Arctic Race of Norway

Stage 4

: Arctic Circle > Bodø

Sunday 14th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193km


Stage Result

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
04:17:40
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
6. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
7. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
8. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
10. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
12. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
13. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
15. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
16. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
17. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
18. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
19. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
21. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
22. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
24. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
25. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
26. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
27. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
28. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
29. no
OLSEN Andreas
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
30. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
31. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
32. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
34. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
35. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
36. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
37. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
38. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
39. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
40. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
41. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
42. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
43. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
44. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
45. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
47. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
48. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
49. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
50. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
52. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
53. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
54. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
55. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
0:13
56. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
57. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
58. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
59. fr
CAM Maxime
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
60. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
61. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
62. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
64. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
65. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
66. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
0:19
67. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:23
68. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
0:26
69. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
70. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
71. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:27
72. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
73. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:29
74. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
75. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
76. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
77. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
78. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
79. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:32
80. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
81. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:35
82. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
83. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
84. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
85. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:37
86. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
87. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
88. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
89. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
90. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:46
91. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
92. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
93. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
94. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
95. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
96. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
97. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
98. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
99. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
100. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
101. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
102. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
103. no
TILLER Rasmus
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
104. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
106. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
107. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:06
108. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:28
109. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
110. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:32
111. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:19
112. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
2:50
113. de
KANTER Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:29
114. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
3:39
115. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
116. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
117. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
0:00
118. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
3:39
119. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:49
120. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
4:47
121. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
5:23
122. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
7:01
123. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
DNF. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-