Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Stage 4

: Bragança > Senhora da Graça

Sunday 31st July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 191.9km


Stage Result

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
05:12:24
2. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
0:05
3. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
0:12
4. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:34
5. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:35
6. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
7. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
8. pt
BENTA Joao
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
0:37
9. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:46
10. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
1:02
11. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:04
12. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
13. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
1:09
14. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
1:38
15. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
16. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:51
18. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular Boavista
1:58
19. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
20. co
RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:31

General Classification

1. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
17:42:58
2. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
2:48
3. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
3:04
4. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
3:05
5. pt
BENTA Joao
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
3:43
6. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
3:45
7. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
3:46
8. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
3:49
9. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
3:56
10. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
3:57
11. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
4:09
12. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
4:14
14. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
4:48
15. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
16. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:59
17. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
5:07
18. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular Boavista
5:13
19. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:16
20. pt
BROCO Hernani
LA Aluminios - Antarte
5:48

Mountains Classification

1. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
00:00:00
2. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
3. co
BOTHIA Ivan Dario
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
6. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
7. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
8. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
10. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
11. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
12. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
13. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
14. es
ZABALA Josu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
16. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
18. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
-
19. co
PARRA Carlos Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
20. pt
MEIRELES Nuno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-

Points Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
00:00:00
2. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
-
3. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
9. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
10. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
11. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
12. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
13. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
14. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
15. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
16. pt
ISIDORO Micael
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
17. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
18. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. es
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
20. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-

Youth Classification

1. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Rádio Popular Boavista
17:53:25
2. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
3:22
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
10:56
4. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
12:47
5. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
24:35
6. es
ZABALA Josu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:07
7. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27:36
8. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
41:45
9. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
45:22
10. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Astana City
49:32
11. pt
BARBIO António
Efapel
50:29
12. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
55:02
13. es
RODRIGUEZ Oscar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
55:43
14. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
1:03:04
15. co
CUBIDES MORALES Cristian Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
1:03:48
16. de
NOWAK Florian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:07:40
17. ru
SAMOLENKOV Artem
Lokosphinx
1:09:08
18. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
1:09:54
19. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
1:10:11
20. es
OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA Pello
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:11:59

Teams Classification

1.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
53:15:13
2.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:37
3.
Rádio Popular Boavista
6:04
4.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
7:52
5.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
10:57
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:59
7.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
13:13
8.
Efapel
16:57
9.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
25:35
10.
Team Roth
33:22
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
37:03
12.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
38:39
13.
Astana City
1:00:16
14.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:15:54
15.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1:25:57
16.
Lokosphinx
1:41:04
17.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:27:35
18.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
2:56:08