Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 8

: San Juan de los Morros > Valle de la Pascua

Friday 15th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 215km


Stage Result

1. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
04:40:41
2. ve
RIVAS Angel
0:02
3. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
4. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
0:04
5. ve
OCHOA Gaudy
-
6. ve
GARCíA José
-
7. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
8. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
9. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
10. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
-
11. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
12. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
13. mx
SARABIA Uriel
-
14. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
15. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
16. co
CABRERA Hugo Horacio
-
17. ve
LINAREZ Leangel
-
18. ve
GARCIA RINCON Arthur Alberto
-
19. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
20. ve
GARNICA Dainson
-

General Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
30:17:14
2. ve
GARCíA José
1:01
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
1:33
4. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
3:13
5. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
3:26
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
3:33
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
3:53
8. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
3:57
9. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
4:13
10. ve
FLORES Jhorman
4:44
11. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
5:30
12. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
5:33
13. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
5:54
14. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
15. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
6:41
16. ve
ABREU Jorge
6:45
17. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
7:02
18. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
-
19. ve
BRICEñO CASTO Yimmi José
8:54
20. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
8:56

Mountains Classification

1. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
00:00:00
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
3. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
4. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
5. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
8. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
9. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
10. ve
SOTO Andres
-
11. ve
GARCíA José
-
12. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
13. co
HERRERA Freddy
-
14. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
15. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
16. ve
AULAR Orluis
-

Points Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
00:00:00
2. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
3. ve
GARCíA José
-
4. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
5. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
6. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
7. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
8. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
9. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
10. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
11. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
12. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
13. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
14. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
15. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
16. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
17. ve
MORENO Victor
-
18. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
19. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
20. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-

Youth Classification

1. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
30:21:07
2. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
0:04
3. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
0:05
4. ve
MENESES Henry
0:06
5. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
6. ve
OCHOA Gaudy
0:11
7. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
0:12
8. mx
SARABIA Uriel
0:22
9. ve
SANCHEZ Carlos
0:27
10. ve
QUINTERO Leonel
0:28
11. ve
VILLEGAS Jesus
0:32
12. ve
HERRERA Francisco
0:33
13. co
BELANDRIA Pedro
0:34
14. ve
ARAUJO Wilmer
0:37
15. ve
MENDOZA José
0:40
16. ve
MORENO Omar
0:58
17. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
18. ve
MEDINA Rafael
1:02
19. ve
LOPEZ Jean
1:03
20. ve
GARNICA Dainson
1:10

Teams Classification

1.
Fedeindustria Gob Yaracuy Cavebici
91:02:24
2.
Gobernación de Trujillo-Policía de Trujillo
0:01
3.
Jhs Aves-intac
1:37