Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Stage 2

: Viana > Fafe

Friday 29th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160km


Stage Result

1. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
04:12:43
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
4. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
6. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
0:01
7. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
8. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:02
9. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
0:03
11. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:04
14. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
15. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
16. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
0:05
17. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
18. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:06
19. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
20. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:07

General Classification

1. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
08:38:44
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:02
3. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:08
4. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
0:09
5. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
0:15
6. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:16
7. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:17
8. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:19
9. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:21
10. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
11. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:22
12. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
0:24
13. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:25
14. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
15. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
0:28
16. pt
BENTA Joao
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
17. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
0:29
18. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
19. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
0:30
20. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-

Mountains Classification

1. co
RINCON DIAZ Ramiro
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
00:00:00
2. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
3. co
BOTHIA Ivan Dario
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
5. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
6. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
7. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
8. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
-
10. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
11. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
12. pt
MEIRELES Nuno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
13. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
14. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
16. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
17. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. ru
SAMOLENKOV Artem
Lokosphinx
-
19. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
20. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-

Points Classification

1. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
00:00:00
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
6. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
7. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
8. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
11. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12. pt
MENDONÇA Luis
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
13. co
BOTHIA Ivan Dario
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
14. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
15. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
18. fr
YSSAAD Yannis
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
19. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
20. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-

Youth Classification

1. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
08:39:21
2. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Rádio Popular Boavista
0:14
3. es
ZABALA Josu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:31
4. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
6:05
5. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7:50
6. pt
BARBIO António
Efapel
13:45
7. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
14:21
8. co
CUBIDES MORALES Cristian Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
17:00
9. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
18:43
10. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Astana City
21:16
11. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
21:48
12. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
23:08
13. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
24:27
14. es
RODRIGUEZ Oscar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24:57
15. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
26:55
16. de
NOWAK Florian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
27:00
17. de
STRITZINGER Joshua
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
29:44
18. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
35:28
19. es
UDONDO Gotzon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
36:17
20. de
SCHULZE Julian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
36:23

Teams Classification

1.
Efapel
25:56:54
2.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:15
3.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:19
4.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:24
5.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
0:27
6.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:31
7.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:34
8.
Rádio Popular Boavista
0:41
9.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
1:38
10.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:47
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:29
12.
Team Roth
9:24
13.
Astana City
18:49
14.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
26:00
15.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
28:08
16.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
40:15
17.
Lokosphinx
47:03
18.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
48:57