Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 9

: Valle de la Pascua > Valle de la Pascua

Saturday 16th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 75km


Stage Result

1. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
01:43:34
2. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
3. ve
GARCíA José
-
4. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
5. ve
MACHADO PEREZ Honorio
-
6. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
-
7. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
8. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
9. ve
GARCIA RINCON Arthur Alberto
-
10. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
11. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
12. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
13. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
14. ve
MORENO Victor
-
15. co
FONSECA Juan David
-
16. ve
ABREU Daniel
-
17. ve
LINAREZ Leangel
-
18. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
19. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
20. ve
GARNICA Dainson
-

General Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
32:00:48
2. ve
GARCíA José
0:57
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
1:33
4. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
3:13
5. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
3:26
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
3:33
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
3:53
8. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
3:57
9. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
4:13
10. ve
FLORES Jhorman
4:44
11. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
5:30
12. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
5:33
13. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
5:54
14. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
15. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
6:41
16. ve
ABREU Jorge
6:45
17. ve
SOTO Andres
6:59
18. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
7:02
19. mx
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis
-
20. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
8:56

Mountains Classification

1. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
00:00:00
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
3. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
4. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
5. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
6. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
8. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
9. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
10. ve
SOTO Andres
-
11. ve
GARCíA José
-
12. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
13. co
HERRERA Freddy
-
14. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
15. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
16. ve
AULAR Orluis
-

Points Classification

1. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
00:00:00
2. ve
GARCíA José
-
3. ve
FUENTES Yorman
-
4. co
SEPULVEDA Kevin
-
5. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
6. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
7. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
8. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
9. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
10. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
11. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
12. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
13. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
14. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
15. ve
MORENO Victor
-
16. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
17. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
18. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
19. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
20. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-

Youth Classification

1. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
32:04:41
2. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
0:04
3. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
5:03
4. ve
AULAR Orluis
6:45
5. ve
MENESES Henry
10:09
6. ve
OCHOA Gaudy
11:40
7. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
12:04
8. mx
SARABIA Uriel
26:39
9. ve
SANCHEZ Carlos
27:13
10. ve
QUINTERO Leonel
30:32
11. ve
VILLEGAS Jesus
32:56
12. ve
HERRERA Francisco
34:11
13. co
BELANDRIA Pedro
34:29
14. ve
ARAUJO Wilmer
37:37
15. ve
MENDOZA José
42:31
16. ve
MORENO Omar
58:05
17. ve
TREJO Pedro
58:32
18. ve
MEDINA Rafael
1:02:16
19. ve
LOPEZ Jean
1:03:46
20. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
1:12:13

Teams Classification

1.
Fedeindustria Gob Yaracuy Cavebici
96:13:06
2.
Gobernación de Trujillo-Policía de Trujillo
0:01
3.
Jhs Aves-intac
1:37