Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Arctic Race of Norway

Stage 3

: Nesna > Korgfjellet

Saturday 13th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160km


Stage Result

1. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
04:00:09
2. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
0:11
3. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
0:24
4. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
5. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
6. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:28
7. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
0:31
8. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
9. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
10. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
11. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
14. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
15. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:38
16. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
17. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:47
18. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:59
19. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:02
20. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
21. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:07
22. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
23. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:24
25. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
27. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:39
28. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
29. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
30. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
32. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
33. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
34. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
35. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
1:52
36. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
38. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
1:54
39. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
40. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
1:56
41. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
42. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
1:59
43. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:02
44. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
45. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:08
46. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
2:41
47. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:53
48. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
49. de
KANTER Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:55
50. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:01
51. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
3:07
52. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
53. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
3:17
54. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
3:30
55. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
56. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
57. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
58. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
3:56
59. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
4:21
60. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:25
61. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
4:32
62. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:57
63. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
5:04
64. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
5:19
65. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
66. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
67. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
69. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
70. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:26
71. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:31
72. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
6:35
73. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
74. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
76. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
77. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
78. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
79. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
80. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
81. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
82. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
83. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
84. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
85. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
86. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
6:54
88. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
7:05
89. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
7:35
90. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
11:08
91. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
92. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
93. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
94. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
95. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
96. no
OLSEN Andreas
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
97. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
98. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
99. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
100. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
101. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
102. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
103. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
104. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
105. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
106. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
107. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
108. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
109. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
110. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
111. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
112. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
114. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
115. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
116. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
117. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
12:53
119. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
13:30
120. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
13:33
122. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
123. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
14:21
124. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
125. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
DNF. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNS. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-

General Classification

1. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
12:56:17
2. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
0:15
3. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
0:30
4. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:34
5. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
6. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:36
7. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:41
8. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
10. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
11. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
12. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:48
13. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
14. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:03
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:04
16. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
1:12
17. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
18. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
1:17
19. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:34
21. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
22. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
1:41
24. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:49
25. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
27. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
28. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:57
29. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
2:02
30. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
31. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
2:04
32. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
2:06
33. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
34. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:12
35. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
36. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:17
37. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:18
38. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
2:32
39. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
2:50
40. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:52
41. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
3:03
42. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
3:08
43. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:11
44. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:12
45. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
3:17
46. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
47. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:31
48. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
3:40
49. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
50. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:46
51. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
3:52
52. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:55
53. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
4:06
54. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
4:13
55. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
4:39
56. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:56
57. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
5:07
58. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:17
59. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
5:29
60. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
61. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:41
62. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
6:00
63. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:20
64. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
6:34
65. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
6:39
66. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
6:40
67. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
6:42
68. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:45
69. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
70. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
71. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
72. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
7:04
73. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:08
74. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
7:15
75. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
7:22
76. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
7:41
77. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
7:45
78. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:51
79. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
8:13
82. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
8:57
83. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
10:43
84. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
11:04
85. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
11:09
86. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:14
87. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
11:18
88. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
89. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
90. no
OLSEN Andreas
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
91. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
92. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
93. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
94. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
95. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
96. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
97. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
11:43
98. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
12:08
99. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
12:18
100. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
12:46
101. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
12:58
102. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:43
103. de
KANTER Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:57
104. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
14:03
105. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:08
106. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
14:20
107. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
14:54
108. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
109. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
15:07
110. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
15:16
111. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
16:57
112. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
17:06
113. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
17:08
114. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
17:42
115. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18:31
116. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
19:41
117. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
118. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19:53
119. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:09
120. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
22:17
121. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
23:13
122. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
25:03
123. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
25:23
124. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:59
125. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
26:50

Mountains Classification

1. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
4. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
5. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
6. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
7. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
8. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
9. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
10. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
12. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
13. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
14. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
15. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
16. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
17. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
18. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
19. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
5. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
7. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
8. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
9. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
10. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
12. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
13. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
16. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
18. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
19. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
21. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
22. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
24. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
25. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
26. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
27. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
28. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
29. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
30. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
31. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
32. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
33. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
34. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-

Youth Classification

1. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
12:56:17
2. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
0:34
3. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:36
4. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:41
5. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:48
6. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:34
7. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:49
8. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
9. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:57
10. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
2:04
11. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
2:06
12. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:12
13. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:17
14. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:18
15. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:52
16. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:12
17. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
3:17
18. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
3:40
19. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
20. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:46
21. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
3:52
22. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
4:39
23. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:56
24. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
5:29
25. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:41
26. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
6:42
27. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:08
28. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:51
29. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
30. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
10:43
31. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
11:04
32. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
11:09
33. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:14
34. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
11:18
35. no
OLSEN Andreas
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
36. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
37. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
38. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
39. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
40. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
41. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
12:08
42. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
12:18
43. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
12:46
44. de
KANTER Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:57
45. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
14:54
46. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
16:57
47. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18:31
48. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:09
49. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
22:17
50. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
23:13
51. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
25:23
52. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:59
53. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
26:50

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
38:50:27
2.
IAM Cycling
-
3.
BMC Racing Team
0:34
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:37
5.
Bora-Argon 18
2:41
6.
Team Katusha
2:42
7.
Direct Energie
4:02
8.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:12
9.
Team Sparebanken Sør
4:57
10.
Tinkoff
6:29
11.
Astana Pro Team
6:33
12.
Dimension Data
8:03
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:15
14.
One Pro Cycling
8:16
15.
FDJ
9:00
16.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
9:15
17.
Trek - Segafredo
9:57
18.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:42
19.
Stölting Service Group
11:56
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:05
21.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
12:29
22.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
13:05