Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Stage 3

: Montalegre > Macedo de Cavaleiros

Saturday 30th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158.9km


Stage Result

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
03:49:50
2. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:02
3. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:54
4. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
5. pt
ISIDORO Micael
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
6. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
7. co
PARRA Carlos Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
8. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
4:45
10. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
11. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
12. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
13. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
14. pt
MENDONÇA Luis
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
15. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
16. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
17. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
18. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
19. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
20. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-

General Classification

1. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
12:29:59
2. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
3:19
3. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:21
4. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:25
5. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
3:29
6. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
3:31
7. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
3:34
8. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
3:35
9. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
10. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
3:36
11. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
3:39
12. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:40
13. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
3:41
14. pt
BENTA Joao
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
15. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:43
16. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3:44
17. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
18. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
3:45
19. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
20. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-

Mountains Classification

1. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
00:00:00
2. co
BOTHIA Ivan Dario
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
3. co
RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
4. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
5. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
6. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
7. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. es
ZABALA Josu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
10. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
12. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
-
13. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
14. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
15. co
PARRA Carlos Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
16. pt
MEIRELES Nuno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
17. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
18. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
19. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-

Points Classification

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:00:00
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
-
4. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
8. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
9. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
10. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
11. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
12. pt
ISIDORO Micael
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
13. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
14. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
15. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
16. pt
MENDONÇA Luis
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
17. co
PARRA Carlos Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
18. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
19. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
20. co
BOTHIA Ivan Dario
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-

Youth Classification

1. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
12:33:45
2. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Rádio Popular Boavista
0:15
3. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
6:16
4. es
ZABALA Josu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:50
5. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
15:13
6. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
18:54
7. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
20:43
8. pt
BARBIO António
Efapel
22:28
9. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
23:19
10. es
RODRIGUEZ Oscar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
25:07
11. co
CUBIDES MORALES Cristian Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
35:47
12. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Astana City
36:15
13. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
40:37
14. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
41:45
15. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
41:53
16. es
UDONDO Gotzon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
44:25
17. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
44:38
18. de
NOWAK Florian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
45:48
19. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
48:19
20. de
STRITZINGER Joshua
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
48:31

Teams Classification

1.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37:36:20
2.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:32
3.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
0:39
4.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:00
5.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:55
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:47
7.
Efapel
4:14
8.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
4:28
9.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:38
10.
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
11.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
4:42
12.
Team Roth
13:38
13.
Astana City
23:00
14.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
28:30
15.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
33:36
16.
Lokosphinx
52:02
17.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:14:00
18.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:30:25