
MERLIER Tim
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
85. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
86. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
88. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
89. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
90. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
Veranclassic - AGO
-
91. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
92. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
93. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
94. be
LOY Antoine
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
95. fr
MASSON Christophe
Veranclassic - AGO
-
96. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
97. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
98. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
99. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
9:54
101. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
10:48
102. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:49
103. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. be
HEMROULLE Johan
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
105. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
106. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
107. de
MAYER Yannick
Veranclassic - AGO
-
108. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
109. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
110. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
111. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:12
112. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
113. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
13:59
DNF. be
COENEN Dennis
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
DNF. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
DNF. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
DNF. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-