Go to:  Stage 1 

Arctic Race of Norway

Stage 1

: Fauske > Rognan

Thursday 11th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
04:10:02
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
8. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
9. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
10. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
11. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
12. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
14. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
15. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
16. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
17. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
18. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
19. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
20. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
21. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
22. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
26. no
OLSEN Andreas
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
27. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
28. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
29. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
30. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
31. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
32. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
34. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
35. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
36. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
37. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
38. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
39. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
40. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
41. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
42. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
43. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
44. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
45. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
46. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
47. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
48. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
49. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
51. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
52. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
53. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
54. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
55. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
56. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
57. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
58. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
59. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
60. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
61. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
62. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
63. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
64. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
65. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
66. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
67. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
68. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
69. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
70. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
71. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
72. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
73. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
74. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
75. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
76. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
77. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
78. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
79. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
80. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
81. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
82. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
0:22
83. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:23
84. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
85. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
86. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
87. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
88. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
89. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
90. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
91. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
92. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
93. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
94. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:36
95. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:40
96. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
0:49
97. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
98. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:00
99. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
101. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
102. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
103. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
104. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
105. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
106. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
107. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:27
108. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
109. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
1:38
110. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
111. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
1:41
112. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
2:48
113. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
114. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
5:26
115. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:13
116. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
8:23
117. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
119. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
10:12
120. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
10:52
121. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
122. de
KANTER Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
124. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
125. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
11:55
126. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:56
127. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:13
128. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
129. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
DNF. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
DNS. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
04:09:52
2. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
0:03
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:04
4. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
0:05
5. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
0:06
6. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:10
7. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
10. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
11. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
12. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
13. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
14. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
16. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
17. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
18. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
19. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
20. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
21. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
22. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
24. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
28. no
OLSEN Andreas
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
29. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
30. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
31. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
32. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
33. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
34. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
36. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
37. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
39. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
40. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
41. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
42. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
43. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
44. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
45. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
46. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
47. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
49. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
50. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
51. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
53. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
54. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
55. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
56. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
57. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
58. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
59. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
60. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
61. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
62. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
63. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
64. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
65. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
66. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
67. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
68. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
69. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
70. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
71. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
73. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
74. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
75. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
76. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
77. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
78. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
79. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
80. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
81. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
82. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:31
83. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
0:32
84. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:33
85. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
86. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
87. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
88. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
89. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
90. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
91. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
92. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
93. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
94. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:46
95. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:50
96. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
0:59
97. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
98. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:10
99. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
101. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
102. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
103. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
104. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
105. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
106. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
107. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:37
108. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
109. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
1:48
110. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
111. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
1:51
112. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
2:56
113. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
114. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
5:36
115. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:23
116. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
8:33
117. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
119. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
10:22
120. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
11:02
121. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
122. de
KANTER Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
124. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
125. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
12:05
126. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12:06
127. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:23
128. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
129. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
4. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
4. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
10. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
11. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
12. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
14. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
15. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
04:09:58
2. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:04
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
5. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
6. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
7. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
8. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
9. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. no
OLSEN Andreas
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
12. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
13. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
14. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
15. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
17. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
19. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
20. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
22. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
23. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
24. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
25. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
26. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
27. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
28. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
29. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
30. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
31. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
32. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
33. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
34. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:25
35. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:27
36. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
37. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
39. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:04
40. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
42. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
43. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
44. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
45. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
1:42
46. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:50
47. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:17
48. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:27
49. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
10:16
50. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
10:56
51. de
KANTER Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
11:59
53. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:17
54. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
55. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
12:30:06
2.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3.
BMC Racing Team
-
4.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
5.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
6.
Tinkoff
-
7.
Astana Pro Team
-
8.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9.
Team Katusha
-
10.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11.
FDJ
-
12.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
13.
Stölting Service Group
-
14.
Trek - Segafredo
-
15.
IAM Cycling
-
16.
Direct Energie
-
17.
Bora-Argon 18
-
18.
Dimension Data
-
19.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:23
20.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
21.
One Pro Cycling
-
22.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:46