Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Final Classification

Sunday 17th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
34:05:35
2. ve
GARCíA José
1:03
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
1:39
4. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
3:19
5. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
3:32
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
3:39
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
3:59
8. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
4:03
9. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
4:19
10. ve
FLORES Jhorman
4:50
11. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
5:36
12. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
5:39
13. ve
BECERRA Eduin
6:00
14. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
6:47
15. ve
ABREU Jorge
6:51
16. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
6:57
17. ve
SOTO Andres
7:05
18. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
7:08
19. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
8:01
20. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
9:22

Mountains Classification

1. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
00:00:00
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
3. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
4. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
5. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
8. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
9. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
10. ve
SOTO Andres
-
11. ve
GARCíA José
-
12. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
13. co
HERRERA Freddy
-
14. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
15. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
16. ve
AULAR Orluis
-

Points Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
00:00:00
2. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
3. ve
GARCíA José
-
4. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
5. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
6. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
7. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
8. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
9. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
10. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
11. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
12. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
13. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
14. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
15. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
-
16. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
17. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
18. ve
MORENO Victor
-
19. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
20. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-

Youth Classification

1. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
34:09:34
2. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
0:04
3. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
5:23
4. ve
AULAR Orluis
6:41
5. ve
OCHOA Gaudy
11:40
6. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
12:24
7. ve
SANCHEZ Carlos
27:13
8. ve
QUINTERO Leonel
30:32
9. ve
HERRERA Francisco
34:11
10. co
BELANDRIA Pedro
34:29
11. ve
ARAUJO Wilmer
37:37
12. ve
MENDOZA José
43:04
13. mx
SARABIA Uriel
46:57
14. ve
VILLEGAS Jesus
53:14
15. ve
MORENO Omar
58:25
16. ve
LOPEZ Jean
1:03:46
17. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
1:12:13
18. ve
GARNICA Dainson
1:13:28
19. ve
TREJO Pedro
1:18:50
20. ve
MEDINA Rafael
1:22:34

Teams Classification

1.
Fedeindustria Gob Yaracuy Cavebici
102:27:45
2.
Gobernación de Trujillo-Policía de Trujillo
0:01
3.
Jhs Aves-intac
1:37