Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Prologue

: Oliveira de Azeméis > Oliveira de Azeméis

Wednesday 27th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 3.6km


Stage Result

1. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
00:04:42
2. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
0:03
3. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:04
4. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
-
5. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:05
6. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
7. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
0:06
8. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:07
10. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
11. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
0:08
12. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
13. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:09
14. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:10
15. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
16. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
17. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
0:11
18. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
19. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
20. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-

General Classification

1. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
00:04:42
2. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
0:03
3. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:04
4. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
-
5. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:05
6. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
7. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
0:06
8. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:07
10. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
11. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
0:08
12. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
13. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:09
14. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:10
15. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
16. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
17. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
0:11
18. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
19. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
20. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-

Youth Classification

1. es
RODRIGUEZ Oscar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
00:04:58
2. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:01
3. fr
ARMIRAIL Bruno
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
4. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
0:02
5. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
6. kz
ZHUMAKAN Alisher
Astana City
0:03
7. pt
BARBIO António
Efapel
0:04
8. ru
ZHURAVLEV Vadim
Lokosphinx
-
9. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Astana City
0:05
10. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
0:06
11. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
0:07
12. es
ZABALA Josu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:08
13. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:09
14. ru
IVSHIN Vitalii
Lokosphinx
-
15. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
0:10
16. de
STRITZINGER Joshua
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
17. ru
SAMOLENKOV Artem
Lokosphinx
-
18. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
19. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
0:11
20. es
UDONDO Gotzon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:13

Teams Classification

1.
Efapel
00:14:19
2.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:09
3.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:13
4.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:14
5.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
0:16
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:17
7.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:22
8.
Rádio Popular Boavista
0:24
9.
Team Roth
0:26
10.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:28
11.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:34
12.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:35
13.
Astana City
0:40
14.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:41
15.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:46
16.
Lokosphinx
0:47
17.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
0:52
18.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:05