Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 6

: Campo Carabobo > Barquisimeto

Wednesday 13th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 195km


Stage Result

1. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
04:10:55
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
3. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
4. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
5. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
6. ve
GARCíA José
-
7. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
8. ve
SOTO Andres
-
9. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
-
10. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
-
11. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
12. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
13. co
ROJAS Alexander
-
14. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
15. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
16. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
-
17. ve
FLORES Jhorman
-
18. co
FONSECA Juan David
-
19. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
20. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-

General Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
22:59:15
2. ve
GARCíA José
1:05
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
1:49
4. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
3:09
5. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
3:11
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
3:29
7. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
3:42
8. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
3:45
9. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
4:00
10. ve
FLORES Jhorman
4:23
11. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
4:32
12. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
4:59
13. ve
BECERRA Eduin
5:20
14. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
5:27
15. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
5:28
16. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
5:52
17. ve
SOTO Andres
5:58
18. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
-
19. ve
BRICEñO CASTO Yimmi José
6:17
20. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
6:20

Mountains Classification

1. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
00:00:00
2. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
3. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
4. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
5. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
6. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
7. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
8. co
HERRERA Freddy
-
9. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
10. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
11. ve
SOTO Andres
-
12. ve
AULAR Orluis
-

Points Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
00:00:00
2. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
3. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
4. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
5. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
6. ve
GARCíA José
-
7. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
8. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
9. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
10. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
11. ve
MORENO Victor
-
12. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
13. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
14. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
15. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
-
16. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
17. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
18. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
19. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
20. ve
LINAREZ Leangel
-

Youth Classification

1. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
23:02:57
2. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
0:18
3. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
2:16
4. ve
MENESES Henry
3:39
5. ve
AULAR Orluis
5:11
6. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
5:20
7. ve
OCHOA Gaudy
8:31
8. ve
VILLEGAS Jesus
18:44
9. ve
HERRERA Francisco
18:54
10. mx
SARABIA Uriel
19:18
11. ve
SANCHEZ Carlos
20:29
12. co
BELANDRIA Pedro
23:41
13. ve
QUINTERO Leonel
24:43
14. ve
MENDOZA José
25:11
15. ve
ARAUJO Wilmer
25:44
16. ve
MORENO Omar
37:41
17. ve
MEDINA Rafael
39:07
18. ve
LOPEZ Jean
45:47
19. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
49:47
20. ve
GARNICA Dainson
50:13

Teams Classification

1.
Fedeindustria Gob Yaracuy Cavebici
69:07:54
2.
Gobernación de Trujillo-Policía de Trujillo
-
3.
Jhs Aves-intac
0:39