Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 4

: Guanare > Santo Domingo

Monday 11th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 150km


Stage Result

1. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
04:30:25
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
0:04
3. ve
BRICENO Manuel
0:14
4. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
0:23
5. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
0:36
6. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
0:41
7. ve
GARCíA José
-
8. ve
FLORES Jhorman
1:04
9. ve
ALARCON Jose
1:20
10. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
1:21
11. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
1:40
12. ve
BECERRA Eduin
2:01
13. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
2:09
14. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
2:13
15. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
2:33
16. ve
SOTO Andres
2:39
17. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
2:42
18. ve
BRICEñO CASTO Yimmi José
2:58
19. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
3:11
20. ve
BRICENO Fernando
3:13

General Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
14:07:23
2. ve
GARCíA José
0:59
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
1:43
4. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
3:03
5. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
3:05
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
3:23
7. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
3:36
8. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
3:39
9. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
3:54
10. ve
FLORES Jhorman
4:17
11. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
4:34
12. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
4:53
13. ve
BECERRA Eduin
5:14
14. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
5:21
15. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
5:22
16. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
5:26
17. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
5:46
18. ve
SOTO Andres
5:52
19. ve
BRICEñO CASTO Yimmi José
6:11
20. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
6:24

Mountains Classification

1. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
00:00:00
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
3. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
4. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
5. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-

Points Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
00:00:00
2. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
3. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
4. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
5. ve
GARCíA José
-
6. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
7. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
8. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
9. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
10. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
-
11. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
12. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
13. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
14. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
15. ve
LINAREZ Leangel
-
16. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
17. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
18. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
19. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
20. co
ROJAS Alexander
-

Youth Classification

1. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
14:10:59
2. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
0:18
3. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
1:50
4. ve
MENESES Henry
3:13
5. ve
AULAR Orluis
3:42
6. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
4:31
7. ve
OCHOA Gaudy
7:00
8. ve
VILLEGAS Jesus
17:23
9. ve
HERRERA Francisco
17:38
10. mx
SARABIA Uriel
18:52
11. ve
SANCHEZ Carlos
19:13
12. ve
MENDOZA José
20:37
13. ve
QUINTERO Leonel
22:47
14. co
BELANDRIA Pedro
22:52
15. ve
ARAUJO Wilmer
24:55
16. ve
TREJO Pedro
30:59
17. ve
MEDINA Rafael
33:22
18. ve
MORENO Omar
36:35
19. ve
LOPEZ Jean
40:00
20. ve
GARNICA Dainson
45:23

Teams Classification

1.
Fedeindustria Gob Yaracuy Cavebici
42:32:00
2.
Gobernación de Trujillo-Policía de Trujillo
-
3.
Jhs Aves-intac
0:39