Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 1

: San Cristobal > San Cristobal

Friday 8th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 88.2km


Stage Result

1. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
02:06:52
2. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
3. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
4. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
5. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
6. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
7. ve
GARCIA RINCON Arthur Alberto
-
8. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
9. co
ROJAS Alexander
-
10. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
11. co
HERRERA Freddy
-
12. ve
SANCHEZ Johan
-
13. ve
SOTO Andres
-
14. ve
BECERRA Joel
-
15. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
16. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
17. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
18. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
-
19. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
20. ve
HERRERA Francisco
-

General Classification

1. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
02:06:42
2. ve
AULAR Orluis
0:04
3. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
0:06
4. ve
ABREU Jorge
0:07
5. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
6. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
0:08
7. ve
VALERA Luis
-
8. co
ROJAS Alexander
0:09
9. ve
GARCíA José
-
10. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
0:10
11. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
12. ve
GARCIA RINCON Arthur Alberto
-
13. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
14. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
15. co
HERRERA Freddy
-
16. ve
SANCHEZ Johan
-
17. ve
SOTO Andres
-
18. ve
BECERRA Joel
-
19. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
20. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-

Points Classification

1. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
00:00:00
2. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
3. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
4. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
5. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
6. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
7. ve
GARCIA RINCON Arthur Alberto
-
8. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
9. co
ROJAS Alexander
-
10. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
11. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
12. co
HERRERA Freddy
-
13. co
CABRERA Hugo Horacio
-
14. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
15. ve
VALERA Luis
-
16. ve
SANCHEZ Johan
-
17. ve
SOTO Andres
-
18. ve
BECERRA Joel
-
19. ve
GARCíA José
-
20. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-

Youth Classification

1. ve
AULAR Orluis
02:06:46
2. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
0:06
3. ve
HERRERA Francisco
-
4. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
5. ve
PINTO Oscar
-
6. ve
OCHOA Gaudy
-
7. ve
VILLEGAS Jesus
-
8. co
SIERRA Gean Carlos
-
9. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
10. ve
MENESES Henry
-
11. ve
ARAUJO Wilmer
-
12. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
13. co
BELANDRIA Pedro
-
14. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
15. ve
MARTINEZ Wladimir
-
16. mx
SARABIA Uriel
-
17. ve
MORENO Omar
-
18. ve
MENDOZA José
-
19. ve
SANCHEZ Carlos
-
20. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-

Teams Classification

1.
Fedeindustria Gob Yaracuy Cavebici
06:20:36
2.
Amotachira Concafe
-
3.
Autolarte-postal-jb Ropa Deportiva-rionegro
-