Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 7

: Barquisimeto > Nirqua, Fuerte dan Vicente

Thursday 14th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 121km


Stage Result

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
02:37:08
2. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
0:05
3. ve
GARCíA José
0:06
4. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
5. ve
ABREU Jorge
0:10
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
7. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
8. mx
CORTE Eduardo
0:21
9. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
10. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
11. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
0:27
12. ve
FLORES Jhorman
-
13. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
0:32
14. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
0:34
15. ve
BECERRA Eduin
0:40
16. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
17. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
1:07
18. ve
SOTO Andres
-
19. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
20. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
1:16

General Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
25:36:29
2. ve
GARCíA José
1:01
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
1:33
4. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
3:13
5. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
3:26
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
3:33
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
3:53
8. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
3:57
9. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
4:13
10. ve
FLORES Jhorman
4:44
11. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
5:33
12. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
13. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
5:54
14. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
15. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
6:41
16. ve
ABREU Jorge
6:45
17. ve
SOTO Andres
6:59
18. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
7:02
19. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
-
20. ve
BRICEñO CASTO Yimmi José
8:54

Mountains Classification

1. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
00:00:00
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
3. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
4. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
5. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
8. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
9. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
10. ve
SOTO Andres
-
11. ve
GARCíA José
-
12. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
13. co
HERRERA Freddy
-
14. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
15. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
16. ve
AULAR Orluis
-

Points Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
00:00:00
2. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
3. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
4. ve
GARCíA José
-
5. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
6. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
7. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
8. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
9. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
10. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
11. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
12. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
13. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
14. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
15. ve
MORENO Victor
-
16. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
17. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
18. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
-
19. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
20. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-

Youth Classification

1. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
25:40:22
2. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
0:04
3. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
5:03
4. ve
AULAR Orluis
6:01
5. ve
MENESES Henry
6:05
6. ve
OCHOA Gaudy
11:40
7. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
12:04
8. mx
SARABIA Uriel
22:35
9. ve
QUINTERO Leonel
25:51
10. ve
SANCHEZ Carlos
27:13
11. co
BELANDRIA Pedro
30:25
12. ve
VILLEGAS Jesus
30:31
13. ve
HERRERA Francisco
30:45
14. ve
MENDOZA José
37:04
15. ve
ARAUJO Wilmer
37:37
16. ve
MORENO Omar
56:57
17. ve
MEDINA Rafael
58:12
18. ve
TREJO Pedro
58:32
19. ve
LOPEZ Jean
1:03:19
20. ve
GARNICA Dainson
1:10:23

Teams Classification

1.
Fedeindustria Gob Yaracuy Cavebici
77:00:09
2.
Gobernación de Trujillo-Policía de Trujillo
0:01
3.
Jhs Aves-intac
1:37