Arctic Race of Norway

Final Classification

Sunday 14th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
17:13:57
2. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
0:15
3. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
0:30
4. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:34
5. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
6. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:38
7. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:41
8. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
10. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
11. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
12. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:48
13. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
14. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:58
15. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:03
16. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:12
17. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
1:17
18. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:30
19. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:34
20. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
21. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
22. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:41
23. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:49
24. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:57
25. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:58
26. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
2:02
27. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
28. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
2:06
29. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
2:15
30. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:16
31. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:17
32. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:23
33. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
2:30
34. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
2:33
35. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:47
36. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
2:50
37. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:52
38. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
3:03
39. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:12
40. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
3:30
41. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:40
42. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:48
43. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
3:52
44. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
3:53
45. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
46. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:13
47. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
4:36
48. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:41
49. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
4:51
50. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
4:52
51. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:07
52. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
53. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:09
54. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:50
55. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
5:58
56. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
6:00
57. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
6:06
58. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:13
59. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:45
60. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:58
61. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
7:03
62. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
7:04
63. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
7:05
64. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:06
65. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:08
66. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
7:11
67. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
7:26
68. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:31
69. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
70. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:51
71. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
7:52
72. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
8:01
73. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:04
74. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
8:08
75. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:26
76. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
8:27
77. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
8:31
78. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
8:59
79. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
9:13
80. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
9:16
81. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
10:02
82. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
10:21
83. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
11:02
84. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:14
85. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
11:18
86. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
87. no
OLSEN Andreas
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
88. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
89. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
90. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
91. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
11:20
92. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
11:22
93. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
11:43
94. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
11:47
95. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
11:53
96. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
12:04
97. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
12:14
99. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
12:54
100. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
12:58
101. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
13:21
102. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:43
103. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:31
104. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
15:07
105. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
15:40
106. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
15:53
107. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
17:21
108. de
KANTER Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:26
109. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
17:34
110. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
17:38
111. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
17:57
112. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18:31
113. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
18:50
114. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
19:41
115. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:55
116. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
23:03
117. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
23:13
118. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23:42
119. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
24:43
120. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
25:23
121. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
26:09
122. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:31
123. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
27:36

Mountains Classification

1. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
3. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
5. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
6. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
7. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
8. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
9. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
10. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
11. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
12. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
13. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
15. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
16. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
19. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
20. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
21. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
22. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
23. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
24. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
25. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:00:00
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
8. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
9. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
10. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
11. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
13. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
14. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
16. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
18. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
19. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
20. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
21. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
22. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
23. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
24. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
25. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
26. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
27. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
28. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
29. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
30. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
31. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
32. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
33. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
34. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
35. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
36. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
37. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
39. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
40. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

Youth Classification

1. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
17:13:57
2. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
0:34
3. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:38
4. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:41
5. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:48
6. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:34
7. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:49
8. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:57
9. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
2:15
10. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:17
11. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:23
12. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
2:33
13. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:47
14. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:52
15. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:12
16. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
3:52
17. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
3:53
18. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
19. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:13
20. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:09
21. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
5:58
22. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:13
23. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:08
24. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
7:31
25. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:51
26. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:26
27. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
9:13
28. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
10:02
29. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
10:21
30. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
11:02
31. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:14
32. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
11:18
33. no
OLSEN Andreas
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
34. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
35. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
36. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
11:20
37. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
11:22
38. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
11:47
39. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
11:53
40. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
12:04
41. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
12:14
42. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
12:54
43. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
13:21
44. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
15:40
45. de
KANTER Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:26
46. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
17:34
47. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18:31
48. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:55
49. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
23:03
50. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
23:13
51. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
25:23
52. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:31
53. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
27:36

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
51:43:27
2.
IAM Cycling
-
3.
BMC Racing Team
0:34
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:37
5.
Bora-Argon 18
2:41
6.
Team Katusha
3:28
7.
Direct Energie
4:02
8.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:38
9.
Team Sparebanken Sør
5:10
10.
Astana Pro Team
6:33
11.
Tinkoff
7:06
12.
One Pro Cycling
8:16
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:28
14.
Dimension Data
8:35
15.
FDJ
9:00
16.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
9:15
17.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:54
18.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
12:29
19.
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:37
20.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
13:05
21.
Trek - Segafredo
13:33
22.
Stölting Service Group
13:57